Wednesday 26th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 26th October 2011

Race No. 1Ballarat Gas & Plumbing Q.final07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE NOOIJER122.84QC Russell (Kyabram)
2WALKAWAY PIRATE2556122.77QS Donlon (Burnbank)
3NOBODY’S PRINCE122.81QS N Fisher (Lara)
4SANDASHA7123.00QB A Baxter (Harrow)
5WICKER FIRE122.69QD Todd (Dereel)
6HIGH THYME122.81QG L Long (Neilborough)
7COOL AND FANCY5132122.55QG Cini (Deer Park)
8HARD EFFORT5127122.51QG Cini (Deer Park)
9BLACK CRUSADER123.05QG R White (Ballarat North)
10CATCH YA SLATER123.13QJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 224/7 Labour Hire Q.final07:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTSA WEALTH3125.81QD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2SPEEDWAY STUEY27126.17QA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
3WHIZ BANG AYERS2235125.98QP L Franklin (Moyston)
4ENCOUNTER BAY125.99QJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
5NELSON PARK42NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
6EROSION126.41QB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7SPA LACHIE2NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8INNER FOX57126.28QA Cole (Lara)
9EL MOROCCO63662NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
10BELLA PROFIT2NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 3Petstock Animal Supplies07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GUESS1322.49H L Collins (Lara)
2CHEESE STICK32323NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3BLACK ARANDT15216NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4INFINATE LIFE3342523.11QD J Brown (Lara)
5AUDATIOUS1326NBTS A Holmes (Yarragon)
6ASTON BLAKE1446122.59QL Vassallo (Hallam)
7UNION LADY6884422.43D J Brown (Lara)
8RUSTIC KING33432FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
9EMILY LIMES38714FSHR P Brewer (Camperdown)
10MILKY JOE6241622.75C Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 4Bombastic Shiraz At Stud08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH IGNITION12212NBTK M Repia (Long Gully)
2CHAMBERLAIN76574FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
3ENFLAME1213722.48D J Brown (Lara)
4OKAY ASHLEE6623122.22D J Fisher (Lara)
5EMMA BALE11232NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CHEEKY ALOUETTE41335NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
7LEVER FOOTPRINT3422422.38QJ L Stewart (Melton)
8KING KANGA64121FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
9NOBLE SUDOKU75684FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
10PICKLED MEXICAN3347422.45L R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARK UP1131325.88QD J Brown (Lara)
2ADULTEROUS11312FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
3SKITTLER72634NBTL E Jones (Woodend)
4ALVARO BALE72313NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5CEDAR ROSE8175125.82V P Gay (Hastings)
6DYNA DADAM62422NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7INSTANT BALE11444NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8MIGHTY CLASSY1416625.78M A Mcguire (Raglan)
9MADDISON DEE74717FSHD Furey (Lockwood South)
10WINDMILL QUEEN5167FNBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
Race No. 6Ballarat Courier08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVERA7856832.29E M King (Sulky)
2SLIPAWAY MISTY7776431.44B F Haintz (Ballarat)
3IN THERE45651NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
4WHY NOT NICK4162531.60W T Gray (Wendouree)
5COSMIC COOPER2215131.42D J Brown (Lara)
6STRONG INTENTION8255332.11J S Ennis (Lara)
7MAHOGANY BOY5F343NBTE M King (Sulky)
8SMASHVILLE42333NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9KUUSOU RUMBA38657FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
10DOZA CONTROL8885731.92D K Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Tools08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERGENCE18381FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
2PAPER CHASER22321FSHM K Lloyd (Anakie)
3UNION LAD65871NBTD J Brown (Lara)
4OUR PALE ALE4171FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
5GOTTA BE JOLLY28272NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6SPACE POWER32163FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
7WRECKAGE4712225.59A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
8GLAMOROUS DENISE63653NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
9NORTON COMMANDO7541725.98S Donlon (Burnbank)
10WATER GIRL4361F26.26B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)
Race No. 8Great Chase Heats Ballarat 9/1109:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDISON’S GIRL1524725.68J S Ennis (Lara)
2FIZZLE BALE5115625.51G J Bate (Lara)
3SMOKY’S TURN2528225.42M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
4CHARLIE CHA CHA823T225.86D Furey (Lockwood South)
5UNLIMITED3178525.42W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MAKE THE CALL1282425.88A Langton (Anakie)
7COSMIC PLANET16323NBTD J Brown (Lara)
8ZLATAN45538NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9DIAMOND TULIP4873525.47R Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 9La Trobe St Mega Meats09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN HIT3757622.37P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2OH TEE CEE31828FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3NIRRA MEG4361422.28K Lloyd (Anakie)
4ALLY MARR2312122.23C Warner (Wendouree)
5CARLTON HERO2756622.66J C Fowler (Drysdale)
6DIAMOND DECK6626222.34J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7PEDRO’S SHOUT8676822.17L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8MAITRISE7221222.40J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9TIU JETF374722.44T R Breen (Snake Valley)
10HERBERT BALE57765NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Auto Electrical09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING PEDRO66155NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2SMUGGER1554531.72W L Miller (Skipton)
3TIGER’S REBEL12845FSHT Jacques (Heathcote)
4AWESOME BLUEY58726FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
5MATANG54223NBTE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6COMFREY8755131.60P S Matthews (Buninyong)
7KATNOOK PRINCESS85618NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8TRUBBO23512FSTDA B Thurston (Lemnos)
9KUUSOU RUMBA38657FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
10LUCRATIVE DEAL34756NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
Race No. 11Nab Ballarat10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAID THE BANK11525.64D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2JACKA BOY21FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
3DRAMA26736NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
4ELISA BALE35126FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5HERE’S KATH36762NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6CONVICTION1425.42J S Ennis (Lara)
7SPOTTED NED35441FSTDM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8BRYNNE BALE313FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9SUNRAYSIA LAD17NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
10MR. CONVENIENT31476NBTL M Desmond (Waubra)
Race No. 12Sasha’s Blend10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHABUNDA LASS33154NBTJ B Hosking (Panmure)
2AMERICAN RED13455NBTH L Collins (Lara)
3PYRO GIRL32143FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4WITCH’S POTION418FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5COOL COLORADO3413425.90R G A Darby (Drysdale)
6DARLIN BALE14221FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7SHOUT THE BAR5152325.86L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8BENNY FIELDS528126.10D J Watt (Hallam)
9NO MORE EXPRESS28156NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10NEW YEARS DAY56136NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments