Monday, 7 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 7 July 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation12:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BUDDY [M]46286NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
2HEZA DEE LIGHT [M]22637NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
3POPPY MICK [M]7672522.57(Q)(4)R Fisher (Streatham)
4NIFTY NEFERTITI [M]68632FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
5STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]53352NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
6BIG BUDDY OKEE [M]48888FSTDD Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7RIVERDALE HAYLEY [M]43NBTI Green (Little River)
8OUR BANJO [M]26447FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
9BLACK BETSY [M]Res.5826TFSHJ Burow (Penshurst)
10MACBRUCE (NSW)[M]Res.5F8FSTDS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts12:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]55233NBTI Green (Little River)
2MATALINO TWIST [M]27837NBTK Hollway (Sulky)
3IMA GOODIN (TAS)[M]44822FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4WIND WALKER (NSW)[M]44486NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5SON OF SASSI [M]64FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
6PREMIER RUBY [M]874FSHA Marum (Anakie)
7POWER BLITZ [M]55343FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8KUZNETSOV [M]57363NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
9TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]Res.85485FSHM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10JINX BENZ (QLD)[M]Res.84NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat12:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUGGED UP [M]F4376NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
2PEJAY’S TULIP [M]45765NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
3BINDI EYE [M]63826NBTD Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
4DYNAMITE SPICE [M]42NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
5RIVERDALE ARROW [M]33NBTI Green (Little River)
6CUDGEE CREEK [M]56342FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
7UNCLE PUD [M]83457NBTL Fisher (Streatham)
8BULL BAR MAISIE [M]87385NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
9SWING ON (NSW)[M]Res.45774NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10BERNMAR PAUL [M]Res.34625NBTD Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm1:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T PAWS [5]11753NBTT Frater (Lake Bolac)
2CRAZY BANDIT [5]7471522.43(8)R Fisher (Streatham)
3FLYING CASEY [5]71352NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]56442FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5LEKTRA TAYLOR [5]4383722.34(8)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6PERFECT CAUSEWAY [5]6768322.33(3)A Daisley (Lismore)
7SHRIKE [5]43863NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
8VANE CHOKER (NSW)[5]88864NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
9TARA MEADOW [5]Res.3351622.79(7)A Barbara (Ballan)
10MONARCO [5]Res.6T854NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre1:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED FOUR [5]74275NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2CAMWELL’S COOL [5]75537NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
3DARLEY SUNDAY [5]6526826.07(Q)(6)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
4ARCADIA TRIVETT [5]56535FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
5VA VA VOOM [5]3771125.66(4)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
6BANDSAW [5]33274NBTR Wilson (Lal Lal)
7DOING DONUTS [5]52163NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
8JACK’S PRINCE [5]1558325.86(1)K Quinn (Cundare)
9COSE DROM [5]Res.34556FSTDG Austin (Eaglehawk)
10BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.86678FSTDG Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats1:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA REBEL [5]5841131.94(2)D Sheridan (Talbot)
2ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]87368NBTA Marum (Anakie)
3CLARETOWN BART [5]2422131.58(2)P Griffen (Claretown)
4PIPELINE HERO (NSW)[5]46435FSTDM Bird (Colac)
5PHEBU [5]53355NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]3411131.50(6)F Carbone (Inglewood)
7DARK NAPE [5]78487NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
8KEVAUD’S GIRL [5]4576531.56(7)K Daisley (Lismore)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.58658NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10PRANCING LAD [5]Res.5184531.53(1)R Gavin (Killarney)
Race No. 7Radio Ballarat1:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONBAR RON [5]54755NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
2MITCH CAVIAR [5]43441FSHJ Abela (Echuca)
3MINE BY CHOICE [5]85457NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
4KID RHUBARB [5]32133NBTD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5ALL INN LILY [5]68668FSHM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
6COSMIC LADY (NSW)[5]82221NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
7FLOSSY THELLY [5]3588825.74(1)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
8ELITE TULIP [5]81476FSTDR Matthyssen (Talbot)
9MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]Res.4838825.69(3)J Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
10GO WILD PHIL [5]Res.65454NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 8Online System Repairs2:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL GLADIATOR [5]6622625.72(5)A Spiteri (St Albans)
2SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]17746NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]85768NBTK Mitchell (Casterton)
4NOWITZKI [5]7453526.05(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
5STATUS BO [5]65235NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]3473625.74(4)C Stanton (Clunes)
7BAZZ AS BOSS [5]3466725.96(7)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
8WHY NOT MARIE [5]73573NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
9GO SNIPER [5]Res.8647626.04(2)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10BOSTON GEORGE [5]Res.3481525.57(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret2:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INAZZMA [5]4585422.41(7)S Jack (Dalmore)
2GLAM TURISMO [5]23172NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
3JACK’S BRUTUS [5]78482NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]6488422.25(1)D Jeffries (Anakie)
5YOSHI [5]3676722.52(1)G White (Mount Helen)
6ABSOLUTE LEEDER [5]77768NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
7BIT IFFY [5]5655822.63(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
8CATTOGIO [5]1834322.36(1)K Miller (Skipton)
9DARK HARMONY [5]Res.7558522.70(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
10MICKEY MARVEL [5]Res.63344NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie2:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATOYA’S DREAM [5]67452NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
2JACK’S LEGEND [5]55485NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3KID MONOPOLY [5]32F47FSHD Jarvis (West Meadows)
4SIR BARKALOT [5]63656FSTDM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
5JOE SANTO [5]88665NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6PRETTY AND WITTY [5]74413NBTD Bunn (Tylden)
7MINI ANG [5]64738NBTM Teresi (Maiden Gully)
8MISS GRITHINBUSH [5]34766NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9MAHALO [5]Res.86127FSHG Wood (Warragul)
10WHY NOT ROWAN [5]Res.37767FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOS NEWMAN [5]77433NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
2CALI LOVING [5]18878NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
3LOCKI AND BOYS [5]6271122.66(5)D Geyer (Moolap)
4SOLO DIVA [5]18873NBTD Traynor (Balliang East)
5WHISPERED WORDS [5]52148NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6ALL GREAT [5]851FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BELENA BOLT [5]3661522.74(5)R Fisher (Streatham)
8CARRARA LAD [5]521FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
9RIVAL STACEY [5]Res.6585422.88(Q)(6)Y Duncan (Tamleugh)
10DUGAN (NSW)[5]Res.86865FSHA Marum (Anakie)