Friday 1st June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 1st June 2012

Race No. 1Polaris Ht103:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI SIYAN7FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
2ESCAPADE JESS86683NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3ELUSIVE DAICOSFSHD Harrison (Marong)
4GOT LIFE62544FSHK P Jakobi (Horsham)
5SOL’S PHANTOM73442NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6TIZA DEE28FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7FROM DAVINE76386NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8MORK THE STORK86473NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
9BILLY’S WHIRL767FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
10IMPULSIVE LADY76887FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 2Mitchelton Wines Ht204:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTARTEFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
2MY LEE55FSHJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
3BUTCH AND BEAR3844FSHM B Said (Diggers Rest)
4TIZA GOLD44528NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5PADDY’S HERO5T244FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6LILLI’S SPEED33826FSHG L Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
7DOMAIN ROAD27565FSTDK P Jakobi (Horsham)
8PADDY’S LANE6FSTDA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
9DUSTY MAT88857FSTDB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
10BILLY’S WHIRL767FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 3Railway Station Hotel Ht304:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYTON BOSS72232FSHR W Fisher (Lara)
2REGAL STATEFSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ROCK OUT PIE4358FSTDL J Woodhead (Drung)
4DANYO’S PICK6NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5ONE EYE BLUE6138FSTDA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
6BLUE ULTRA88FSTDJ R Maple (Little River)
7RAILWAY MITCH56344NBTJ M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8DUKE’S REVENGE35445FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9IMPULSIVE LADY76887FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10DUSTY MAT88857FSTDB A Jacobs (Maiden Gully)
Race No. 4Garrards Horse & Hound Ht404:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BET BET BETTY37258FSTDP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2BOMBER JACK72354FSTDG L Green (St Leonards)
3JIMBILL LADFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
4APOLLO’S SURF7FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5SHOWOOD GIRL37743FSTDA Shovan (Rupanyup)
6MAFANWY5532FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7RIVER SAND174FSTDA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
8LASS’ REVENGE24525FSTDV Giles (Bamawm)
9BILLY’S WHIRL767FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
10IMPULSIVE LADY76887FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTANON RUFUS13884FSHM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
2MODERN FANTASY8313628.53J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3HENDO32376NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4ALL INN JORDAN63173FSHT Duncan (Harston)
5GOLD AFFAIR TWO78521NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
6JAY KING83643NBTP Sant (Werribee)
7SIR RUSS1543828.78G W Hopes (Reservoir)
8I’M A THINKER76384NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
9SHOWOOD LASS26786FSTDA Shovan (Rupanyup)
10RUSHENDAR STAR63757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 6Bendigo Advertiser Ht205:32PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP AND GONE4664828.48C Stanton (Clunes)
2SURGEON FORWARD82136FSHH J Taylor (Rockbank)
3LOOKING MAGICAL5415128.73B J Iredale (Frankston)
4ROYAL DRILL56764NBTG P Rigg (Girgarre)
5SLICK TURBO6461428.74A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
6FIRESIDE CITY52222NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7RECKLING82132FSHJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
8OXFORD LANDING33528NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9SHOUT THE BAR56F56FSTDL R Morshead (Barongarook)
10SHOWOOD LASS26786FSTDA Shovan (Rupanyup)
Race No. 7Warehouse Sales Ht305:50PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PICTURE5723128.46L Smith (Maryborough)
2TARNEIT FLYER76624FSTDB J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
3COOL AND FUNKY1841828.34H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
4NEW PLEDGE42865FSTDT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5HERE’S KATH48573FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6LONG ISLAND LAD42121NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7BOROUGH BOOF25332NBTB W Lock (Eaglehawk)
8RODALE75F1528.99J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
9RUSHENDAR STAR63757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
10SHOUT THE BAR56F56FSTDL R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 8Santons Of Bendigo Ht406:12PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEALE62188FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
2PROCTOR RULES35738FSTDR S Proctor (Westmere)
3THIRD CHANCE51631FSHG W Peach (Cape Clear)
4IKARI PEDRO13741FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
5AWESOME BLUEY18268FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
6LUCZAK65452FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
7METICULOUS RUBY3727128.31S R Dervish (Stanhope)
8CRUISE OVER72884FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
9SHOWOOD LASS26786FSTDA Shovan (Rupanyup)
10RUSHENDAR STAR63757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 9Skill Training Victoria06:34PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICCAN WAYS42612FSHK King (Pearcedale)
2HAY AFFAIR TWO75661FSHM J Hanke (Euroa)
3VAPOUR TRAIL36435FSTDP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
4OLIVARES42534NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
5EMPIRE JESS3617TFSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
6SIDE COM33675FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7SURGING PASS15764FSTDP J Smith (Sunbury)
8FLAMING SHIRAZ75645NBTP R Ellis (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre Ht506:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD DIESEL1117328.40S R Drummond (Toolleen)
2ARIZONA SIYAN77348FSHA J Osborne (Pearcedale)
3MR. KANSAS12316FSTDT O’Donovan (Lara)
4OUR SURGEON81232FSTDG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5BLAZE’S REVENGE18167FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6VAPOURASH13812FSTDL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7ALL INN BYE37682FSHT Duncan (Harston)
8YANGA GIRL75632NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
9SHOUT THE BAR56F56FSTDL R Morshead (Barongarook)
10SHOWOOD LASS26786FSTDA Shovan (Rupanyup)