Saturday, 12 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Saturday, 12 April 2014

Race No. 1Midland Irrigation5:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEECEE RAIDER [M]32NBTW Franklin (Willaura)
2MISS BELENA [M]32253NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
3SPIDER SILVA [M]77533NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4SANTA [M]5554122.54(Q)(1)B Slade (Creswick)
5TIL BELL [M]24263NBTL Fisher (Streatham)
6LICKETY SPLIT (NSW)[M]5833FSTDM Bird (Colac)
7HYPOSITION [M]3732FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
8FIND OUT FRIDAY [M]1443122.42(Q)(4)P Craig (Langwarrin)
9KEESHA’S MAGIC (NSW)[M]Res.8886423.04(Q)(1)G Carr (Sunbury)
10GRACIE’S CHARM [M]Res.72444NBTD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Catering Allsorts5:58 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYAH JENNY [M]74246NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
2COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[M]86FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
3PEKE [M]68655NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
4SISCO HAPPY [M]74748FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
5ALMANI DOTZ [M]32335FSTDM Cartechini (Hallam)
6ASHANTI REIGN [M]84F77NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7BROON HILDA [M]6T736FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8SARDIA [M]26223NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9WINGS TO FLY [M]Res.85547FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10SUPERHIGH [M]Res.78FSHD Sturgess (She Oaks)
Race No. 3Zagame’s Ballarat6:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLOSSY THELLY [M]23575NBTS Berriman (Ballarat East)
2NIKITA’S PINTO [M]64557NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3STINGA BLAZE [M]76764NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4MARBO RUBY [M]34553FSHW Elson (Seymour)
5GRUMBLE’S TOMATO [M]66685NBTG Couldridge (Sandon)
6SPRINTERELLA [M]46826FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7SPEEDWAY KID [M]5661326.86(Q)(2)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8UNO COBRA [M]37555NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
9MIKAYLA LEE [M]Res.28F64FSTDR Raven (Smythes Creek)
10SHREEKY [M]Res.74244FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 4102.3 3ba Fm6:34 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGA POWER [M]67455NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
2VA VA VOOM [M]8742326.45(Q)(8)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
3MISS GRITHINBUSH [M]88NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
4SOMEBODY’S IMAGE [M]52FSTDP Lambert (Melton)
5UNDER SPEED [M]45572FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
6BARJAS [M]7F43FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
7WHIRLY DRILL [M]8T858NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
8NAUGHTY LEE [M]5847NBTD Aleksov (Brookfield)
9MEDIA TYCOON [M]Res.68FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10ROXY SNOWSILL [M]Res.58667FSTDG Bromley (Bendigo)
Race No. 5Strides Function Centre6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAH ENTITY [5]27354NBTL Allen (Darnum)
2CARWOOLA SAIGE (NSW)[5]68T85NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
3BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]4328625.68(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4TARA MEADOW [5]4386325.89(2)A Barbara (Ballan)
5LIKE FINE WINE [5]34586NBTA King (Sulky)
6ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]56346NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
7NOTTY HORNBLOWER (NSW)[5]1674FFSTDS Boag (Smythesdale)
8VARIX [5]4157325.99(1)D Craven (Grovedale)
9STAR TASTIC [5]Res.56748NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
10WYNDHAM STRANGER [5]Res.1681825.82(Q)(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALK AND RUN (SA)[5]86531FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2SPOKEN JIBE [5]4T743FSTDD Good (Skipton)
3BERNMAR PRINCESS [5]21653FSTDD Gehan (Stawell)
4DEWANA CHEQUE [5]56681FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
5WHERE’S NEO [5]78727NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
6VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]15555FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
7VAPOURETTE [5]4577631.55(1)T Sharp (Melton West)
8SPEED CHILL [5]5176131.84(3)E King (Sulky)
9SHAMROCK PETAL [5]Res.2384631.36(8)A Hyde (Lara)
10STATUS BO [5]Res.42335FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 7Radio Ballarat7:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MINION [5]3433125.86(8)B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
2PHEBU [5]18773FSTDA Mooney (Amherst)
3ALVIN STREET [5]43876NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4LONGWARRY LASS [5]77876NBTR Gladman (Delacombe)
5MAJOR SNITCH [5]33427FSTDB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
6LEXTON GOLD [5]57861FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7BRANDEEN ED [5]83764FSTDT Allen (Darnum)
8CHECHEZZ [5]56872FSHT Whitford (Sale)
9KALLARA TIPENE [5]Res.86534NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
10FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]Res.37556NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 8Online System Repairs7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER PORSCHA [5]42356NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
2BLACK FLEET [5]76784NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]6256725.77(4)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
4BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]84356NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5MIGHTY MULLET [5]2561625.74(1)J Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6CHARDONNAY [5]5864225.96(5)N Perkins (Romsey)
7CHOCOLATE FROG [5]4536226.01(5)P Tanti (Kings Park)
8HADES METEOR [5]24777NBTA Hyde (Lara)
9MOLLY MICHELLE [5]Res.65538FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
10TARKS LEGEND (QLD)[5]Res.15826NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 9Flying Horse Tabaret8:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZZLING (NSW)[M]7342222.71(Q)(2)B Mcintyre (Exford)
2DIAMOND MINX [M]T2462NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3DJANGO TIME [M]332FSHH Halas (Cranbourne)
4CAPTAIN REVENGE (NSW)[M]42472FSTDA Craven (Wangaratta)
5CROATIAN ROSE (QLD)[M]F7373FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
6DUSTY WINSLOW [M]68783NBTR Proctor (Westmere)
7SUNSHINE DIVA [M]83NBTJ Brouwer (Branxholme)
8LIL’ CREEKER [M]23232NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9RICK THE ROCK [M]Res.66FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10DR. WALDO [M]Res.47FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie8:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAZZ [5]2564PFSTDL Harris (Somerville)
2MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]13344NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3CLARETOWN TEX [5]65211FSTDW Miller (Skipton)
4FANG LARKY [5]3262122.77(2)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
5SIR PLEDGE [5]85668FSHP Brouwer (Branxholme)
6URGENT THIRST [5]4174222.84(7)B Philippe (Kilmore)
7DARK HARMONY [5]3614422.70(3)I Robinson (Avoca)
8LUCKY KELLY [5]1817322.78(4)C Van berkel (Torquay)
9SANTA ANA WIND [5]Res.16248FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
10PURELY BRINDLE [5]Res.6575622.73(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 11Ashdrive Asphalting8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S NITRO [5]78877FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
2RODILLO BRONZE [5]55832NBTA Barbara (Ballan)
3ELITE WATCH [5]16313FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
4EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]41773NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5MACHETE [5]56233FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
6FUN TIME ALLY (QLD)[5]7888822.49(2)D Chapman (Coburg North)
7STRIKE ME MAD [5]16725FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
8SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]1726322.86(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
9ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]Res.2586622.25(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10AUNTY CATHY (NSW)[5]Res.61678NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments