Monday 7th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Monday 7th March 2011

Race No. 1Furniture City Statewide Delivery07:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG RUMBLER33112R L Watts (Moorleah)
2BUCKLE UP SOPHIE37868J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3CRYSTAL ELLIE34537G H Taylor (Bridport)
4RUSTY’S CAPABLE164W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5WHITNEY’S ROSE77855A P Bullock (Exeter)
6POSH KATE777A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BRIDPORT FUSEE86K R Krushka (Bridport)
8BERGERMEISTER17113M A Clarke (Runnymede)
9BRIDPORT MAGGIE678K R Krushka (Bridport)
10RUSILA68775B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 2Furniture City – Where Else08:01PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH LUCKY24374B D Barker (St Leonards)
2HOLLY CRUISEJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
3SERINA’S MAGIC23311M Rossendell (Richmond)
4WHERE’S GRACE58756S S Gittus (Brighton)
5GO SURF36347D W Turner (Karoola)
6RAW EMOTION42444D L Wood (Whitemore)
7INNISFREE MISS26271D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8HELLYEAH XENA66534S S Gittus (Brighton)
9WHERE’S PUNTER46366D C Hammersley (Newnham)
10CLASSIC DELTA66266A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Www.furniturecity.com.au08:18PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RODGER SAGEB D Barker (St Leonards)
2AMERICAIN BLACK714R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
3WHITNEY’S WORLDA P Bullock (Exeter)
4STYLISH CLAUD72717A V Dawson (Relbia)
5YOUNG JAXON765K L Gregory (Bagdad)
6REMEMBER NAZM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
7SEDUCTIVE MISS16132R L Watts (Moorleah)
8DAISY BARRIO8323FS S Gittus (Brighton)
9RUSILA68775B Deverell (Penguin)
10BRIDPORT MAGGIE678K R Krushka (Bridport)
Race No. 4Furniture City Launceston08:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST SKY31857S S Gittus (Brighton)
2POSH GEM64718S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3ADAM’S DADDY12726B J Adams (Holwell)
4TRENDY MOSS72636A S Walker (Bagdad)
5WINE VAPOUR32514M Rossendell (Richmond)
6MARIAGH72577A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
7BLACK CHEETAH21253R L Watts (Moorleah)
8STYLISH BERNIE35427R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9JESSTA WARRIOR67467S Elphinstone (Burnie)
10ZOOPER57875D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 5Furniture City Interest Free Finance08:59PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 278 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRAN LEE65752R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
2GET RADICAL64724A P Bullock (Exeter)
3KIALDU EDDY71131A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CRACKER BOY17124D L Wood (Whitemore)
5PEDRO PRONTO15758R R Grubb (Launceston)
6PUDDLE FISH51818G L Mace (Sheffield)
7MERCURY MORRIS47265G V Fahey (Brighton)
8BEAU JOKER42321A P Bullock (Exeter)
9POSH LUKE26457A P Bullock (Exeter)
10WHITNEY’S WONDER18388A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Furniture City Gift Final09:21PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP DOUG16781G S Johnson (Leith)
2POSH CHLOE653A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BOSCO2B Deverell (Penguin)
4QUEEN TAHLIA26772B Deverell (Penguin)
5JACKS ILLUSION34361A L Anderson (Mangalore)
6BRAMI’S ANGEL62223G V Fahey (Brighton)
7LASSILA572M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8MIKI MOTO MIKE15211G V Fahey (Brighton)
9SCHNAPMAN57843W L Williams (Mt Direction)
10CRASHIN’ KOBY24314D B Polley (Claremont)
Race No. 7Furniture City – 100% Tasmanian Owned09:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S NICK57167D C Hammersley (Newnham)
2REVIR NOVA53754D W Turner (Karoola)
3JUST SIMILAR23885S S Gittus (Brighton)
4SKETCHER KEYSY54536L M Howard (Richmond)
5SCHNAPMAN57843W L Williams (Mt Direction)
6RICSON PARK56357S A Martin (Rosevale)
7WINKLEE NOSEY42247A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
8LEAROYD LAHRS37521D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9LOTTA ENERGY43486M Rossendell (Richmond)
10CLASSIC DELTA66266A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Furniture City Devonport09:58PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYTHICAL FLYER37127S S Gittus (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH GEOFF64543A P Bullock (Exeter)
3FINE DISPLAY45271A P Bullock (Exeter)
4ARIES76487S K J Hutt (Richmond)
5EAGLE EYE14722B Deverell (Penguin)
6DAMEK18821P J Phillips (Copping)
7HARRISON GEORGE31441M Rossendell (Richmond)
8FISHERMAN45112R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.furniturecity.com.au10:20PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUN BURNER13632S S Gittus (Brighton)
2REGENT METEOR61225E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3PEDRO’S THOUGHTS45751M Rossendell (Richmond)
4PARER ROAD52416G R Greig (Tea Tree)
5HUNTER52756D L Wood (Whitemore)
6JUST SKY76884D W Turner (Karoola)
7OXIDIZE31143R L Watts (Moorleah)
8PLATINUM LAD83784A P Bullock (Exeter)
9ZOOPER57875D L Wood (Whitemore)
10JESSTA WARRIOR67467S Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 10Furniture City Burnie10:36PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Launceston Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUICE MAN86876N Howard (Richmond)
2MR. PRICKLEPANTS43322D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3ADAM’S MAGPIE27648B J Adams (Holwell)
4NIVIANE35522S S Gittus (Brighton)
5ARNHEM GURU15542A P Bullock (Exeter)
6NOT DIOR5P75D W Turner (Karoola)
7UPTOWN RUSH4654R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
8LEICA TAIPAN62246S A Martin (Rosevale)
9LOTTA ENERGY43486M Rossendell (Richmond)
10WHERE’S PUNTER46366D C Hammersley (Newnham)