Wednesday 7th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday 7th September 2011

Race No. 1 Q.final06:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY82NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
2MCLAREN2NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
3MISS GEDDES2NBTC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
4QUEEN OF KINGS2743122.81QL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
5PAGANI BLUE3122.85QA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
6REGAL LIBERTY6122.96QS Mannion (Melton South)
7ROCKY ROO ROO361622.98QL H Harris (Somerville)
8HURRICAN RAZOR37122.96QS Liuzzi (Lara)
9CRYSTAL STATE2NBTE M King (Sulky)
10ROLLIN’ JAFFAS2NBTB Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 2Online System Repairs Q.final07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULTAN126.06QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
2LIFES FOR LIVING126.01QI R Vigor (Anakie)
3HERE’S DIVA5321226.15QL Darby (Drysdale)
4FLYING MACHINE125.93QJ Hayley (Tooradin)
5LATIKA126.32QT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6DAYDREAMER862NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
7BIG POPPER2NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
8BALTIC TYPHOON266126.32QP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
9KICK IT UP2NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10FIVE EASY PIECES2NBTG M Rounds (Tooradin)
Race No. 3 At Stud07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATHILDA BAGSHOT11FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
2RIVERDALE COWBOY4542325.91QI L Green (Little River)
3SISCO RETURN76132NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4FANTASY DIAMOND54154NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5KALIMANTAN16684FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BAD COMPANY13236FSHG M Rounds (Tooradin)
7DANCING FEATURE45115NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8WILD BIG DADDY14138FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9ALLEN HAWK23358FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10TASI41644FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 4Ashdrive Asphalting Q.final07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUEST APPEARANCE3122.81QG A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
2TUBESMAN5122.60QL S Moore (Golden Square)
3GOLD BREAK122.67QG M White (Mount Helen)
4MISTRESS CHING3551622.64QP A Abela (Point Cook)
5SPEEDASTIC6122.36QJ Galea (Melton South)
6STOMP YOUR FEET172122.58QC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
7MALUKA122.75QP Cullie (Coolaroo)
8HARD EFFORT5122.68QG Cini (Deer Park)
9QUEEN OF KINGS2743122.81QL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
10PAGANI BLUE3122.85QA G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
Race No. 5Sasha’s Blend Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW ME HOW24211FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK RAGE75365FSHM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
3JAMAICAN RUBY65326NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4MEPUNGA LEEZA66276NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5PURE FLASH53131.70G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6UNO STELLA STAR1353731.72M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
7SILVERWATER JACK31663NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
8FERMIN BALE83431FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9CLOVALLEY BOONE66564NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10CRAFTY SHIRAZ43585NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
Race No. 6Sasha’s Blend Ht208:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID PALMER14134FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON47415FSHA Cole (Lara)
3 HIGH27188FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
4RAY LIMES1265431.93R P Brewer (Camperdown)
5TIGER 62253NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6LUKE’S MEDAL52357FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7MATANG54268FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre )
8DOZA CONTROL8317831.92D K Sheridan (Talbot)
9JUGULAR2514732.01K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
10LUCKY LEGS88828NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN SURFER17813NBTT L Collins (Lara)
2RUFUS REX3211325.48S Donlon (Burnbank)
3GLAMOROUS DENISE86233NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
4RIVERDALE JEWEL1127726.55QI L Green (Little River)
5GRANT BALE65132NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6GRANDATE33362NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
7LUCKY CHOICE2232125.81D Bramich (Langley)
8WARRABILLA12711FSHJ S Shaw (Yarrawonga)
9FLICKERING SURF43736FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10DARBY DAY551F4FSHR Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 8Ballarat Courier09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S GIRL24112FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
2HURRYING BYE1155825.58C Stanton (Clunes)
3DON CHENDO62118NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4DELCORN BOY3678525.64L G Mitchell (Teesdale)
5SLIPAWAY WILLY6561225.72N Wynd ()
6ELLA ALLEN11534NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7LORITA BALE86841NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8MAXIMUM RIDE5327825.45L Cockerell (Buckley)
9GUSOMETER17587NBTR Boehm (Officer)
10HERBERT BALE8577625.82M A Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 9Topcat Video09:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY BELLE241FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
2ALL OVER TEXAS3451122.17J A Mackellin (Fawkner)
3KYNAN’S EXPRESS3243522.37J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
4MARMION1722221.94J G Coburn (Woodstock)
5ARALU BALE8425422.19S J Collins (Lara)
6TANIA TWO SHOES31638FSTDA Stewart (Melton)
7WALK DON’T RUN4816122.19R Boehm (Officer)
8TOP ZONE24637FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Sasha’s Blend Ht309:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 550 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLYN SURF72265NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
2KILTANON RUFUS11167FSTDM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
3SIR PEDRO43658FSHG W Connell (Harston)
4SERENE PASSION6454131.78H L Collins (Lara)
5TOKEN ELITE76286NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6MAUREEN RETURN’S386F2NBTD Todd (Dereel)
7SMASHVILLE67524FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8HENLIN HOOVER72654FSTDE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9UNO STAR26474FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10REGAL THUNDER77761FSTDS J Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 11Nab Ballarat10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWFLAKE’S HOPE5516722.91QD J Irby (Rosebud)
2TIU JET253F322.44T R Breen (Snake Valley)
3ALVARO BALE37463NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4HER MUM’S GIRL75772NBTD J Irby (Rosebud)
5PEPPER SHAKER36422NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
6TAPESTRY LACE45611FSHW L Connell (Harston)
7WHITE HAZE5753822.81QB J Duffy (Ballan)
8MARA’S BOY4451722.44M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
9SUSPICIOUS MERK11631FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10REAL CONTROL14212NBTR Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 12Www.grv.org.au10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Ballarat Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE3414NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2BARNABY BALE125NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3KILTANON SKYE16225.89M M Whelan (Penshurst)
4COSMIC PASSION36225NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5WILHAM’S SON12641NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6HOMECOMING QUEEN8521726.02J Chircop (Lake Gardens)
7ELLEN BALE1FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8CEE ANNA ROSE2233225.52J A Murphy (Ballarat)
9NO MORE EXPRESS32815NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10YOU BEE16464NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments