Wednesday, 9 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ballarat – Wednesday, 9 March 2016

Race No. 1R & J Batteries Ht16:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FLASH (NSW)[M]5FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROSIE’S GIFT [M]5FSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
3JEREMIAH JACK [M]4NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
4ANDO’S MAC (NSW)[M]2FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6BUSTER BROWN [M]5FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
7FIERY FELIX (NSW)[M]24NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
8SHOTGUN DOLL [M]42FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9WOTA CHILL (SA)[M]Res.27FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
10OUR BLAKE [M]Res.32NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 2Neverfail Springwater Ht27:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTING GEARS (NSW)[M]2NBTC Treherne (Lara)
2RICHARD SHI QUEE [M]48NBTE Skelton (Derrimut)
3HERE’S THE TRUMP [M]3NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
4RORY BROWN [M]4FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
5CHIRICAHUA (NSW)[M]32FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6DREAM OF GIGI [M]38343NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
7JALAPENO FLASH (SA)[M]22FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8LITTLE WRITTEN [M]4FSHL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
9DYNAMIC SAM [M]Res.36FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
10BLUEY ANGEL [M]Res.FSHS Galea (Rowsely)
Race No. 3Lil Dickie Q.final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BANDIT [M]2827122.68(Q)(8)M Roberts (Lara)
2CAT ZINGANO (WA)[M]122.43(Q)(4)J Vandemaat (Healesville)
3LIKE HER MUM [M]122.53(Q)(8)B Buckingham (Woodstock)
4TAMILE LASS [M]7122.55(Q)(2)C Rose (Epping)
5FEARING PEGGY (NSW)[M]41322.58(Q)(8)D Cook (Sebastopol)
6JET SURFER (WA)[M]122.74(Q)(7)A King (Sulky)
7SIMPLY GOOD [M]122.44(Q)(1)J Gigliotti (Napoleons)
8LLOYD CHRISTMAS [M]3541522.59(Q)(2)M Mcguire (Raglan)
9SATISFY [M]Res.256122.78(Q)(2)I Chircop (Haddon)
10TWO MISSISSIPPI [M]Res.17122.36(Q)(1)W Miller (Skipton)
Race No. 4Bottle-o Q.final7:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EL [M]18126.00(Q)(4)W Lambert (Sunbury)
2RENEGADE REBEL [M]44362NBTS Payne (Melton)
3FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN (NSW)[M]125.27(Q)(1)T Salter (Crowlands)
4CLARETOWN BORIS [M]125.70(Q)(6)P Griffen (Claretown)
5EBONY ECLIPSE [M]158125.68(Q)(1)E Lambert (Sunbury)
6OUR KIPPY (NSW)[M]3332NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7BUZZARD [M]126.61(Q)(4)B Pell (Toolleen)
8SUDDEN BURST [M]3125.84(Q)(1)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
9SHIFTING GEARS (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTC Treherne (Lara)
10DEMONISHEM [M]Res.26642NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 5Energis Smart Energy Solutions8:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]7675326.03(2)C Dew (Anakie)
2STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[4]3541825.48(1)H Collins (Lara)
3SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]55161FSTDH Collins (Lara)
4ULTIMATE MAGIC (NSW)[5]31711FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5HAWKA TRON [4]1412625.27(4)J Magri (Avalon)
6GO GO ROSCO [5]17125FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7RACK TAP RACK [5]318T725.18(4)G Hall (Yarragon)
8UPPER CLASS LAD (QLD)[4]25212FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9SONIC SPRITE [5]Res.56531FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10JACK WINTER [5]Res.2541F25.68(4)A Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 6Latrobe Street Mega Meats8:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A DOT [5]4445731.47(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ANDELVEN [5]8627730.99(1)A Sacco (Invermay Park)
3MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]51837FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
4PUNK STAR LASS [4]2552531.20(2)J Magri (Avalon)
5TRACE AMOUNT [5]35F7631.47(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6GOLDEN SWAN [5]44152FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7VALOSHORE [5]75462FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]3223131.28(8)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
9CULLQUIN SAM [5]Res.47545NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
10CLASSY BOY [5]Res.42566NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht18:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM CHIEF [6]31213FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2NIRRANDA RIPPER [7]72337FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3CAPE CRUISER [6]1532622.34(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
