Wednesday 6th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 6th October 2010

Race No. 1Agm 19th October07:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR BLONDE52147B L Hodgson (Lilydale)
2SANCTIFIED76321S Mannion (Anakie)
3OCTANE EIGHT83484S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4YOUNG GAZZA47247K H Turner (Corio)
5LIKE NOAH64721J Pace (Ballan)
6CUGA MAGPIE311S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7WHY NOT DOUGIE45745W T Gray (Wendouree)
8TIZA KING71674J Chilcott (Iona)
9NEWSTEAD BILLY16347S L Thomas (Sandon)
10NATURAL FIZZ45654M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Fletcher Jones Final (gobis)07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAZ34421J P Psaila (Little River)
2FERNY BALE32671S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3CASH DEPOSIT53232G J Bate (Lara)
4INDEED I DO2J A Selleck (Tooradin)
5MISS MIDGET25322M Wright (Allansford)
6COBRA SHOW71221N Wynd ()
7IT’S TIGER TIME12433S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8TARGET OCTANE2C J Capuano (Heathcote)
9MAYBE MOLLY37343G F Taylor (Allansford)
10CONNEMARA PRINCE22274J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 3Www..org.au07:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEEZA14164J R Britton (Anakie)
2DANNY BOY LOVE51138D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3CRUISY’S QUEEN1137M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4RUFUS REX33247D Murray (Napoleons)
5ELECTRIC COWBOY67753S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6SISCO STYLE17425H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7KREUZER ON FIRE76221N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8PATTON BALE11838A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DANCER SID43447J Sultana (Altona West)
10BISCUIT BARREL217B L Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Sasha’s Blend07:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT NICK14466W T Gray (Wendouree)
2ALLEN SHAUL34472A L Dailly (Anakie)
3MAGPIE LOMAR11531D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4JETHRO BODINE38483B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5FLAMING DOLL13244V A Cotton (Elaine)
6JERAMIAH JOHNSON15122J S Ennis (Lara)
7RULLA ROAD66245C Stanton (Clunes)
8LUCY BALL73613D E Selleck (Tooradin)
9WARD BOND11783A Barbara (Ballan)
10FUEL TO BURN86788D R Leathan (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist08:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERBERT BALE76627S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2ALASKA BALE46384A L Dailly (Anakie)
3CLARETOWN FORCE41825P Griffen (Claretown)
4CARA BALE41685A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SNOW CRISP84181G R George (Beulah)
6CARLTON HERO64834J C Fowler (Drysdale)
7GO WILD FELP14588H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8PROVEN CHEVY11142W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SECRET SHIRAZ41837D Murray (Napoleons)
10BROTHERS BARD66446S Mannion (Anakie)
Race No. 6 Damsels Dash Final08:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONNEMARA STAR42542J Maye (Drysdale)
2WHY NOT GIAAN64862W T Gray (Wendouree)
3WADELOCK SAL22241M J Clohesy (Stratford)
463531C V Kelly ()
5FANTASY QUEEN11112R Clark (Toolleen)
6MYSTICAL SOUL13231J S Ennis (Lara)
768351W Wrout (Scarsdale)
8WHITE ARROW62442C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9CHLOE’S GEM61673A Cole (Lara)
10OAKMONT AISLING54513M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 7Nab Ballarat08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ VIEW25371S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2COCO BALE52326G J Bate (Lara)
3ELITE CITY22127J P Psaila (Little River)
4ESS BEE DEE67445B L Selleck (Tooradin)
5RYKER BALE43347A L Dailly (Anakie)
6CUTTS ROAD75463C Stanton (Clunes)
7MATINEE MISSY65257K Robins (Wendouree)
8TALONNER62322G R George (Beulah)
9KELLY’S PIX26777K Lloyd (Anakie)
10MY WORD16677A Barbara (Ballan)
Race No. 8Petstock Ballarat09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONNEMARA SUZY23315J Maye (Drysdale)
221211D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3HORNBLOWER66241J A Selleck (Tooradin)
4COHEN BALE14151A L Dailly (Anakie)
5JIMMY DOUGLAS33115K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6ELITE LOMBO16671J P Psaila (Little River)
7SUNRISE RUNNER52127D Murray (Napoleons)
822524C Stanton (Clunes)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Neverfail Springwater09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVOKE35261W J Mcneil (Donvale)
2GUNNADOO SWIFT31643C Stanton (Clunes)
3LUV A MERLOT73272K W Miller (Skipton)
4FLIPPIN’ COOL62611S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5SELSI FLYER13223M Chilcott (Iona)
6ROCKING OUT64121C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
7BLACK STAX63876S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8KID FREDDIE27254E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
9ALLIRA’S BOY73135B A Baxter (Harrow)
10LAUREN’S ANGEL18651D L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 10Ballarat Courier (tier 3)09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WORLD CHAMP BILL24887C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
2WHERE’S CAESAR57723R A Anchen (Nagambie)
3SPIDA DEEDS55731G F Taylor (Allansford)
4SIBERIAN TIGER56156M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
5MAREE MAC48737J Maye (Drysdale)
6OUR BIRD88886G J O’Keefe (Alfredton)
7CLOSING ELEMENT75746K Robins (Wendouree)
8FREDDIE’S RUN73577G M Bumpstead (Wendouree)
9TRAMPED51374T R Sharp (Melton West)
10GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE83745G L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
Race No. 11Toledo Trailers10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOREAT PICA34154J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
2JAQUI STRESS21423C J Capuano (Heathcote)
3TYRANNIZE1223D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4RUMSFEILD1442D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5CRUISY’S LORIAN13M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6WORLD CHAMP MIKE15425C Maniatis (Wyndham Vale)
7LEKTRA FLY16322A L Dailly (Anakie)
8QUARTER HITCH16245W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SEE THE STARS23847J Maye (Drysdale)
10ENEVER11357J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 12Topcat Video (tier 3)10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNAWAY SUCCESS62747R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2EDINBURGH LOGAN74322A G Thomas (Skipton)
3MRS. SWEENY163F5P R Lambert (Melton)
4REDLINE TASK84278W L Miller (Skipton)
5BEACH56248D Murray (Napoleons)
6WARRICK QUEEN43376P L Rowan (Warrnambool)
7GRAN TORINO734F4J P Psaila (Little River)
8ISHTAR BALE51356A L Dailly (Anakie)
9FUEL TO BURN86788D R Leathan (Maryborough)
10SMALL PRESENCE47347D Furey (Lockwood South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments