Sunday 22nd June 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 HT1
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
KENNELLING TIME: 8.30am-9.00am
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 782F6 BAY TIGRESS 26.02 W C Elmer
2 23685 BURNING IMPACT FSH L Smith
3 21858 REMO DUKE 25.84 B A Baxter
4 56757 FLYING ROSIE 25.88Q E F Caruana
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 18666 SHIRLEY’S ELITE FSH M R Collyer
7 88484 SHIMMA CRU 26.05 T G J Currie
8 82283 BONNIE IN FLIGHT NBT C F Danaher
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HT2
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68758 BOWSTREET GEMINI NBT W Donlon
2 63284 BOOMA MABS NBT G Couldridge
3 44556 MOUYONG JODIE NBT W B Duniam
4 82856 HARD BALL GET 26.22Q S J Thomas
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 17374 CRY CALARIA NBT M Roberts
7 21253 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
8 64576 BUNCAH’S CHAMP NBT D F Gehan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 HT3
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34585 COOL TEDDY NBT P L Gavin
2 85448 WHY NOT TEGAN 26.26Q W T Gray
3 83667 STORM DRIVEN 26.12 T Maurer
4 47241 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 72312 MASTER EYEZEE FSH J Toye
7 66665 TERRY’S PICK 26.09 N R Maurer
8 42648 GIDDY UP GIRL 25.73 W C Elmer
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 HT4
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83754 CHADSS 26.39Q C W Hon
2 51 STEALTHY MOLLY FSH D Bunn
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 23468 WILD OPERATOR NBT T G J Currie
5 171P4 SHRAPNEL FSH J L Tormey
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 33736 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
8 4747T YOU ME MUM 25.53 E F Caruana
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HT5
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12366 BALTIC CASCADE FSTD P A Love
2 72346 MOUYONG SAM 25.81 W B Duniam
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 56447 BOOMA FROST NBT G Couldridge
5 84727 MY MIMMIE NBT M J Pearson
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 48685 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
8 73758 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HT6
Grade 5 Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64457 SPRING RANGER NBT J Borg
2 65664 POOR MAN’S HORSE 25.85 B J May
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 18757 LIMBURG PUZZLE 25.74 P G Reivers
5 73567 THUNDER ASSASSIN 25.91Q P B Crawley
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 46516 JAMAICA SHAKE NBT W C Elmer
8 75457 MISHKA BOY FSH M Roberts
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 HT1
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54483 MANDRAGORA NBT B A Jacobs
2 3 MARRAKESH NBT B Briffa
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 652F8 NORTHERN SMOKEY NBT W C Elmer
5 RIVERDALE ZOE FSH I L Green
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 478 CHILLING FSH J P Tolson
8 6528 NORHELLIA NBT J Borg
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 HT2
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DANCING MINX FSH D J Henderson
2 64475 HEY MICHELLE NBT B J Philippe
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 6 GONE OUTSIDE FSH B J May
5 58263 ROYAL GHANDI NBT G P Rigg
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 55268 MERIOT MAGIC 26.14Q T D Ross
8 82763 NINA BONITA FSH Z Z Brzozek
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 HT3
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MATILDA ROCKS FSH A L Meyer
2 6 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL FSH D I Burnett
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 78265 BEZZA’S BULLET NBT S N Berriman
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 5757 BOOMA ROGER FSH G Couldridge
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 5437 DERRI LASS FSTD A M Daisley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 HT4
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 PRETENTIOUS NBT B Ryan
2 75635 SEXY SONYA NBT P Riley
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 62448 LAANG’S MARY FSTD D S Leonard
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 54455 GLEAMING GRACE NBT B L Lyons
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 KISS OFF FSH M J Pearson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 HT5
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45536 PSYCHIC RESEARCH NBT R J Tolson
2 3 RIVERDALE ELVIS FSH I L Green
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 38347 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 46275 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BOWSTREET SQUIRE FSH S Donlon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 HT6
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63846 BOOMA AWARIE FSH G Couldridge
2 STARVIN’ BOARDER FSH A Bayliss
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 35674 SUNDEW WILL NBT M A McGuire
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 7 STEALTHY FOX FSH D Bunn
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 77456 PURE SCOTCH NBT R Clark
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 13 HT7
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54 LIMBURG WHERE NBT P G Reivers
2 85858 SOPHIA LORIAN NBT A M Daisley
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 72866 RUGGLES 26.34Q P Griffen
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 2 VERDALE FSH J Jarkis
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 BENSKE FSH L S Moore
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 14 HT8
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 BUDDY BRILLIANT FSH D I Burnett
2 75375 RIVERDALE MICKEY NBT I L Green
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 73665 CLAUDIUS BRUTUS NBT A P Gallagher
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 86366 GLEAMING HOPE 26.27Q B L Lyons
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 HYPER BARRACK FSH M Cahill
