Friday 26th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Friday 26th October 2012

Race No. 1Mtd Final (gobis)03:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY DANCER5344128.46K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2BODY POWER2362NBTG R George (Beulah)
3DR. PAULIE2752NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4HEEZA BOMB JET627128.64G Lemin (Axedale)
5PRINCE VAPOUR3812128.74F Carbone (Inglewood)
6TEENA’S RASP55522NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7REBELATION33NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8BRONKO’S CHOICE64423NBTB Longhurst (Bacchus Marsh)
9SALMINEO63NBTA R Symons (Huntly)
10MORK THE STORK46774NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Rapidvite04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN AND JAYJAY62551NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2VENETIAN SNOW25527FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
3TWIGLEY BURSTF7165FSHK J Iles (Cranbourne)
4PACEY PALMER5F613FSHA S Garratt (Heathmont)
5LUXURIOUS411FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6FINE WITH AMY43116NBTS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7HAWKEEN4218124.29L F Anstee (Huntly)
8ROCKSTAR BABE5617624.61P J Frost (Heathcote)
9BRONNY ENLIM53658FSTDK B Lingard (Kilmore)
10WOODLAND JACK41577FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Warehouse Sales04:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITZ BATH TIME62476NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2EYE RACER2821324.52P J Frost (Heathcote)
3KYAH DANE75534NBTR K Stack (Lara)
4I’M A THINKER74156NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
5BATMAN51217FSHM Tabb (Lara)
6SUPER HULK3435324.40P J Frost (Heathcote)
7RUSLOR16462NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
8VOCAL WHISPER61772NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9WOODLAND JACK41577FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10BRONNY ENLIM53658FSTDK B Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 4Mcivor Rd Veterinary Centre04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER PIZAZZ34211FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
2TOE CUTTER11287FSHR W Barron (Eden Park)
3POETIC HALO41687FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
4JACKA BOY6112624.25C Russell (Kyabram)
5DOUBLE DESSERT1758124.58D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
6CARLINGFORD FINN65327NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7BLACK RANSOM13554NBTR J Coventry (Mooroopna)
8GUNDA BALE35447NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9SCHWARTZ’S BOY77378FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
10TANDAR LASS33658FSHR K Stack (Lara)
Race No. 5Topcat Video05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY RHEVA32687NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2SQUEEKY TAYLOR78722FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
3INSIGNIA MISS5372428.59R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4CANE NERO22186FSTDP Triaca (Lima)
5HOLLY KAYE46516NBTG R George (Beulah)
6DIMFIRE BOY54712NBTB J Bryce (Invergordon)
7LOYAL SON35351NBTW D Wilson (Grantville)
8XENAR BALE22451FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9FANCY RANGA37446FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
10ARROW HEAD53136FSTDD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 6Go Dist Racing $2k Bonus (0-5 Wins)05:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 660 Metres at Bendigo Of $3,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $775 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY BENTLEY53712FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2REAL BREW71543FSHR P Brewer (Camperdown)
3SPITFIRE SMOKEY28437FSTDS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
4CHIC SHIRAZ31622NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
5MRS. FREEZE47726FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
6HONEYPOT AGOGO6513138.56S Levett (Delahey)
7MACCABOY21255NBTM Tabb (Lara)
8CODY SAM45635FSTDR J Glass (Kyabram)
9OXFORD LANDING32846NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10PURE SAQUAN72555FSTDS L Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 7Bendigo Advertiser05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE POWER25678FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
2BLUE MALOO1335224.42B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3MASTER THEORY4231724.24J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
4RUNAWAY RALFY18227NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
5CHEEKY ALOUETTE4364724.39G R Edwards (Broadford)
6LUCZAK2563324.03B Kinder (Girgarre)
7ENHANCED63646NBTG Couldridge (Newstead)
8RICEY52264NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9TANDAR LASS33658FSHR K Stack (Lara)
10SCHWARTZ’S BOY77378FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria06:07PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 500 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING’S VIEW13T53NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2ALBERT BALE17111FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3WHERE’S CLEO5348528.62S E Stefanos (Longwood)
4CHUCKIE CHEESE5267F28.94M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5ONYA JACK3552228.40B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6HIAVACKOVA15122FSTDG J Glass (Kyabram)
7DON’S FANTASY2221628.47N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8BLUE TONGUE BOY14755FSHD L Barron (Eden Park)
9HORIZON FAST66F75FSTDF W Hand (Seymour)
10LUCKY CHOICE855F7NBTJ Stavropoulos (Craigieburn)
Race No. 9Garrards Horse & Hound06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY ROCKER11316FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2FREMONT STREET1721424.05S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3CLASSY MALDINI2111123.85G J Bate (Lara)
4BLITZKRIEG BOB4511524.18C M Taylor (Raywood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KING BENNY2144124.05G R George (Beulah)
7PREMIER MAGPIE5422624.15J Condon (Tooradin)
8FOOSE6251524.21G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 103bo Fm 93.506:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 425 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK ME DAYS3271FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2UNHITCHED53841FSHR W Barron (Eden Park)
3PENNY ALLEN32364NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MESSY BOOTS54521FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
5PATTIMORE POWER35376NBTR K Stack (Lara)
6TINTED POWER2217NBTG R George (Beulah)
7PRINCE EUPHORIA4148524.45QD Bartelloni (Attwood)
8MONOLITH86182FSHS L Thomas (Sandon)
9IT SO BIG17658FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10COOL MARTINI4476624.67R Bibic (Bendigo North)