Monday, 8 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Monday, 8 August 2016

Race No. 1Lil Dickie12:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK GEM [M]34443FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
2YAALA [M]67353FSHA Welsh (Breamlea)
3MAGIC RUSTY [M]62425NBTS Blakely-drohan (Boronia)
4DYNAMIC AMUS [M]33623NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
5SCOTTA BE QUICK [M]67353NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
6OLLIE BRAE (NSW)[M]88622FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
7SENNI RICHARD [M]4363NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
8HILLBILLY SPUNK [M]4F832NBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
9WORK MATE [M]Res.84843FSHR Rowe (Horsham)
10BALLOON D’OR (NSW)[M]Res.88868NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 2Energis Smart Energy Solutions12:26 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MON DASHA [M]56556FSTDR Stephens (Maryborough)
2CALL ME LOULOU [M]36745NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
3SWEET LUCY [M]77564NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
4EAT MY SHORTS [M]62225FSTDD Welsh (Belmont)
5SURVINO [M]5558FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6BRYDEN CURLY [M]6427FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
7RUSTY COVE (NSW)[M]53683FSTDC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
8JACK THE FIPA [M]64238FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
9INKY [M]Res.37348NBTB Brown (Axedale)
Race No. 3R & J Batteries12:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW BOMBER [M]57367NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
2CULLQUIN NIKKI [M]76354NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
3BRANDEEN PEACHES [M]4642NBTT Allen (Darnum)
4COSMIC CHAPTA (WA)[M]T2283FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5SOLITARY [M]432FSTDR Brittain (Maidstone)
6CINDY LASS [M]563NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
7LIGHT OF LIAM (WA)[M]34262NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
8CHATTERING [M]48356FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
9WARRINGAL MISS [M]Res.534FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
10LONESOME GEORGE [M]Res.63458NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 4Brendan Dodd Signs1:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BUNNY [7]67456NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
2TALLY HO LASS [7]57488NBTA Kampman (Hawksdale)
3CORDITE ECLIPSE [7]6286132.00(7)P Osborn (Bungador)
4CULLQUIN PEACHY [7]54386NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
5MR. AGRO [7]85656FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
6LUNAR MAGIC [7]57742FSHW Duve (Denison)
7BURST OF MAGIC [7]67868NBTJ Azzopardi (Huntly)
8MEPUNGA FOCUS [7]44133NBTG Webb (White Hills)
9BIG ROO DREW [7]Res.6421731.67(5)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist1:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[6]73826NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
2ORIENTAL PRINCE [6]55777NBTA Blake (White Hills)
3POWER SENSATION [6]41446NBTA Blake (White Hills)
4LADY OF ELLIE [6]5514125.93(8)P Drohan (Boronia)
5TALLY HO TINK [6]87565NBTC Kampman (Hawkesdale)
6GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [6]57541NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7TAKE FRIGHT [6]5533125.98(8)D Taylor (Durham Lead)
8TOMMY LONGSTRIDE [6]51188FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Eureka Concrete1:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BRIONY [5]26485NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
2CLARETOWN SAM [5]5657131.71(6)P Griffen (Claretown)
3DOLCE GUSTO [5]23643NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4PASON SANDER [5]6765431.45(7)S Donlon (Burnbank)
5JUST A DOT [5]5285331.47(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6ABBIE’S DREAM [5]2577231.60(2)L Fisher (Streatham)
7ANDELVEN [5]5131230.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
8BE HOPEFUL [5]7484131.29(1)A Mooney (Amherst)
9DANNY BROOK [5]Res.68887NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10NORDUL’S HOPE [5]Res.5351731.27(4)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 7Mega Merch Rural & Pet1:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG FRANKIE [6]7517531.58(7)P Reivers (Lara)
2REMEMBER TRAIN [6]73143NBTD Carswell (Elmore)
3SIR MURRAY [6]8878431.75(8)C Croft (Heathcote)
4EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [6]4445531.62(1)E Keene (Long Gully)
5QUICK RETURN [6]18787FSTDC Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
6OLD ZEBB [6]45858NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
7FLYIN’ LES FERGI [6]6627132.03(1)R Tolson (Maryborough)
8DAINTREE ALICE [6]37653NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre2:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRING POINT [5]7453326.26(4)B Brown (Axedale)
2FAWN PURSUIT [5]8656425.42(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
3SLIPAWAY ANNA [5]36642NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
4LINDA’S GIFT [5]3643126.60(3)E Barsby (Werribee)
5GLEN QUAGMIRE [5]7264325.60(1)J Frewin (Anakie)
6STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]88452NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7INDIA PALE [5]2864725.64(8)R Fisher (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK CAM [5]7563826.04(2)A Courts (Corio)
9HARDY CHIEF [5]Res.5512725.82(1)S Donlon (Burnbank)
10FURIOUS JACK [5]Res.85644FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 9Bottle-o2:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRO DESTINI [7]77782NBTD Taylor (Durham Lead)
2FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]85636NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3CARMYLE [7]43313NBTC Mizzi (Clyde)
4MONALEEN MONTY [7]1416325.90(Q)(1)D Murray (Napoleons)
5BRANDEEN KIMBA [7]23761NBTL Allen (Darnum)
6BARONESS SALLY [7]73554NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
7DESTINI LASS [7]7835325.62(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
8GOOD BOLONEY [7]25461FSHA Courts (Corio)
9BARON CHARLIE [7]Res.24257NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
10OBAMA FLYER (NSW)[7]Res.21554FSTDC Croft (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Latrobe Street Mega Meats2:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SPEAROSS [7]17478NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
2FIPA MIDDLETON [7]1362222.48(7)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3PYRENEES DIVA [7]7551722.86(8)I Robinson (Avoca)
4FLOWERING ROSE [7]8644622.71(1)A Marum (Corop)
5SILVERMERE [7]75323NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
6HAWKS THREE PEAT [7]83178FSHN Gates (St Albans)
7ALL INN KAYLA [7]7422122.63(8)T Duncan (Harston)
8HEARTBREAK MARY [7]18827FSHM Meyer (Bromley)
9CRACKERJACK SURF [7]Res.87765NBTA Courts (Corio)
10NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]Res.66878FSHM Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 11Topcat Video3:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTERRA [6]8755522.57(4)F Carbone (Inglewood)
2LEINSTER [6]17F62NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
3SEABROOK EB [6]3313122.65(1)C Stanton (Clunes)
4HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[6]24726FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
5LLOYD CHRISTMAS [6]7774222.59(Q)(2)M Mcguire (Raglan)
6CATSFORD ALLAN [6]4775322.61(1)C Kampman (Hawkesdale)
7LATTE DONNY [6]56875NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
8TRICKY TEZZA [6]241T5NBTR Raven (Miners Rest)
9OLIVIA SNOW [6]Res.58287NBTD Boots (Merrigum)
10SPIRAL BEK [6]Res.3788822.56(5)M Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Program3:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MELVA [5]6337322.33(3)A Courts (Corio)
2VEETEE BOOMER [5]58772NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
3ALL INN AFRICA [5]3463122.57(1)T Duncan (Harston)
4OSCAR [5]27652NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
5COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]7683322.40(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6VANE BLUE [5]6521122.63(5)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
7GEORGIE BEST [5]22861NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
8MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]2575222.25(3)K Quinn (Cundare)
9SENNI WILLIAM [5]Res.3732522.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)
10CHUBBA CHOPS [5]Res.82375NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)