Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Race No. 1Latrobe Street Mega Meats6:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LIAM [M]14133FSTDS Mckay (Denison)
2SOME ARE READY [M]8FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
3OVERLIMIT AGAIN [M]2FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4CLARETOWN ZOE [M]1226.28(Q)(6)P Griffen (Claretown)
5KUSCHY’S KRYPTO [M]24FSTDR Proctor (Westmere)
6CLARETOWN MAE [M]32126.09(5)P Griffen (Claretown)
7ADDED BONUS [M]6FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
8PARSEC BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[M]Res.27FSHS Collins (Lara)
10TOMMY WINSLOW [M]Res.44FSTDR Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 2Sasha’s Blend Final (gobis)7:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SUEDE GIRL [M]6422NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2JEDDY BALE (NSW)[M]232NBTS Collins (Lara)
3NECRO BALE (NSW)[M]52NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ALL BAR ONE [M]32NBTG White (Mount Helen)
5LILA’S GIRL [5]7122.27(6)D Hills (Taradale)
6MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]23121.89(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]5122.18(5)S Collins (Lara)
8STING LIKE ALI [5]122.05(1)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9LUCKY LIAM [M]Res.14133NBTS Mckay (Denison)
10WARAMI SAM (NSW)[M]Res.32323NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Bmd Constructions (1-4 Wins) Ht17:38 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]12152NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]27324FSHT Womann (Lara)
3SALLY GARDENS [5]52474NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4MOUQUET FARM [5]67623FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
5POBBLEBONK [5]68354NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
6ENJOY CRUISING [4]1482625.40(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]41FSHS Collins (Lara)
8DUGHALL ENTITY [5]41425FSTDM Wallworth (Gisborne)
9LONESOME HONEY [5]Res.218F7FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10BLACK AND PRETTY [5]Res.63167FSHP Burley (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 4Radio Ballarat (1-4 Wins) Ht28:01 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZOD (NSW)[5]62745FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2HIGH MISSION [5]5718725.66(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3KILCOLEGAN CROSS [5]1718726.22(6)W Donlon (Burnbank)
4KING TED [5]67F42FSTDJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5NOVACORUM (NSW)[5]16813FSTDJ Galea (Rowsely)
6MASTER PHELPS [5]12212FSHR Cook (Munro)
7GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]74324FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8LITE BEAM [5]84811FSTDD Sturgess (Talbot)
9LONESOME HONEY [5]Res.218F7FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]Res.46647NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist8:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DU PLESSIS (NSW)[5]47764NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2PETER PETTIGREW [5]73656NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3PASON SANDER [5]4632131.81(4)S Donlon (Burnbank)
4NAVAHO [5]23343NBTM Austin (Eaglehawk)
5DIRTY PAWS [5]42138FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
6AKINA AKEIRA [5]23887NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
7ALLEN FIRESTORM (NSW)[5]68224NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8MISS JACOVELLA [5]53636FSHG Lane (Bushfield)
Race No. 6Strides Function Centre Final (gobis)8:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FILIUS FLITWICK [4]6126131.03(4)D Todd (Dereel)
2WHATTA BREW [5]31652NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
3VELOCEMENTE [5]34242NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4THOR BALE (NSW)[4]2264131.13(8)S Collins (Lara)
5DOUBLE RINSE (NSW)[5]34143NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6WATTLE GROVE (NSW)[5]45213NBTD Geall (Lara)
7SCANEZ CEE [4]2226131.11(1)B Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
8RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]74452NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9NAVAHO [5]Res.23343NBTM Austin (Eaglehawk)
10BORIS BEKIM [5]Res.75674NBTB Fish (Dennington)
Race No. 7Catering Allsorts8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL MIGHTY ONE [4]7186822.45(6)B Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
2ELITE FAZE [3]2631522.10(8)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3GOING COSMIC (NSW)[4]2383122.27(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
4AL MORAN [4]31111FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
5BRUISER NORRIS [4]1341121.86(3)L Smith (Langwarrin)
6KID MAXIMUS [4]18723NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7GAUDI [4]87551FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[4]1312422.15(4)B Ennis (Lara)
9SWEET DIVA [4]Res.2668522.37(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Midland Irrigation9:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY AGAIN (NSW)[4]7867725.62(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
2AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]1187825.67(4)L Harrowfield (Colac)
3COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]1544125.85(2)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
4CLARETOWN BART [4]5371625.49(7)P Griffen (Claretown)
5FORENSICS [5]13682NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
6VAPOUR CAPER [5]15417NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
7ELLY’S DREAM [5]77261NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8BLACK AND COOL [4]6T432NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
9DEMOLITION GUY [5]Res.15255NBTM Bowerman (Raglan)
10JACKPOT SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.45847NBTD Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 9Ashdrive Asphalting (1-4 Wins) Ht39:41 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]23417NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2LAVIE BELLE [5]1281825.93(1)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3SPOOKIE’S GIFT (QLD)[5]15FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4MINUTE RIVER [5]15112FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5CRACKERJACK BURN [5]21NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6IN THE FLESH [4]6264425.63(1)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]161FSHS Collins (Lara)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]21656FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
9FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]Res.46647NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.56648NBTD Sturgess (Talbot)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier (1-4 Wins) Ht49:58 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAINA BALE (NSW)[5]2F515FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2CUDGEE GEORGE [5]61251FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
3PURE GLORY [5]13831FSHA Inger (Nambrok)
4EARL BALE (NSW)[5]12231NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5COSMIC TATE (NSW)[5]11FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
6CLARETOWN SNOWY [5]1387625.87(Q)(4)D Weightman (Dean)
7QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]63276NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8MARGINS (NSW)[5]11FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]Res.73123FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
10BLACK AND PRETTY [5]Res.63167FSHP Burley (Wattle Glen)
Race No. 11Ballarat Gas & Plumbing10:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC RUSH [5]52226FSTDS Cachia (Anakie)
2DYNA PING (NSW)[5]1363422.46(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3BELFORT [5]8562322.15(8)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
4BANANA BLANKET [5]22121FSHL Harrowfield (Colac)
5SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[5]33152NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
6MISS HARMONY [5]12186NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
7ELITE WATCH [5]6683422.30(2)J Frewin (Anakie)
8SWIFT WITCH (NSW)[5]343FTNBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
9PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]Res.4141722.37(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
10BAR’S OPEN [5]Res.81188NBTG Murray (Broadford)