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 15 HT9
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 687T6 WIND ASSASSIN NBT M A McGuire
2 8 IMBIBE NBT J L Tormey
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 33277 DONE SEVEN 26.11Q P B Crawley
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 BLACK STATESMAN FSH N Vincent
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 76264 FOOT BOLT NBT A J Perry
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 16 HT10
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSH J A Murphy
2 56644 CRUISER JACK NBT M Meyer
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 22858 FOXY SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 67528 ADRENALINE LINE 26.07Q T Maurer
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MOUYONG JOEY FSH W B Duniam
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 17 HT11
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46815 MOLTEN HOT FSH P E Dower
2 55376 TIAGRA FSH K Karamatic
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 5 RYJON SAQUAN FSH J Galea
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 SCAMPER PARK FSH S R Drummond
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 46344 JUST A VICTIM NBT R J Tolson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 18 HT12
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35T42 MINOR TEDDY FSH P E Dower
2 ANOTHER PENSKE FSH S P Barker
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 3 RICKY RACER FSH M Canavan
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 87558 LITTLE STRESS NBT K J Daisley
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 1F8 RACY NBT P A Love
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 19 HT13
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BOH’S DRY FSH C Abela
2 8 TEE BONE CHARLIE FSH D I Burnett
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 82238 HOLLY CALARIA NBT M Roberts
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 767 ON THE LIST FSTD W C Elmer
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 71768 LIKE A JET 26.26Q C Warner
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 20 HT14
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 876 GOGO MAMA FSH H A Karamatic
2 32 BET ON LEE NBT M A McGuire
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 5 BLACKMORE KID FSH J Sultana
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 87772 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 LYNLEA TYSON FSH D S Leonard
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 21 HT15
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85 OUR LAURA NBT E R Vigor
2 48358 JUST NEW NBT R J Tolson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 3 PENNE SUE NBT P C Walmsley
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 46243 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 MONDINI MINX FSH D J Henderson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 22 HT16
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 DREW BAZZIMORE FSH J A Murphy
2 77734 YUMA TIDE FSH B Briffa
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 83622 TO GO BEYOND 26.27Q K E Mackellin
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 7 HOMICIDE FSH R C Dunne
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 87 SPARKLING ROSSEY FSH G Cini
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 23 HT17
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25632 MONASITO NBT D I Burnett
2 66 SPIDER SHOT FSH M R Collyer
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 BEMERY LAD FSH K Karamatic
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 38 SERGEANT SURFER NBT B A Baxter
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 86178 COSMIC SCOUT NBT B J Philippe
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 24 HT18
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 NABBED FSH M J Pearson
2 68 HYPERTHERMIA FSH J P Tolson
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 65335 BOOMA POSSEY NBT G Couldridge
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 58678 WHY NOT OLIVIA NBT W T Gray
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 66 MONTLEY NBT K R Seckold
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 25 HT19
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BOWSTREET ROGUE FSH S Donlon
2 86 CARMEN’S MEMORY FSH H A Karamatic
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 73588 RICH CARESS NBT J R Bushell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 47 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 42347 CAPITAL OF CHINA FSH B S Loft
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 26 HT20
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 664 KEV’S SECRET NBT B M Thomson
2 WOO FLARE FSH A L Meyer
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 62435 YORK AVOCA NBT B L Lyons
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 18687 AFTER TASTE 25.80Q T D Ross
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 36 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 27 HT21
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84524 AWESOME LESSON NBT B Jones
2 57567 DYSTROYA FSH S F Edgar
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 GOLDY SAQUAN FSH J Galea
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 T5 HERO HEAD NBT B J May
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 28 EKALA EXPRESS NBT M Canavan
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 28 HT22
Maiden Quali 450 Metres –:–
$–
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65163 AL’S SHADOW 25.93Q A B McCaskill
2 KINSEVERE KID FSH H A Karamatic
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 28 BRITNEY BEERS FSH J Xerri
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 83455 SKYLINE NBT R J Tolson
7 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
8 787 HI FI’S DOUBLE FSTD A M Daisley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments