Monday, 10 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 10 October 2016

Race No. 1Energis Smart Energy Solutions12:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMONIC DRIVE [M]3285FSHM Abey (Huntly)
2HIGHFIELD SOCKS [M]878FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
3SON OF IROD [M]72726FSTDD Traynor (Balliang East)
4ATOMISER [M]37553NBTA Courts (Lara)
5SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]4425122.78(Q)(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
6JOSIE JO [M]1485422.71(Q)(2)D White (Sunbury)
7FANCY TALON (NSW)[M]253FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
8HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]32225NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
9JACK’S MISS [M]Res.68444NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10SPRING TOP [M]Res.77364NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 2Latrobe Street Mega Meats12:30 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INKY [M]22838NBTB Brown (Axedale)
2CALL ME LOULOU [M]26733NBTR Stephens (Maryborough)
3BALI PRINCE [M]377FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
4SIXTY THREE [M]67775NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
5HIGHFIELD BONES [M]24567NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
6CULLQUIN NIKKI [M]23354NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7RUMBLING DAISY [M]35252FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
8DELCORN POTTS [M]46365FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Lynette’s Florist12:45 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA FLIGHT [M]37485NBTS Edgar (Warrenheip)
2COSMIC GURU [M]743FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
3MAGIC DANCE [M]88643NBTD White (Sunbury)
4MYLINA SHAKEY (NSW)[M]353NBTG Paull (Faraday)
5SENNI RICHARD [M]1473322.80(Q)(8)W Innes (Buninyong)
6PARVATI PATIL [M]8633TFSTDP Matthews (Navarre)
7CATHY’S TIGER [M]58867NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8HILLBILLY KISSES [M]67635NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
9MICKEVIN [M]Res.774NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
10RAZZLE OAK [M]Res.2252422.77(Q)(4)B Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 4Brendan Dodd Signs1:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA CLAWS [M]3523NBTP Abela (Parwan)
2ASTON UPTON [M]27323NBTP Abela (Parwan)
3PROVEN JOEY [M]773FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4RANGIORA (NSW)[M]44431FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
5CANDYO [M]57862FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
6CAITLIN LOUISE [M]32443NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
7DROGMA [M]783NBTW Alley (Little River)
8DESTINI CHARGER [M]67863NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9DOYEN RULER [M]Res.3528NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
10CONCRETE LEVEL [M]Res.62655NBTA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 5Topcat Video (1-2 Wins)1:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKSUN [7]7578432.11(1)N Mason (Euroa)
2LITTLE FERRET [7]52277FSTDH Gates (St Albans)
3JEN SHEN [7]75874NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
4ANNA GUN (NSW)[6]42542NBTG Paull (Faraday)
5DREAM OF GIGI [6]35387NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6DARLEY MILLIONS [6]34816NBTM Davison (Talbot)
7FUNDA DOWN [7]5255531.92(5)A Burnett (Junortoun)
8ROSIE’S GIFT [6]47263NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9PROVEN MAY [7]Res.57236NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [6]Res.5468231.62(1)E Keene (Long Gully)
Race No. 6Eureka Concrete1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARON CHARLIE [5]7212125.94(5)R Raven (Miners Rest)
2OH LELE PETER [5]3743325.68(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
3PATCHIE BEAR [5]77123NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4MONALEEN MONTY [5]6535125.90(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
5LINDA’S GIFT [5]1666826.60(3)E Barsby (Werribee)
6SEE HIM RUN [5]4324225.54(3)A Marum (Corop)
7WISE HARRY [5]83623NBTT Fernandes (Tragowel)
8MILWALCAR [5]26433NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
9MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]Res.67466NBTK Miller (Skipton)
10MABUTI GIRL [5]Res.7533426.05(6)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 7Lil Dickie (1-2 Wins)1:54 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SIRION [7]21633FSTDP Westbrook (Corio)
2LEINSTER [6]7F625FSTDM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
3PLATINUM FORCE [6]72742NBTW Alley (Little River)
4WARRINGAL MISS [7]1547326.33(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5GOLDENPAW GIRL [7]4516326.07(3)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6BENNY’S PROMISE [7]8323326.16(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
7LIMBURG GUNNA [7]68563FSHP Reivers (Lara)
8HIGHFIELD FLIRT [7]73533FSHN Tait (Wangaratta)
9DORTMUNDER [7]Res.743F8NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
10BOBBY TRON [6]Res.7683725.97(4)S Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI BABY [5]8175731.86(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2INITIAL FACTOR [5]7881431.72(6)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3EBONY ECLIPSE [5]3236131.95(5)E Lambert (Sunbury)
4IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]8752831.37(1)R Dunne (St Albans)
5MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]18686FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
6CAIRNLEA RED [5]44574NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
7BASHIR [5]6775631.30(1)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
8SUNLIT COBBER (NSW)[5]8856331.36(3)S Quinlan (Rushworth)
9YORGI BLUES [5]Res.76354NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
10WINO WAVES [5]Res.78877FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9R & J Batteries2:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYRENEES DIVA [7]5517822.86(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
2CRACKERJACK SURF [7]48743NBTA Courts (Lara)
3MEPUNGA PADDY [7]88682NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
4WHY NOT GEORGE [7]44265FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
5DESTINI BLUEJAY [7]64516NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6PIANO BLACK [7]42821NBTW Mcneil (Donvale)
7FASTNET KAHN (NSW)[7]45763FSHA Courts (Lara)
8CLARETOWN HAPPY [7]46585NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
9TO THE CHOPPAR (SA)[7]Res.85736NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
10HELL BLAZIN’ [7]Res.25457NBTK Mitchell (Norlane)
Race No. 10Bottle-o2:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIYAS [6]8355522.58(Q)(1)S Gibson (Harcourt)
2WHO’S THAT HOOK [6]24745NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
3BARON LAD [6]3853622.84(Q)(2)K Quinn (Cundare)
4ORIENTAL PRINCE [6]4556422.87(Q)(4)A Blake (White Hills)
5STRESS STAR [6]34682NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
6MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]6736222.70(3)D Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
7CHI CHI RODRIGIS [6]1843322.47(4)M Tabb (Lara)
8TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[6]35255NBTD Davis (Melton West)
9ALL INN SUMMER [6]Res.86576NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10FOREVER LOVED [6]Res.2268622.66(6)C Jackson (Neilborough)
Race No. 11Mega Merch Rural & Pet3:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAZZA’S ROCKET [5]4516222.46(5)M Meyer (Bromley)
2CHELSEA DROGBA [5]27542NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]67553NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]6854222.40(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
5ZELEMAR ZEST [5]38244NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
6UNCOOL ALBERT [5]5572322.52(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7MINORITY (TAS)[5]76333NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
8ALL INN MENPHIS [5]53565FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
9SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.6876622.57(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
10GOTTA RUSH [5]Res.5367622.30(3)S Melville (Beveridge)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning3:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOP JACKSON (QLD)[5]32453NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
2DEMTEL [5]4248222.31(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
3JERSEY [5]7624122.74(1)S Gibson (Harcourt)
4LITTLE ARANDT [5]8687322.23(3)M Brealey (Exford)
5VINTAGE BOX [5]7646122.60(2)B Brown (Axedale)
6EMI’S BOY BADGER [5]25362NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
7SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]6555322.91(1)L Courts (Lara)
8PETE’S TIIMEY [5]7515122.78(6)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
9TURBO INJECTED [5]Res.58477FSHK Mitchell (Norlane)
10FRIZZLE IZZLE [5]Res.5867822.47(5)J Hooke (Huntly)