Tuesday, 22 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Launceston – Tuesday, 22 November 2016

Race No. 1A Total Car Rentals Division112:20 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT OF TRACTION765NBTDale Hammersley
2ADAM’S LILLY521230.98Barry Adams
3ADAM’S BLUE BOY2455NBTBarry Adams
4DEMON LAD8356NBTKevin Mcconnon
5ZAKIZBO GUN7221NBTMichael Pearce
6MADDY’S BOY1NBTLoretta Mcshane
7ARCHAIC POTIONNBTRachael Moate
8HONEST ROSIE265430.51Keith Nichols
9HI DIXIE3747NBTRobert Grubb
10BIGFOOT PLAYBOY27831.26Blake Pursell
Race No. 2Kingsley Jarman Fencing Division…12:36 PM
4 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE EMERY645316.19Anthony Bullock
2LANCIE BOY272316.13Robin Stocks
3KETTLE’S COBBER763116.01Dennis Turner
4FERRIOS665816.34Paul Hili
5FERRARI MIA748816.31Anthony Bullock
6MAGPIE FENCER162616.15Kyron Ebdon
7LYNCAR JERRY534116.13Lynden Nichols
8MOTO WARRIOR325716.84Allan Clark
9ROCK ON ROLLA242516.29Anthony Bullock
10MILLER’S CHOICE756816.16Jared Davies
Race No. 3Gap Tasmania Division212:57 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S SNOW2333NBTBarry Adams
2IZZY A PRINCE425NBTKevin Mcconnon
3MISS LILY8837NBTKevin Mcconnon
4MOONY BLUE6651NBTRobert Grubb
5FAIRY BAROQUE6NBTBlake Pursell
6AKUMA ULTRON738330.76Philip Cassidy
7TOBRASCA RUSH514NBTMichael Pearce
8ADAM’S BANDIT242330.45Barry Adams
9HASTA DE KAHN848531.01Gary Johnson
10BUCKLE UP ALEX65NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 4Curtains And Blinds Division11:17 PM
M event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH RUBY3337NBTAnthony Bullock
2YOGO HARA647731.31Gary Johnson
3BALI OR BUST8330.91Rodney Stamford
4DOBELLA88831.32Michael Sherriff
5SPRING GULLY JETNBTMichael Johnson
6LYNCAR SUZIE8NBTTerrence Ackerly
7BUCKLE UP GNU446330.56Gary Johnson
8MAZ’S MISSILE58731.45Bill Mcnally
9AWESOME BENJI787431.26Jared Davies
Race No. 5Cub Division11:39 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASSETT148429.73Butch Deverell
2LYNDEN RISE376430.00Patrick Pearce
3BULLA’S BOY844530.55Dale Hammersley
4DELALICIOUS858730.52Allan Clark
5SPRITELY7534NBTButch Deverell
6PARMA CHIEF415730.01Morris Strickland
7LYNCAR TEAGAN718130.30Lynden Nichols
8FROSTY’S CAPABLE453529.97Wayne Williams
9COOLAN GIRL655830.84Steven Hutt
10MAVERICK DUSTY6684NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 6Launceston Veterinary Hospital D…1:58 PM
INV event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLADIS GRICE264829.97Amanda Grice
2LIL’ MISS MARNY152229.50Patrick Ryan
3TRICKY TAILS355529.82Keith Nichols
4KATEY ROMAN214129.68Paul Hili
5LONG VIEW BELLE864829.75Graeme Moate
6BACI DE KAHN566429.84Gary Johnson
7FIFTEEN TWO113129.93Dale Hammersley
8BILLY JO112129.80Peter Dalton
9LOCKNANE ABBY165329.94Katrina Gregory
10SAPPHIRE QUEST366429.98Joan Nichols
Race No. 7Luxbet Racing Centre Division12:19 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME VICTOR278130.79Robin Grubb
2REAL STYLIST272430.35Anthony Bullock
3ADAM’S GUN344730.47Barry Adams
4HONEY’S CHILD627430.71Margaret Rossendell
5ALMANI FURY5577NBTRachael Moate
6SHE’S OURS136230.58Leon Brazendale
7NINE SQUARED1614NBTGary Johnson
8MIDNIGHT BIRD521529.98Michael Dobson
9HAPPY HIPPY7478NBTGary Johnson
10LADY RAPPA546330.19Butch Deverell
Race No. 8Crown Lager Division22:47 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE PEE MCCOY652630.04Margaret Rossendell
2BOMBER DYSON432730.03Ricky Martin
3CAPETOWN JINX543830.19Jillian Stamford
4STICK AROUND848430.12Keith Nichols
5HAPPY JEFF177429.94Wayne Williams
6SEGLA2721NBTButch Deverell
7MEWSTONE ROCKET777530.03Graeme Moate
8KINLOCH’S FOX711530.17Paul Hili
9MAVERICK DUSTY6684NBTGraeme Moate
10COOLAN GIRL655830.84Steven Hutt
Race No. 9Simons Carpet One Division13:07 PM
5 event over 278 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPPIN’ DA BLUESNBTMichael Johnson
2FELICITY SMOAK746216.36Michael Johnson
3DOLLY DYER642616.78Gary Johnson
4LOW FLYING PLANE424616.28Morris Strickland
5JADEITE6357NBTGary Johnson
6VOODOO DREAM282416.58Patrick Pearce
7BOMBER HEPPELL826416.26Ricky Martin
8GOLDEN NUGGET565316.28Lynden Nichols
9ANOTHER FENCER377616.37Kyron Ebdon
10CLASSIC CHATTS838816.39Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Luxbet Best Of The Best Division…3:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Launceston Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARMAC KAHN786130.37Leon Brazendale
2OOAAR114530.84Blake Pursell
3URANA GOLD217630.48Jared Davies
4KEEP YA LOOKS127630.47Craig French
5ZHIVAGO DANCER115730.67David Swan
6COOPER’S SHADOW344230.21Anthony Bullock
7CHOP A LOG277530.49Gary Johnson
8WADDLESWORTH384430.25Rachael Moate
9NEW ROMANCE5815NBTRachael Moate
10BUCKLE UP LABI746730.19Gary Johnson