Monday 17th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 17th October 2011

Race No. 1R & J Batteries11:45AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING OAK772NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
2IMPULSIVE LADY73743NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
3MR. SHACKALACK66487NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
4COLD SNAP28548NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5WITHOUT WARNING3785822.96QD W Jones (Haddon)
6RIPPON62762NBTL M Connelly (North Geelong)
7SURON BLACK ROSE34373NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8BO PEEP FLYER537NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9BLITZEM BLONDIE35NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10SOHO LEGEND31722.73QS O’Brien (Ballan)
Race No. 2Whitey’s Petfood Supplies12:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ STROLLER47442NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2SNAKE HABITAT53486NBTC M Davis (Murrabit)
3BALTIC TYPHOON14382NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4LILLIPILLI LADY55577NBTD C Carr (Bald Hills)
5MY LADY WINSLOW86778NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
6YEAH MATEY42425NBTD J Fleming (Alvie)
7KISS ME DONKEY33733NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
8ASHANTI REIGN56868NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9BALTIC OPAL32757NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
10CHECKMATE244FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 3Ballarat Gas & Plumbing12:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSENTINO484NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2JUSTIN AVENUE8471522.80QP T Wadden (Darley)
3SPOTTED NED83544NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4JENN JAY57434NBTP Sant (Werribee)
5CANDY POWER32878NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6LOOPY DOT47874NBTK W Mitchell (North Shore)
7HOLLY HALO868FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8LINDALE BUZZ58867NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
9SERIOUS TOKEN53537NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
10CRUISY’S BELLE7255523.03QM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 4Www.grv.org.au12:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S TONTO66767NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
2PYRENEES GAMBLER63655NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
3DARK HEART53345NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
4ISA SANDY87863NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
5TRENTUS46646NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
6SWAN LAKE56457FSTDJ A Wilson (Korong Vale)
7KICK IT UP285NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
8BIG POPPER26NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
9GRAND GRANGE3466226.50QI R Vigor (Anakie)
10OUR BOY NATHAN75NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Bombastic Shiraz At Stud12:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMFREY28755NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
2MR. ZED4856532.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3INDI OCTANE66463NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
4TUSCANY PRINCESS54558NBTD P O’Mara (Rushworth)
5DOZA CONTROL7888531.92D K Sheridan (Talbot)
6CRYMELON FLYER7457132.35I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7WATTO’S WONDER55576NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
8ON TIME RUNNER74548NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
9SMUGGER1554531.72W L Miller (Skipton)
10FURY’S ENFORCER77726NBTS J Doust (Euroa)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GOLD57873NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
2REDLINE TASK25788NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
3BESTEARS7776625.72I Sergienko (Clayton South)
4SLICK SILVIE4177125.96J Toye (Ararat)
5SELYNYA SURPRISE7635225.71S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6NINE DARTER28586NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
7TAKE ME HOME6347125.76P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8RIVERSTONE63776NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
9GIBBSY ON FIREP7544NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10INTO THE MIST4487625.85R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 7Cynthia Sheree Photography01:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIM TAM TIM78463NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2GUNNADOO SWIFT6818322.30C Stanton (Clunes)
3RICEY6478622.61B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4ALLY MARR1231222.41C Warner (Wendouree)
5FASTER THAN YOU84656NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6TAKE THYME2383822.34G L Long (Neilborough)
7VOLCANO BUDDY55887NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
8SANCTIFIED6F84622.45R C Dunne (St Albans)
9SUPERMEN LOVER87256NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
10SARAH KATE26534NBTB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 8Fletcher Jones01:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS HOGG PIZZAS6664226.33D F Gehan (Stawell)
2UNWANTED KEYSY75873NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
3TIZA QUEEN85846FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LIMBURG ROGUE7677325.80C Reivers (Darley)
5MATES FOREVER68676NBTB J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
6RAINBOW SERPENT46573NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
7LUCKY GEM88688FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
8AZARENKA6518FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
9INCLINATION27446NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
10DOC HARRIS58835FSHD L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
Race No. 9Topcat Video02:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM GEM6313622.81R L Rogers (California Gully)
2MR. FROSTY67175NBTS L Thomas (Sandon)
3PYRENEES TIGER15478NBTI Robinson (Avoca)
4STAR CARNAGE4436122.82G F Mcmillan (Eaglehawk)
5SUPERSMART JET5544123.01D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
6KING’S NOT HOME5T55122.93R G Busch (North Geelong)
7DELPHI DANCER8261622.77P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
8KAY BEE DOUGLAS15748NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
9OH SO JAZZY26745NBTL M Connelly (North Geelong)
10LOOKING MAGICAL5435722.74K W Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 10Great Chase Heats Bal – Nov. 902:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO RIO72366NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
2NO MORE EXPRESS3281522.40A J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3DYLIS BALE84362NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4NIGHT STAR57686NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5JESTA MAHTE34453NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
6DIRTY PRINCESS47378NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7DARK OMEN57653NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
8UNCUT GEM57788NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
9ZIMMER81FSHL M Connelly (North Geelong)
10BLONDE DYNAMITE23827FSTDB A Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products02:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISBON TOMATO76775NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
2MOO1F748NBTM K Groom (Longwood)
3BULLBAR TOOTS52288FSHS J Doust (Euroa)
4ATE TEEN BUCKS35788FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
5JOHNNY MEDD57717NBTN Moon (Yarraville)
6SPITFIRE SHIRAZ5467722.29Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
7ATLAS SUPREME51835NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
8BLUEY’S JOY4F344NBTB W Mcnamara (Junortoun)
9PUCKER UP87484NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
10BOYDTOWN LAD84368NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 12Nab Ballarat03:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREADISTAN87788NBTD R Leathan (Maryborough)
2DIRTY PRINCE6125522.60P J Grills (Lara)
3DJERRKURA73486FSTDR L Rogers (California Gully)
4NAUGHTY PRINCE87868FSHW M Gent (Braybrook)
5BOYS PRIDE7466622.53QL E Franklin (Willaura)
6RUSTY MAHOGANY5638622.27E M King (Sulky)
7KAY BEE7122222.54B C Brown (Axedale)
8SNAPPER’S HERO7418222.48R W Fisher (Lara)
9RAGING LULU24565FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
10BROOK SPIRIT7556722.32QI Robinson (Avoca)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments