Thursday, 30 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Thursday, 30 April 2015

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Q.final6:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]1826.08(Q)(4)P Galea (St Albans)
2CRACKERJACK PEST [M]3125.78(Q)(4)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
3HOLLYWOOD BEAM [M]5126.31(Q)(8)D Sturgess (Talbot)
4BARROOM EXPRESS [M]1326.17(Q)(4)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
5LEE I AM (QLD)[M]45742NBTP Santoro (Melton West)
6BOBBY DILLON [M]38126.39(Q)(2)T Allen (Darnum)
7COUSIN COSMO [M]5125.94(Q)(1)C Treherne (Lara)
8BEL AIR SPICE [M]2577125.86(Q)(1)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
9ZYON [M]Res.122NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
10CLANDA LASS [M]Res.P27NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist Q.final7:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK JEFF [M]122.51(Q)(1)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
2MARVELOUS MARVIN [M]122.59(Q)(1)P Galea (St Albans)
3ROMAN BOY [M]7661422.78(Q)(4)E Keene (Long Gully)
4MAXIMUM OWIE [M]4122.84(Q)(4)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
5ROSE OF TUSCANY (NSW)[M]2122.34(Q)(6)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6TIGER PRIDE [M]4787122.84(Q)(4)M Mcguire (Raglan)
7ROLL ‘EM MISSY [M]75122.95(Q)(4)T Noy (New Gisborne)
8DESPEDIDA (NSW)[M]1322.50(Q)(6)V Cotton (Elaine)
9GOX ROCKS [M]Res.1622.98(Q)(6)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
10SO LONELY [M]Res.2NBTP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 3Cosmic Chief @ Stud7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN BLACK GEAR (NSW)[7]53357NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2MOLLY BROWN [7]43724NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3ERNEST BALE (NSW)[7]16F72FSHS Collins (Lara)
4HASHTAG DANNY [7]35636FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5BELLA BULLET [7]1823725.68(7)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6MISS UTOPIA [7]13257NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
7JIMMY WHO [7]32817NBTK Turner (Lara)
8SPRING BLUESTONE (NSW)[7]14786NBTH Collins (Lara)
9MAG SPRING [7]Res.76737NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
10DALSHABAE [7]Res.86276NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 4Velocette @ Stud8:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOISE ATTACK [7]71FSHL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2BOOKBINDER [7]78431FSHC Treherne (Lara)
3CARTER BALE (NSW)[7]4F13NBTS Collins (Lara)
4PROMISE LAND [7]34731FSTDA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5NOT BROKEN [7]17FSTDC Darmanin (Melton South)
6MAD BEKIM [7]62627FSTDM Nash (Little River)
7FARHAT BALE (NSW)[7]35144FSHS Collins (Lara)
8TRONATHON [7]54225FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
9SOUTHWOOD ROSE [7]Res.77737NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
10FANTASY LISA [7]Res.51568NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 5Ballarat Courier8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE JAY’S SNIPER (NSW)[5]46263FSHK Wright (Elphinstone)
2PRETTY BOY GRIGG [5]13725NBTM Turner (Lara)
3WINFIELD SAMMY [5]44516NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
4FILIUS FLITWICK [5]7442325.37(3)D Todd (Dereel)
5WOWZA LEE [5]54355FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
6KIBOSH [5]1424725.46(8)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7LOVEY [5]44415FSTDJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8GRAVE DIGGER [5]6671726.08(7)B Hare (Greendale)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.7773625.94(Q)(2)C Treherne (Lara)
10LEXTON GOLD [5]Res.6527FNBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 6Neverfail Springwater8:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO WHIRL [5]77556NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2ZELL BALE (NSW)[4]6656531.47(4)S Collins (Lara)
3ATE GRAND KIDS [5]4166631.24(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]66385NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5CRAFTY MAISY [5]74148NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
6FLUKE OF FANTASY [4]5373431.61(2)P Crawley (Mortlake)
7SUGAR LIPS [5]81148FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
