Monday 24th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday 24th October 2011

Race No. 1R & J Batteries12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RAMWRECKER36274FSHP A Ward (Drung)
2LEICA LOADA25787FSHA Courts (Corio)
3HERE’S JOHNNY63646NBTB A Hare (Greendale)
4WITHOUT WARNING7858222.96QD W Jones (Haddon)
5COSENTINO4842NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6RIPPON27623NBTL M Connelly ( )
7UNFURL THE SAILS68655NBTF H Martin (Murtoa)
8SOHO LEGEND31722.73QS O’Brien (Ballan)
9CRUISY LEE77466NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10WALKING BLUE65248NBTD A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKER’S RUMOR67326NBTP J Grills (Lara)
2QUIET BLACK1855426.15QP Sant (Werribee)
3HUNGRY HUNTER64NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
4LATIKA1526.32QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
5OUR BOY NATHAN757NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6DEIMOS7282TNBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
7TRENTUS66462NBTM W Davis (Altona Green)
8PURE SPACE42FSTDP J Grills (Lara)
9TOKEN WHIRLT655426.39QJ M Wright (Bald Hills)
10SNAZZY SHIRAZ38347NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 3Online System Repairs12:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO CHUTNEY55336FSTDM W Davis (Altona Green)
2DYNA CONRADO34555NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
3BALTIC OPAL27574NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4FLYING DOOLEY74254FSHS Catalano (Melton)
5KISS ME DONKEY37333NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6AROLOK WARRIOR3264NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
7LILLIPILLI LADY55772NBTD C Carr (Bald Hills)
8CHATTER MAN74545NBTJ Weber (Darraweit Guim)
9SOPHFEERA62684FSTDP A Ward (Drung)
10CHECKMATE244FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 4 At Stud12:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE ONYX35156NBTJ C Davis (Melton West)
2MIA FIRST57766NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
3DARK OMEN76532NBTB C Brown (Axedale)
4PLUMB GIRL138F823.05M A Mcguire (Raglan)
5DELPHI DANCER2616222.77P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
6KAY BEE DOUGLAS5748122.49J R Higgins (Linton)
7KING’S NOT HOMET551322.93R G Busch (North Geelong)
8EXTRA CLASSY48764NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9LETHAL ICE78665FSHA Courts (Corio)
10CLOVALLEY REIGN32416NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 5Petstock Animal Supplies01:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. ZED8565232.77M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2BALTIC TYPHOON4382131.94P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3TIGER 75246NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4BOWSTREET BEGGAR37656NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
5SELYNYA MILLION1168632.03S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6WILLS AND BILLS8588632.32B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7CRYING TEXAN42623NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
8HOMECOMING QUEEN77457NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
9KIRABILLI INDY46466NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10SHE’S A FLIRT8367631.69M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater01:27PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE NOAH8634822.26J Pace (Ballan)
2DIAL TRIPLE ZERO42735NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3YABBIE’S A CAMO3241722.51K J Daisley ()
4SKIPTON BELLE2452522.66QA G Thomas (Skipton)
5DOUBLE JUMP26372NBTW J Mcneil (Donvale)
6JESSIE DOUGLAS4784222.47K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7KID FREDDIE55212NBTE T Wetmore (Fawkner)
8EXFORD FURY72546NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
9DIAMOND TULIP48735NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10RINGWOOD BALE36285FSTDG Mannion (Melton South)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESTEARS77664FSTDI Sergienko (Clayton South)
2IAN’S MATE6777731.62P J Grills (Lara)
3SMUGGER1554531.72W L Miller (Skipton)
4INVENTORY7153231.97G W Peach (Cape Clear)
5RAY LIMES5467631.93R P Brewer (Camperdown)
6DONNA MATRIX3223631.85M A Strahan (Bendigo)
7CLOVALLEY BOONE36545NBTG W Connell (Harston)
8RHONIN’S BLADE65265NBTP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9AMPED55466NBTH M Hartigan ()
10LUCKY LEGS28877NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 8Fletcher Jones02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATERLOO SUNSET3687525.84B S Loft (Melton Sth)
2SHANLYN TWIGLEY2F374FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
3SPITFIRE SHIRAZ4677125.55Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
4BROOK’S SHOW8435726.13QJ P Psaila (Little River)
5LEKTRA GOLD78733NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
6PEDRO’S MOBILE62775NBTG W Connell (Harston)
7CLARETOWN FORCE3744725.74P Griffen (Claretown)
8SMOKIN’ SLAYER2425525.66J Smith (Glenroy)
9SALEGREYS STUNNA66657FSTDD J Rowan ()
10PITSTOP OMEN65858NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 9Ballarat Courier02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADICK MAGICT7777NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
2FASTER THAN YOU46564NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
3MOOF7483NBTM K Groom ()
4LET’S GO AL24516NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5DIJAMAKA KEEN85475NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
6PURE INTENSITY75F3722.51W Donlon (Burnbank)
7ATE OCTANE88566NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8SAFANA BALE27685NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9REGAL THUNDER5566722.48S J Spiteri (St Albans)
10MIDNIGHT MISSILE28513FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 10 Heats Bal Nov. 9th02:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTE MARTINO67767FSHL Forte (Campbellfield)
2INCLINATION74465NBTA W Burnett (Junortoun)
3BOWMAN BLUE418126.34S A Colpoys (Warneet)
4BAD SAM75147NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5BEER STREET5521625.88P R Lambert (Melton)
6CURLY WOOF76847NBTG Mannion (Melton South)
7USAIN’S FAULT46685FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8TASI83372NBTG W Connell (Harston)
9GOLD PLEDGE22585FSHB Groom (Longwood)
10SLATER’S ME DAD83323NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting02:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK OOGLE35223NBTP A Riches (The Sisters)
2RAGING LULU24565FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
3DIJAMAKA MONEY23877FSTDD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4SNAPPER’S HERO4182222.48R W Fisher (Lara)
5VARIANCE8654622.32QJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6MR. BAZ84466NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
7IT’S KOOL DANNY61424FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
8TIM TAM TIM84633NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9BAZ HALL68776NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
10JESTA MAHTE4453122.90K Brooks (Apsley)
Race No. 12Lion Quality Products03:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAN LAKE6457126.28J A Wilson (Korong Vale)
2ABSOLUTE CHAMP74378NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3LA BELLA MEE65576FSHW F Hartigan (Horsham)
4AZARENKA65183NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
5MAXI TIME12484FSTDD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6WOLLOMBI ARANDT4188725.84M Brealey (Exford)
7GO GO GRACIE44187NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
8RED APACHE86587NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
9HOLLY’S GOLD88578NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
10UNWANTED KEYSY58734NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments