Wednesday 26th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 26th January 2011

Race No. 1Petstock Animal Supplies Ht103:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOK SPIRIT32632I Robinson (Avoca)
2SHARP EYES3T R Sharp (Melton West)
3MAHLO MAGIC42334J J Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
4JUSTICE SIYAN26S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5MISS MIDGET26424M Wright (Allansford)
6DYNA JOE242A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PABLO82M F Hughes (Mount Helen)
8MET FLYERS H Kando (Lalor)
9URANA PUZZM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10FENNECT G Vanorsouw (Bacchus Marsh)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht203:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRTY PRINCESS85P J Grills (Lara)
2PERFECT DELIGHT635P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3EXPRESS ENFORCER2K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
4RIPPON65527L M Connelly (Norlane)
5HAVELOCK BOY22883M F Hughes (Mount Helen)
6OPEN ENQUIRYN Moon (Yarraville)
7JOHNNY MALTA42M J Crowe (Myrniong)
8TARNEIT FLYER63542B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
9HACHIKOM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10BIG JOEYK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 3Sport 927 Ht304:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVE THE PACE63785D R Vigor (Lara)
2SPITFIRE SHIRAZ4Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
3SHARON SHIRAZ27253G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4JEANIE’S WISH34P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
5MRS. MOFFATTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6PYRENEES TIGER853I Robinson (Avoca)
7BLACK MOUNTAIN752R P Cunneen (Moe South)
8LEVER FOOTPRINTJ L Stewart (Melton)
9DYNA ZADAKS J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10TALIRA68J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
Race No. 4Eureka Veterinary Clinic Ht404:40PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL ANDY54337W A Shand (Melton South)
2AXELSM J Fox (Newport)
3TAKE TAKE TAKE62R D Brook (Elliminyt)
4LIKA TORNADO8662TA Courts (Corio)
5WHY NOT MITCH63526W T Gray (Wendouree)
6KIRABILLI RINGO2D R Drew (Dennington)
7DYNA CLAYTON32A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MISTRESS CHING6435P A Abela (Point Cook)
9GRAMPSS A Holmes (Yarragon)
10SNAPPER’S HEROR W Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend05:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPICEY LUKE23316F H Kirkham (Garfield)
2HAFREN BALE51672A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ALASKA BALE41644A L Dailly (Anakie)
4VELVET SKY72174P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5SOUTHWOOD CHIEF81813J M Drennan (Laang)
6ZENA BALE16452G J Bate (Lara)
7TEDDY RHODE41643N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8WHY NOT DOUGIE41647W T Gray (Wendouree)
9LEKTRA BAZ55455A L Dailly (Anakie)
10SECRET STONE66477M J Stephens (Yuroke)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)05:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK FITZPATRICK82831M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SIR PRIZE71141B J Seymour (Woodvale)
3DYNA FRIER121S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BORN LOUIE62331M Wright (Allansford)
5SISCO HERO61332H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SILVERWATER JACK14611A J Armstrong (Huntly)
7TRAMIGO17331M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8FREESTONE61172F J Flegg (Marong)
9ZENA BALE16452G J Bate (Lara)
10LORINGO16342H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 7Kaye Emmett Photography05:40PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LASTING EFFECT11332P Riley (Ballarat East)
2MR. DENIRO831F2E J Sladdin (Sebastopol)
3TIME TO SPEED57138J Galea (Tarneit)
4ALLEN ZANDER77112A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SINBAD’S ANGEL76527H A Cooke (Newcomb)
6COCO HOKO POKO63458A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
7PARAGON BUSTER73771A L Dailly (Anakie)
8WENDINO CHIEF21161M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
9SING HALLELUJAH85758D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Flying Horse Tabaret05:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ POINT42528A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
2FLINT BALE31118G J Bate (Lara)
3I’M ONLY FOOLIN’17527G Mitchell (Keysborough)
4AVERY BALE47525S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5EXCEL LIKE POWER11711J S Ennis (Lara)
6KILWILLIE11165A F W Ross (Woodend)
7TOKEN ELITE27347J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8EXOTIC RHODE34238N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
9JIMMY COOPER42848T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10BJORKMAN34267J W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 9Australia Day Veterans Trophy (gobis)06:19PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULTA SALLY7123FD B Curtain (Drouin)
2PATRICK DUDLEY33523E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
3ONE PUTT PAT23583R P Cunneen (Moe South)
4YORGI MILO53565R P Cunneen (Moe South)
5LAST STRESS282F5K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6MOVEMBER MAC22471L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
7SUPERSMART PIPER22421C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
8MISS MINI DOZER77214J Reddoch (Healesville)
9HELCONIA MISS85756H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10CARRAZZO51875Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 10Wash Rite Laundry06:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR PAL SAL64325P J Grills (Lara)
2GREEK IRISH22425R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3WRECKAGE17318A L Dailly (Anakie)
4STEP DANCE21321B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
5HOT EFFORT63362R C Dunne (St Albans)
6LEAN MACHINE13642G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7MINU BALE12568G J Bate (Lara)
8DIRRAN BALE54156S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9WHITE HAZE36344B J Duffy (Ballan)
10CELTIC FANTASY11855D Murray (Napoleons)
Race No. 11Lynette’s Florist07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTO WAVE67573L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2WHY NOT NICK75777W T Gray (Wendouree)
3SPEEDY OCTANE57666M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4INDI OCTANE83444D C R Field (Werribee)
5MISS MALDINI86447G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6SHANE’S JOKER64126G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7FINALLY REWARDED36147D B Curtain (Drouin)
8TITAN’S ELITE26723A J Armstrong (Huntly)
9THERE HE IS67856S H Kando (Lalor)
10SING HALLELUJAH85758D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 12Fletcher Jones07:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HORATIO CANE21464G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2BRETTANIA25154J L Stewart (Melton)
3LONG TAN32373M Canavan (Lara)
4HAWAII MAGIC1M Pigatto (Epping)
5BIT FAMOUS54213M Wright (Allansford)
6LORINGO16342H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7QUEEN’S PRIZE55312B J Seymour (Woodvale)
8GARY WHO71774L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
9DACRE ROAD73146G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10SHALA BALE64142S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)