Monday, 5 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 5 January 2015

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LITTLE LIE [M]5678FSHB Ender (St Albans)
2TWELVE STEPS (NSW)[M]46163FSTDS Collyer (East Coburg)
3SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]53773NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
4TOTES AMAZEBALLS [M]3435FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5SLIPAWAY ANNA [M]36442NBTG Hughes (Warrenheip)
6ROXY POP [M]87767FSHA Taylor (Sailors Gully)
7EUMERALLA DESSY [M]53233NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
8KUSCHY’S KRYPTO [M]76653NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
9STAR VAPOUR [M]Res.67325NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
10BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.78478NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts12:28 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CULTURAL [M]173FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
2VASILE BOY [M]53FSTDV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
3JUKEBOX HERO [M]57182NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
4ALL VAPOUR [M]41442NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
5WILD WEST STRESS [M]55538NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
6ONE MID [M]353FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
7JADES INC (NSW)[M]5T7FSHn Tapp (Narre Warren)
8LADIES KAY [M]24253NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]Res.735T4NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
10HE GONE [M]Res.4474FSHM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries12:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZZIBEE [M]6235322.92(Q)(4)V Giles (Bamawm)
2FORBIDDEN PLANET [M]47655NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3JORDY’S GIRL [M]64666FSTDM Davison (Talbot)
4HOI POLLOI [M]35272NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5MAX MANTLE [M]37838NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6VALENCIA MISS [M]232NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
7BULL ELEPHANT [M]356FSHB Ender (St Albans)
8LIL’ WHIRL GIRL [M]31422.60(Q)(6)I Chircop (Haddon)
9HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]Res.735T4NBTB Stephens (Tooborac)
10CHE ROAD [M]Res.356FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 4Ballarat Gas & Plumbing1:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILWAY CONDER [5]23162NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2TAMINICK GIRL [5]45454NBTT Whitford (Sale)
3CALIPPO MAN (NSW)[5]52643NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
4KAY CEE SMACK [5]14218FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
5BAZZAGREY [5]1653322.73(5)P Smith (Wonwondah)
6DAMN NUISANCE [5]85243FSHC Schembri (St Albans)
7VAN GHOSTING [5]62566NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
8UNCOOL ALBERT [5]2271322.67(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
9URGENT THIRST [5]Res.4677822.84(7)B Philippe (Kilmore)
10SPENCE MILLIONS [5]Res.37877NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend1:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED CHILL [5]1463831.53(8)A King (Sulky)
2CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[5]87275NBTA Bishop (Clunes)
3LIONESS LULU [5]23221FSTDM Giddings (Kilmore)
4FLOSSY THELLY [5]7583731.42(5)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
5SOHO DINGANE [5]6486431.73(2)M Davison (Talbot)
6HOOK HIM IN [5]6576132.04(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
7TOPEKA [5]32388FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
8HE’S NO JET [5]2475731.36(5)M Giddings (Kilmore)
9IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]Res.35686FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
10BARBIE BOY [5]Res.78888NBTR Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist1:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYWARE [5]7786325.45(2)A Courts (Lara)
2HOW TIME FLY’S [5]24723NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3RUN RIGHT BACK [5]2473126.07(3)J Higgins (Linton)
4MINER RUSH [5]73588NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
5DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]78283NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6JACK’S PRINCE [5]8577225.86(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
7JEREMEY RENT [5]87142FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
8CRUISEN BILLY [5]7651326.06(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
9COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]Res.6778526.07(6)M Collyer (Coburg East)
10FANG LARKY [5]Res.8245726.16(3)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
Race No. 7Cosmic Chief @ Stud2:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]2636826.06(2)W Donlon (Burnbank)
2LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]F4863FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3JET MIKADO [5]846F3NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
4ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]72617NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5COSMIC DAICOS [5]1144225.79(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
6HOME YOU GO [5]24151FSTDG Williamson (Marong)
7BROAD BETTY [5]6337526.05(1)n Tapp (Narre Warren)
8EM JO LEW [5]3364425.90(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9ROXY’S A REBEL [5]Res.11135FSTDS Payne (Toolern Vale)
10OUR MURRAY GREY [5]Res.61536NBTK Wright (Elphinstone)
Race No. 8Ballarat Courier2:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLY QUEEN [5]F327331.72(6)L Smith (Dallas)
2LONE SURVIVOR [5]35482NBTD Bottrell (Belgrave)
3MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]52413FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
4FIERY FOX [5]5663631.51(5)A King (Sulky)
5WALLY MATUSZEK [5]53664FSTDN Walsh (Tullamarine)
6PRANCING LAD [5]8447431.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
7VENOM’S LAD [5]55832NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8CROWDZA TALKING [5]5322132.04(7)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
9DIRK AND ROSIE [5]Res.6486631.47(8)A Daisley (Lismore)
10DECTA [5]Res.67546FSHP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 9Velocette @ Stud2:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERODIUM [5]3643822.83(7)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
2SCHMOO [5]37231FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3BONNIE’S REVENGE [5]3572122.53(8)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
4COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]15662NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5AUNTY JANET [5]7874622.49(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6PIA MATER [5]6723322.46(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7CRUISER SUNDAY [5]6888722.28(4)D Sheridan (Talbot)
8VALLETTA KNIGHT (QLD)[5]4656322.52(8)J Nicholls (Melton West)
9PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]Res.2F86422.33(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
10COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]Res.67785NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 10Mega Merch Rural & Pet2:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER HOT (NSW)[5]13132NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
2ICE COLD BUNDY [5]24773NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DEEP ROCK [5]7454126.51(5)W Gent (Braybrook)
4KOBYETTA [5]5187125.88(Q)(1)C Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
5DOOMSDAY CLOCK [5]8343225.62(1)W Rudd (Cranbourne)
6SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]47614NBTB Haintz (Brownhill)
7MASTER OF TIME (NSW)[5]2751225.84(5)N Jarvis (Bendigo)
8CARLANNA SHARNA [5]57312FSTDP Bull (Maryborough)
9URGENT THIRST [5]Res.46778NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
10LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]Res.16467FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA VISION [5]31251FSHM Mellington (Jung)
2UNCONTROLLABLE [5]5232122.75(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
3LALA RISE (SA)[5]6138122.87(4)R Hodgson (Axedale)
4MINI HAWK [5]13383NBTB Jones (Lara)
5DIABLO’S ANGEL [5]6858FNBTS Melville (Beveridge)
6JUST DEE PATIENT [5]25656NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]2478822.91(1)C Dyett (Lara)
8MY BOBBY BOY [5]24665FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
9HILLDENE DANCER [5]Res.26447FSHW Elson (Seymour)
10ONYX BLACK [5]Res.48867FSTDL Fulford (Nuntin)
Race No. 12Zagame’s Ballarat3:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]5523622.25(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2RENEWABLE ENERGY (TAS)[5]82144NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
3BUZZ CUTTER [5]45733NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4HIGH ALIMONY [5]7218222.52(8)D Cook (Sebastopol)
5EUMERALLA DANNY [5]1788322.58(1)I Chircop (Haddon)
6LOONEY LUCY [5]3242322.31(8)M Giddings (Kilmore)
7DON’S LEGEND [5]8812322.66(1)N Carthew (Newcomb)
8RIDDLE ME LAD [5]28425NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
9BANDSAW [5]Res.566F722.50(4)R Wilson (Lal Lal)
10TURANZA MAGIC [5]Res.5536522.62(6)S Donlon (Burnbank)