Friday 18th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Friday 18th March 2011

Race No. 1Whitey’s Petfood Supplies07:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUSH LAD23383D J Fleming (Alvie)
2WHY NOT MITCH61845W T Gray (Wendouree)
3PEDRO’S SHOUT17485L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4JAY’S BIG DADDY45542J L Scott (Gisborne South)
5SABLE SANZ2161K King (Pearcedale)
6WHERE’S HUMMA32711M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7LETHAL SURF13774L J Condon (Melton West)
8MYSTY PENNY35361M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9CRAFTY SHIRAZ1876B J Duffy (Ballan)
10HEZ A CERT26887G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Good Guys Ballarat07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO DIEGO GO83278G R George (Beulah)
2LEAN MACHINE52243G Mitchell (Keysborough)
3GLEN ABBEY FRAN67631R D Conway (Bunyip)
4TAGMAN12243W Lambert (Sunbury)
5EVERITT24364B R Parker (Tatura)
6PIPER PALMER54727G Micallef (Narre Warren )
7CUDGEE’S MADISON54534G R Hunt (Allansford)
8WYNDHAM GRACE57874E J Barsby (Werribee)
9TIM PAT45757G J D Brett (Werribee)
1076657R W Punshon (Parwan)
Race No. 3Tony’s On High Catering07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BOLT1685G F Hughes (Wendouree)
2ALCIDE HERVEAUX35214D Geall (Lara)
3PROVEN CUE47357P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4CELTIC FANTASY85584D Murray (Napoleons)
5DJERRKURA1776D L Warburton (Tatura)
6ICEBOX62187M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7ARVO’S CARISMO43676M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BEGA CHEESE731G R George (Beulah)
9HELCONIA MISS84576H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10SHANE’S JOKER68678G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 4Radio Sport 08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO DAZZA23427M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2MURACKAY53131M J Gibbons (Lara)
3SISCO SPICE33573J Galea (Lara)
4LACOMARE111D N Mcdonald ()
5RAM MAN64123N D Massina (Golden Square)
6TAT OSCAR51582D L Warburton (Tatura)
7PURE SHOW44516J P Psaila (Little River)
8SANZ SURPRIZE66721K King (Pearcedale)
9THAT’S CHARLIE77785B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
10SWEET MAGGIE28888G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M ONLY FOOLIN’37242G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2WHITE NOISE44552D Todd (Dereel)
3CASH BY TWO81841J R Britton (Anakie)
4MUSHY MOUNTAIN26111K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
5TYE ME DOWN27777T Womann (Lara)
6SUPERLICIOUS54547D Murray (Napoleons)
7ELITE CITY66762J P Psaila (Little River)
8COOL FURY58512B D Jones (Lara)
9SWEET MAGGIE28888G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10THAT’S CHARLIE77785B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S FINEST37111D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2CARLINFORD STEWY54756R D Conway (Bunyip)
3MAGIC FOR IRENE55287T Womann (Lara)
4TEXEM2211D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5SMALL PRESENCE15466D Furey (Lockwood South)
6BLAME BRODIE36286K J Ashton (Charlton)
7KALDEN ATHENA26831T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8SHANLYN ROYAL16573D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9MIDORI STORM74776M J Riley (Langwarrin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Services09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK COUNTRY18212R L Massina (Golden Square)
2ROCKING OUT24253C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3TIU JET17624T R Breen (Snake Valley)
4WHO’S HOUSE12516G R George (Beulah)
5ELITE LOMBO44247J P Psaila (Little River)
6PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL14363M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7HOT TERRAIN58655M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8UNLIMITED25181W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9WEST WINGS54888L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10OUR RHINO MAN55578M Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Topcat Video09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAXIMUM RIDE31645L Cockerell (Buckley)
2WARNING LABEL43121A Langton (Anakie)
3ASTON GALILEE1111FJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4HOLSTEIN MISS28743T Womann (Lara)
5MEPUNGA LEEZA86577J R Britton (Anakie)
6BLAZING CHAOS12131D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7LEPRECHAUN DAISY42136K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SHREDDED CHEESE44722G R George (Beulah)
9THAT’S CHARLIE77785B J Reid (Lovely Banks)
10SWEET MAGGIE28888G Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAZ45323J P Psaila (Little River)
2HARD NEWS85818D A Leonard (Ellerslie)
3UNIQUE CHAOS24522M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
4GRASMORE64328E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5OAKMONT KIMMI32656M J Gibbons (Lara)
6LUCKY LEGS36215G J D Brett (Werribee)
7ARVO’S TWINK35811M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8RICEY31365B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9RULLA ROAD75764C Stanton (Clunes)
10STEALTHY BLUE76374D Bunn (Tylden)
Race No. 10Eureka Veterinary Clinic10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPA MAGGIE22681J A Mccoll (Hepburn Springs)
2AMPED26247D Murray (Napoleons)
3TAT EXPRESS81752B R Parker (Tatura)
4BUCKLAND BLITZ27318D Bunn (Tylden)
5SOOKIE63552K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6DIAMOND AMBA84613S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7PROVEN MAYHEM61642J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8YARRAWOOD112D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9SHANE’S JOKER68678G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10HELCONIA MISS84576H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Cynthia Sheree Photography10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNMALA MAGIC42275M J Gibbons (Lara)
2SAFANA BALE44664M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3LEKTRA LOU41334M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4TRICKSY CRUISE14463J Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BELLA CAPRI22425G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6FORTON13212D Murray (Napoleons)
7LEG BEFORE61578K J Ashton (Charlton)
8RINGWRAITH114A S Garratt (Heathmont)
9NEW EDITION34676G J D Brett (Werribee)
10MY CHAPARRAL67874D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 12Wash Rite Laundry10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOOTER BOY36634G J D Brett (Werribee)
2BUBBLE POWER76773P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3GLASSHOUSE GAL23356M B Said (Diggers Rest)
4WHITE HAZE43343B J Duffy (Ballan)
5BROOK’S SHOW33682J P Psaila (Little River)
6BREAKING ANGEL63376T Womann (Lara)
7TRAMPED43877T R Sharp (Melton West)
8PURE RULER18265B R Parker (Tatura)
9SHANE’S JOKER68678G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10HELCONIA MISS84576H A Cooke (Newcomb)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments