Wednesday, 1 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 1 February 2017

Race No. 1Eureka Concrete6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGEYMAN [M]FSHD Pell (Toolleen)
2JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[M]33223NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3CHERYL’S BOY (NSW)[M]57575NBTJ Rennie (Beeac)
4ALEX FIELDS [M]5FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
5RED ROCKET SOX (NSW)[M]4134625.72(Q)(6)K Osborne (Myrniong)
6MARKO BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
7BELLARIO [M]52FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8POOR OLD FRANK [M]8FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
Race No. 2Brendan Dodd Signs7:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]35756NBTD Trewin (Lara)
2BLACKPOOL CHUCK (NSW)[6]42134NBTL Kenyon (Corio)
3BROADWAY BELLE [7]1328422.86(Q)(4)P Mathieson (Lara)
4VIRGIL [6]14738FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
5ASTON VIVA [6]24154FSHD Trewin (Lara)
6YOU DANCE [6]12255FSHD Burkett (Girgarre)
7WE WISH [7]18FSHA Kenyon (Corio)
8TAARIE BALE (NSW)[7]1865622.40(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Energis Smart Energy Solutions7:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ICHIRO (NSW)[7]1555225.93(7)A Dailly (Corio)
2GABRIELLE ALLEN (NSW)[6]57752NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3BOMBORA CYCLONE [6]16251NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4MISS EMMY ROSE [6]23213NBTD Geall (Lara)
5SURFSIDE SQUIDS [7]167FSHP Thomson (Drysdale)
6UNDENIABLY [6]61128FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
7APEX PRO (NSW)[7]44224NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8DYNA ZAYNABI (NSW)[6]8485325.83(8)A Dailly (Corio)
9RIG FIFTY FIVE [7]Res.17648FSHA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[6]44632NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ALEZAN [6]6F83225.52(3)A Mooney (Amherst)
3NATURE’S GENT (NSW)[6]54F4124.84(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ASTON SELENA [6]1125.11(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5AL’S LUCK [7]33162NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
6DYNA YATUL (NSW)[5]1753125.66(8)A Dailly (Corio)
7ENVY HEIST (NSW)[5]1485125.38(2)A Dailly (Corio)
8VICTOR DORA [5]4311125.45(2)A Dailly (Corio)
9MANZEENE MAGIC [7]Res.43412NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10IN A RUSH [7]Res.5126225.50(5)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 5Lil Dickie Oaks Ht18:18 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TO WYN [6]71566FSHK Goodwin (Winslow)
2COSMIC ODETTE [5]F1238NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
3SHAKEY JET [5]12166FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4UP HILL JILL [4]11115FSHD Geall (Lara)
5IONA MICHELLE (NSW)[7]18576FSHM Grima (Devon Meadows)
6SWIRLING PEARLS (NSW)[7]25716FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
7RAWEENIE [6]1374425.50(4)S Gibson (Harcourt)
8UNMID BALE (NSW)[5]11123FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6R & J Batteries8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SOME LOVE (NSW)[4]15137NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SNOOP JUNIOR (NSW)[5]7751225.62(8)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3HIT THE RUNWAY [5]27354FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4DATA STAR [5]11113FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5FLAWLESS BLING [5]13147NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6GRAVEL RASH RIOT (NSW)[5]31117NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[5]3353725.53(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8LEKTRA UNCUT [5]7645625.58(6)A Dailly (Corio)
9LONNIE LAD [5]Res.82226NBTP Thomson (Drysdale)
10DARYL DIXON [5]Res.5572725.55(1)A Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA MONEY (QLD)[5]45211FSHN Koutsourakis (Pearcedale)
2HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[5]71564NBTM Grima (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPY DAPH [5]27115NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4LEGEND (NSW)[5]4374125.32(3)P Triaca (Whroo)
5ALLEN JEER (NSW)[5]1745125.63(1)D Trewin (Lara)
6ETHLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]41876NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]16718FSTDH Collins (Lara)
8CHIEF BALE (NSW)[5]6454225.43(4)H Collins (Lara)
9LONNIE LAD [5]Res.82226NBTP Thomson (Drysdale)
10OSCORP BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4362125.52(2)A Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 8Mega Merch Rural & Pet9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAIN OF FIRE [5]13563FSTDP Dapiran (Northwood)
2CACO POTION [5]55256NBTS Cassar (Creswick)
3EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [5]5552231.44(7)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
4MEPUNGA FAME [4]34318FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
5STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]34783FSHD Geall (Lara)
6SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]5722430.96(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7ONYA GROVER [5]3141331.70(6)M Meyer (Bromley)
8ANDELVEN [5]8778130.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
9ONYA TEDDY [5]Res.42313FSTDM Meyer (Bromley)
10WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]Res.15536NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 9Latrobe Street Mega Meats9:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADVICE APLENTY [4]2541422.13(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
2LONNIE MAGIC [5]2112622.18(Q)(4)P Thomson (Drysdale)
3LUNAR ECLIPSE [4]1886621.72(6)C Bahen (Yuroke)
4PODIUM BABE [5]4111422.28(2)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5BRAZEN BULL [5]13262NBTD Trewin (Lara)
6RED LIGHT RUNNER [4]5231622.04(1)D Weightman (Dean)
7SQUIRTO [5]5822222.27(2)S Gibson (Harcourt)
8RICK GRIMES [5]3336722.13(Q)(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9LITTLE MIX [5]Res.1876522.20(2)K Miller (Skipton)
10SWEENEY (NSW)[5]Res.31142FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 10Lil Dickie Oaks Ht29:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUISP BALE (NSW)[5]21452NBTH Collins (Lara)
2TAI CHI MINI [5]73838FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
3IONA EVEREST (NSW)[6]161F6NBTM Grima (Devon Meadows)
4KALANI KLARE [5]21217NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
6SMASHING SERENA [7]31234NBTL Fisher (Streatham)
7CHICHI BALE (NSW)[7]31666NBTJ Wickham (Newcomb)
8GOLD VEIN [5]31532FSHR Le sueur (Mulwala)
Race No. 11Lil Dickie Oaks Ht310:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERANNA BALE (NSW)[5]1711225.59(7)S Collins (Lara)
2MOLTISANTI [5]56248FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
3SHEZ SUBLIME [4]5231325.15(4)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT TRISH [6]81213FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
6LEAVE ME OUT [5]25854FSTDD Jarvis (Sydenham)
7MIDNIGHT CAVIAR (NSW)[6]25312FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
8TULLABUNG BETTY (NSW)[5]41111FSTDA Jackson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Lil Dickie Oaks Ht410:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI COLLISION [5]34387FSTDD Trewin (Lara)
2SCARCE [6]43337NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3MISS MORRISSET [5]12737FSHD Geall (Lara)
4ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]41334NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
6KUMBIA LASS (NSW)[5]55141FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7BLACKPOOL SHAZ (NSW)[4]1817225.30(3)A Kenyon (Corio)
8SUPER SMARTY (NSW)[4]3653425.45(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)