4GLEN QUAGMIRE [6]64821NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5HE AIN’T SWEET [7]28165FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6HURRY UP CHIEF [7]52471NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7LEROY TRON [6]55533FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
8HILLBILLY BUBBA [7]182NBTM Hendy (Korong Vale)
9CRYMELON JATO [7]Res.86217FSTDI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10HOUDINI SPELL [7]Res.66565FSHB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 8Strides Function Centre9:18 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 545 metres at Ballarat Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP CURRENCY [3]1172330.80(3)K Mugavin (Killarney)
2PROVEN SCARY [4]1314831.06(7)P Carter (Horsham)
3FILIUS FLITWICK [2]8521330.94(8)D Todd (Dereel)
4WHY NOT WAYNE [3]3344530.95(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
5MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [4]5351331.32(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
6MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [3]7764831.11(2)A King (Sulky)
7CHARLIE PEARCE [5]64513NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8BALLERINO [4]75767FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
9CLASSY BOY [5]Res.42566NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
10CAIRNLEA BILL [6]Res.74567NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 9Mega Merch Rural & Pet Q.final9:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Quali Final event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSTON SHUFFLE [M]34622NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
2SATISFY [M]256122.78(Q)(2)I Chircop (Haddon)
3SLIEVNAMON HILL [M]123.20(Q)(2)K Jordan (Little River)
4TWO MISSISSIPPI [M]17122.36(Q)(1)W Miller (Skipton)
5SALLY’S COOKIE [M]242NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6DEADLY ARRILLA [M]1245222.74(Q)(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
7SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[M]2NBTG Bahen (Broadford)
8DARK CORGI [M]7651623.31(Q)(5)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9SENNI BONES [M]Res.44742NBTW Innes (Buninyong)
10GLIB LIGHTNING [M]Res.2NBTA Charleton (Deer Park)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht29:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST SMILE [7]37267NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2LEKTRA BRAVO [6]24162NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ALCHEMY [7]1535FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4TEXAS BLAZE [7]23654NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
5SHIFTY LILLY [6]2172822.42(5)J Psaila (Little River)
6LUONGO [7]43272FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
7STOLEN [7]2124FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8FLYING MARCIA [6]42131FSHS Collyer (Heathcote)
9BARON BOB [7]Res.441622.80(1)A King (Sulky)
10CARLANNA JOBE [6]Res.58878NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht310:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROZEN NITRO [6]4154322.31(2)J Sharp (Lara)
2PAY THE BOO [7]4312422.16(5)J Toye (Ararat)
3ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]77725FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
4NEEDS WINGS [6]12665NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5CRYMELON FETTLE [7]55277NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6WHAT’S TO LIKE [7]17583FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
7GOLDEN BLAZE [6]25263NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8TIME TAKER [6]7452322.46(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9MISCHIEVOUS WIN [7]Res.8185TNBTJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
10COOL LOIS [6]Res.53886NBTB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Ht410:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 390 metres at Ballarat Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DAMAGE [6]27541NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2ALTESSE [6]2416422.20(1)J Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3IT GETS BETTER [7]31265FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
4GARDOT [6]211FSHB Harley (Axedale)
5SENNI WILLIAM [6]6117722.45(6)W Innes (Buninyong)
6LUCKY BREW [6]73166FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
7JIMMY FLASH [7]1FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
8TEXTA ARANDT [7]51758FSTDM Zammit (Exford)
9ARTIFICIAL [6]Res.37276FSHA Courts (Corio)
10CHEAP AS [7]Res.76876FSHB Mitchem (Strathdownie)