Monday 17th March 2008


Race 1 BLACK PERI GOLD BRACELET HT1
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 07:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54645 HOTEL JUNCTION 25.41Q G S Bulman
2 53283 KEILANA NBT G J D Brett
3 67F16 LITTLE MISS COCO 25.31Q P G Desmond
4 83774 SPECIAL BLUE FSH A B McCaskill
5 28112 SKY GARDEN 24.32 E Aydemir
6 71632 MISS JOE NBT C Glascott
7 64381 FRANKLIN SAND FSH D Crisafi
8 22412 LITTLE CAROLYN NBT G Lopizzo
9 578F7 KOBYBOYN DOLL Res. 24.79Q W Hooke
10 87886 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco

Race 2 BLACK PERI GOLD BRACELET HT2
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 07:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65486 AREKAY’S MAIDEN FSH P J Borradale
2 44246 METRO STAR 24.71 C Mercieca
3 84353 REMO SAL 24.62 S G Lucas
4 42341 PATSY JAY 24.63Q D L Jarvis
5 6512 SENIAH FSH A J Britton
6 21671 TONI BELLE FSH A B McCaskill
7 12114 SYNCHRONIZING FSH M Rudd
8 86255 KEKEKE KATIE FSH P A Craig
9 87886 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco
10 578F7 KOBYBOYN DOLL Res. 24.79Q W Hooke

Race 3 BLACK PERI GOLD BRACELET HT3
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 07:46PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14142 CANDY THIRST FSH C Mercieca
2 14665 SAMMY COOL 25.10 F Hand
3 26285 SUMMER GRACE FSTD D Crisafi
4 86387 MISS HILTON FSH F Courts
5 57466 GEMPAT STAR FSH S Trim
6 71542 PROVEN PLACID FSH P J McColl
7 24613 ROSY RHONDA FSTD M Elliott
8 63142 CAPE CONROY 24.70Q G W Peach
9 578F7 KOBYBOYN DOLL Res. 24.79Q W Hooke
10 87886 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco

Race 4 BLACK PERI GOLD BRACELET HT4
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 08:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72538 WILLY BEACH NBT G Lopizzo
2 6165 ROLLING HILLS 24.86 B T Crossan
3 T7214 KARA SUNRISE 24.63 A C Symons
4 44181 HOT RIDE FSH R G Boyce
5 56678 MIDNIGHT MIST FSH M T Carter
6 28343 BRUNDELL FLY 24.41 P J Frost
7 61122 MARBO BO BO NBT P A Smith
8 6158T MISS MARGUERITE FSTD P A Ward
9 578F7 KOBYBOYN DOLL Res. 24.79Q W Hooke
10 87886 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco

Race 5 PETSTOCK SUPER GOBIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 08:28PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64425 MIDNIGHT STATE 24.27 G J Guy
2 63371 JUST CLAYTER 24.13 K G Patterson
3 66634 LAST TREASURE NBT S Brennan
4 51122 SUPER JOE COOL NBT A T Reid
5 43267 MASTER EYEZEE 24.54 J Toye
6 45313 ARKADIAN FSH N C Rilen
7 36355 EL HAZE NBT G S J Ennis
8 34168 STU’S NOT IN NBT D Crisafi
9 28778 MOVE AS ONE Res. NBT G Lopizzo
10 64887 WRONG WAY JACK Res. 24.47Q B G Jones

Race 6 AREJAY ACE AT STUD (GOBIS)
Handicap 700 Metres 08:46PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76686 OURGIRL RAYLEEN [7m] 40.23 L C Slattery
2 18575 BOSSY BOOTS [8m] 40.62 M J Cowling
3 81745 INSIDE IDOL [8m] 40.49 M C Morrissey
4 32132 TEXICALI ROSE [10m] FSH M Davison
5 54313 TEXICALI STAR [10m] NBT M Davison
6 66642 OURBOY PIPER [10m] FSTD L C Slattery
7 87338 BOSS LADY [10m] 41.25 M J Cowling
8 31167 FRANKLIN DARKY [10m] FSH D Crisafi
9 46566 CEEYA MAHTE [10m] Res. FSH T R Evans
10 37577 BUNNER’S LASS [10m] Res. FSTD B D Bunworth

Race 7 PETSTOCK SUPER GOBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 09:06PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72631 ROMANTICISE NBT D Crisafi
2 73164 SINARRA NBT A A Debattista
3 26715 CUBBY HOUSE NBT R J Giles
4 32161 OCEAN STORM 24.43 G S J Ennis
5 38614 WHO’S A PUNK FSH A T Reid
6 16211 WALLY THUNDER 24.25 B D Honey
7 31233 BLACKCASTLE EARL NBT G J Bate
8 64383 NATHAN JAY 24.34 L M Bannan
9 28778 MOVE AS ONE Res. NBT G Lopizzo
10 64887 WRONG WAY JACK Res. 24.47Q B G Jones

Race 8 PETSTOCK SUPER GOBIS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 09:27PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25333 KID SULLIVAN 24.31 D L Jarvis
2 82363 DELUSIONAL NBT C Croft
3 42142 LOCO BALE NBT G J Bate
4 31112 SNOBBERY FSH G J Guy
5 82165 JUNIOR SCOOTER 24.98 J A Murphy
6 68445 LADY SAMBA 24.49Q B Pell
7 41463 COOL HAYLEY NBT D B Curtain
8 14816 BLACK BRADY NBT D Crisafi
9 64887 WRONG WAY JACK Res. 24.47Q B G Jones
10 67878 BAYVIEW ASSASSIN Res. 24.68 S G Lucas

Race 9 PETSTOCK SUPER GOBIS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 09:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21113 GRAB A DEAL FSH D B Curtain
2 42662 STYLISH CRASH FSH D Crisafi
3 62684 TROPEZ BALE FSH G J Bate
4 53516 SIR SHADY GROVE FSH D A Crocker
5 11325 MY APPARITION NBT T P Reid
6 16518 JILL’S REVENGE FSH L B Edwards
7 17524 RED HOT JALAPENO FSH P A Craig
8 28312 HOT MIKADO FSH M S Barber
9 67878 BAYVIEW ASSASSIN Res. 24.68 S G Lucas
10 64887 WRONG WAY JACK Res. 24.47Q B G Jones

Race 10 BLACK PERI GOLD BRACELET HT5
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 10:06PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61313 THOUGHTFUL MISS FSH A Langton
2 64814 KWIT 24.64Q D K Torr
3 86532 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P A Smith
4 14827 CRUMPET NBT P R Trim
5 43211 DANCING LIGHTS 24.64Q A J Armstrong
6 25478 TRACY NICOLE NBT D B Curtain
7 41826 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
8 78657 MOTIVE FSH N C Rilen
9 87886 KANZAS DELIGHT Res. NBT S Gibilisco
10 578F7 KOBYBOYN DOLL Res. 24.79Q W Hooke

Race 11 PETSTOCK SUPER GOBIS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 430 Metres 10:26PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11112 HOT PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
2 43224 HIGHRIDING REBEL NBT J Worsfold
3 12827 EBONY RIFT NBT G J Guy
4 35536 WHACKY WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
5 12327 TORNADO TOM NBT G S J Ennis
6 52312 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
7 77232 KRUGER PARK FSH D Halas
8 45321 HOT BEE BEE NBT P M Patterson
9 67878 BAYVIEW ASSASSIN Res. 24.68 S G Lucas
10 28778 MOVE AS ONE Res. NBT G Lopizzo