8SIR BEKIM [5]43172FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9SPREADING RUMORS [5]Res.58777NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 7Bmd Constructions9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLEA JIDDY [5]51416NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2VALERIA BALE (NSW)[5]14237NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]27583NBTM Nash (Little River)
4BOOLITE BRUISER [5]86878NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
5BONE CRUSHER [5]3615126.38(4)I Chircop (Haddon)
6BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]1661225.44(5)E Barsby (Werribee)
7SOME TRICKS [5]3241325.35(8)C Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
8NOONBARRA JOE [5]45173NBTK Turner (Lara)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.7773625.94(Q)(2)C Treherne (Lara)
10LEXTON GOLD [5]Res.6527FNBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]2245125.85(1)G Campbell (Anakie)
2SMILEY SAM [5]37228NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ZOLTINA’S LEGACY [5]1111FSHA Chapple (Exford)
4IMMORTAL BEAR [4]1324425.69(4)A Chapple (Exford)
5MAINTENANCE MAN [4]3421525.42(7)S Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6TO THE GALO’S [5]2533225.43(2)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
7FOURTH CHOICE [5]3756625.40(1)N Wynd (Lismore)
8CALL ME HANK [5]2631125.46(2)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.7773625.94(Q)(2)C Treherne (Lara)
10LEXTON GOLD [5]Res.6527FNBTC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 9Strides Function Centre9:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MABUTI GIRL [6]21242NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
2NITRO PRINCESS [6]83355FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
3WHO’S THAT CHAP [6]82723NBTJ Higgins (Napoleons)
4SMART STRIKE [6]6621825.65(2)C Russell (Kyabram)
5AUGUSTA DREAMING [6]2584525.82(2)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
6CHUBBA CHOPS [6]2222225.97(6)L Allen (Darnum)
7SEE HIM NEXT [6]7265525.52(Q)(1)J Magri (Avalon)
8LYNLEA JAKE [6]23573NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9LASS BALE (NSW)[6]Res.16166NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Ashdrive Asphalting10:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD URNED BURST [4]3123321.93(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2ROGER THE RUNNER [5]1334422.28(8)M Wright (Allansford)
3SUKI SUKI [4]2613321.85(3)M Niele (Berringa)
4PLAY A KAZOO [5]46243NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5SPECIFY (NSW)[5]53544NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6DODGY DEALER [4]2881622.08(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7CRANKY PANTS [4]4414622.29(6)D Williams (Bannockburn)
8PAY DA TRAIL (NSW)[4]7245222.17(6)P Abela (Parwan)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.77736FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
10LIVE WIRE [5]Res.51471NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Latrobe Street Mega Meats10:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEORY’S LEGACY [5]22123NBTA Chapple (Exford)
2POCKET KINGS [5]41477FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3KIFINTI [5]7323322.30(3)R Fisher (Lara)
4GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]43712NBTS Collins (Lara)
5KYNAN’S MAGIC [5]11524NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6TARN STAR (NSW)[5]46672NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7WYNBURN TOKEN [5]77716FSTDH Baxter (Harrow)
8AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]24853FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
9HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[5]Res.77736FSTDC Treherne (Lara)
10LIVE WIRE [5]Res.51471NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Topcat Video10:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE AVENUE [5]51111FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2LITTLE POOKIE [5]7154122.58(1)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
3DOLLAR CHIPS [5]61433NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4BOBBY’S RASCAL [5]73678NBTL Allen (Darnum)
5PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]1258722.25(1)D Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
6PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]5466122.37(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
7ZOLTINA’S PRIZE [5]3311122.08(6)A Chapple (Exford)
8DAVID JOHN [5]1731422.30(1)J Sharp (Lara)
9BARCIA BEEBEE [5]Res.5458622.51(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10CONCLAVE (NSW)[5]Res.68762NBTG Minne (Moe South)