Wednesday, 10 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 10 September 2014

Race No. 1Sasha’s Blend Q.final6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[M]122.44(Q)(1)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
2AWAKEN [M]23122.31(Q)(8)N Massina (Golden Square)
3PEEJAY [M]122.49(Q)(8)T Reid (Yuroke)
4DURA MATER [M]122.64(Q)(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5RED LIGHT RUNNER [M]122.58(Q)(4)D Weightman (Dean)
6KENTUCKY TOY [M]122.56(Q)(5)N Gost (Little River)
7BILLY JACK [M]6122.55(Q)(1)N Gost (Little River)
8CHINA ROSE [M]122.78(Q)(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9MANA KAI [M]Res.463122.80(Q)(6)S Waycott (Springhurst)
10SMOOTH HONEY [M]Res.122.86(Q)(1)D Keanelly (Marong)
Race No. 2Bmd Constructions Q.final7:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HENRY [M]125.94(Q)(8)N Gost (Little River)
2BELA SAFIRA [M]4381525.92(Q)(6)J Warton (Colac)
3STOLEN GEM [M]5251326.04(Q)(6)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
4HASHTAG JORDAN [M]126.22(Q)(7)M Wright (Allansford)
5GERRY’S COMMANDO (QLD)[M]3472126.03(Q)(6)S Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6KOBYETTA [M]8125.88(Q)(1)C Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
7MASTER TRON [M]2NBTA Armstrong (Huntly)
8ATE GRAND KIDS [M]125.88(Q)(1)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
9VAPOUR PATCH [M]Res.26522NBTB Baxter (Harrow)
10CONNOR’S ROCKET [M]Res.25NBTK Otterbach (Altona)
Race No. 3Strides Function Centre7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CYCLONE [5]31558NBTD Brown (Lara)
2CANTONA [5]1FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]47536NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
4BUSH REBEL [5]12424FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
5BOTANIC PHIL (NSW)[5]43141NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
6AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]74311FSTDP Triaca (Redcastle)
7TANTRUM TOMMY [5]51FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8SAM TOOCAN [5]51FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9GOLDIE FAWN [5]Res.35146FSTDC Azzopardi (Caroline Springs)
10BELLA LESTRANGE [5]Res.14467NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 4Latrobe Street Mega Meats Gdr7:58 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 660 metres at Ballarat Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]43344FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2LUNA ASH [5]72812FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3AROLOK JANE [5]22465FSTDP Riches (The Sisters)
4MUM’S GEM [5]16225FSHJ Desaubin (Cranbourne East)
5TRIP TO CAIRNS [5]41835FSTDG Borg (Maryborough)
6BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]84732FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
7MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]23153FSHD Geall (Lara)
8AROLOK MOLLY [5]22156FSTDP Riches (The Sisters)
9SARSHA [5]Res.24786FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10PEEBO [5]Res.42146FSTDP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 5102.3 3ba Fm (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVENTOR [5]3665225.27(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2JUNGLE WARFARE [5]47421NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3WILD LAST STRESS [5]1621125.68(1)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
4RINASH [5]26114FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5ICE CONTRACTOR [5]335F5NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6DEADLY BOY [5]3161625.56(2)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
7CRYMELON QUEEN [5]111FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8ICE COSSACK [5]3346525.98(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9BLACK BEARD [5]Res.88321NBTS Tabb (Norlane)
10PEEBO’S WILL [5]Res.21226FSTDP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 6Mega Merch Rural & Pet8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CADEL [4]3458525.91(4)G Peach (Cape Clear)
2MONACO ROSE (NSW)[5]31241FSHG Jose (Catani)
3RILEY’S PLANET [4]2181725.77(6)D Brown (Lara)
4PETER PETTIGREW [5]16737NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5DYNA PING (NSW)[5]23222NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6SLIPAWAY KESSA [4]712P225.54(2)G Hughes (Warrenheip)
7SYMMETRY LAD [5]56533NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
8VOIGHT [4]1182225.68(1)G Walker (Clayton)
9JACK WINTER [5]Res.6147825.99(7)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10EM’S DANGER [5]Res.8348725.47(4)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Catering Allsorts8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS BEKIM [5]84756FSTDB Fish (Dennington)
2SAHARA [5]6353231.43(8)J Fowler (Curlewis)
3FLOSSY THELLY [5]7578431.42(5)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
4RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[5]21252NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5CORNELIUS FUDGE [4]4563630.79(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
6MOLLY MICHELLE [5]1563331.74(3)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7WHY NOT WAYNE [4]5632531.54(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
8WATTLE GROVE (NSW)[5]42687FSHD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 8Midland Irrigation9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME PIRATE [4]2125525.49(5)A Mcdonald (Reservoir)
2TAKE CHARGE [3]1512225.16(3)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
3FORT ALLEN (NSW)[3]2273225.24(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
4NINJA BACKMAN [4]2173425.73(2)K Tabb (Norlane)
5SPEED SERIES (NSW)[4]1742625.22(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
6HOOVER JACK [4]47486NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[3]3423225.17(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ACES HIGH [4]4633525.52(5)J Fowler (Curlewis)
Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting9:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]4368225.81(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2DYNAMIC LUKE [5]14647NBTC Mclennan (Airport West)
3SULTAN OF SWING [5]52121NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4BALLY ABBIE [5]74856NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ELITE STRESS [5]1112226.16(5)N Carthew (Newcomb)
6CLARETOWN BART [5]31217NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
7FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]3666625.33(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8RENSTAR [5]62212FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9JACK WINTER [5]Res.6147825.99(7)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5622325.81(Q)(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10R & J Batteries9:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER BAG [5]3155622.35(7)S Berriman (Ballarat East)
2ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[4]3843522.54(3)M Tabb (Norlane)
3ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]42T23NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SUPER INDIGO [5]51357NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
5UNBOUND (NSW)[5]1322722.48(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
6ELITE DIVA (NSW)[4]6522122.04(2)D Brown (Lara)
7EL JAY TORANA [5]245F622.23(7)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
8SOOTETTE (NSW)[4]3117722.56(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
9YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.18327NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
10GEMSTAR (NSW)[5]Res.2571FFSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Neverfail Springwater10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME JOZZA [5]12FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2TENDENCY [5]14318FSHG Walker (Clayton)
3NAVAHO [5]23523NBTL Austin (Eaglehawk)
4POBBLEBONK [5]75816NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]7725325.65(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6DANYO’S DABBY [5]21257FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7KEITH’S FIASCO [5]57243NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8GO ON THEN [5]82624NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9EDDY GOES BANG [5]Res.31518NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
10HONEY BLOSSOM [5]Res.86777NBTV Brook (Colac)