Thursday 25th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Thursday 25th November 2010

Race No. 1Hotondo Homes (tier 3)04:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 430 Metres at Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LA BELLE SAL55322H C Siakew (Golden Square)
2RAGING LULU47725F Carbone (Inglewood)
3NOAKI THUNDER81528M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4RAGING HOUDINI53422F Carbone (Inglewood)
5GET SQUARE16863C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6KID OTMAR45444P J Frost (Heathcote)
7DAZZLE DOT71646J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8MESSAGE IS CLEAR45667B Kinder (Girgarre)
9NEAREST62176D A Schwarz (Dallas)
10WIN KNEE43876M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Winning Edge Lasers Final ()04:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALBENATOR2251L S Moore (Golden Square)
2SPOTTY WOTTY37434A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3FREE ROLL84636J W Reddoch ()
4ED BUKA75442P Dickman (Broadford)
5BLACKEYED CALLAN83271G Couldridge (Newstead)
6CHEEKY PEDRO3253FM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7PEPIN42524G W Connell (Harston)
8WATTO’S WONDER62782S L Thomas (Sandon)
9TRIPLE SMOKED44655R J Tolson (Maryborough)
10LET’S CELEBRATE45B J Milne (Kilmore)
Race No. 3Merryfields Kennels04:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH WARRIOR35355R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
2BUDDY MAHTE35156H M Colpoys (Bass)
3BUCKLAND BLITZ23158G J Webb (White Hills)
4SWELL PURSUIT25651R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5BEER SIPPER31452P Dickman (Broadford)
6REGAL COMMAND62278A Spiteri (St Albans)
7BRIANNA ROSE44365B Kinder (Girgarre)
8DEBSTAR MILNE8137B J Milne (Kilmore)
9RIVERSTONE65583G R Edwards (Broadford)
10SIX CLUBS67555B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 4Geoff Pettit 05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 545 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE EYED RED5431TN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2AZZUMA62464B P Ward ()
3DR. DAVEY18168R Clark (Toolleen)
4TACIT SKYE63163D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
5KREUZER 25261N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6MY GYPSY26124L M Griffin (Sailors Gully)
7CLASSY HERITAGE2516Y J Downing (Junortoun)
8ZULUMAN67356B E Finn (Grovedale)
9SARNOO66387R F J Colpoys (Bass)
10HOTLIPS CUTIE16574B J Stephens (Tooborac)
Race No. 5Topcat Video05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PINUP LASS53543M J Pirani (Boronia)
2KID APACHE27762D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3BJORKMAN88257J W Reddoch (Healesville)
4KRUEZER AGOGO26231R F J Colpoys (Bass)
5DUAL FANTASY35227M J Gibbons (Lara)
6LUCKY BREAK18217C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
7TERRA BALE231F5G J Bate (Lara)
8RYAN’S SOX44426R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
9RAILWAY SHOTZ72867J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
10MARCHELL38788C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 6 Final (gobis)05:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RESILIENT24511A Panetta (Melton West)
2DO WAH DIDDY16111M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
3CRUISY SUPREME65421M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4PROVEN CITRATE21662P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5ROCK AND ROLLA51551G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6SHEOAK RALPH18452B Panetta (Melton West)
7NERO LANKAN72114S Clarke (Tooradin)
8MISS MEGA PINS62831M J Pirani (Boronia)
9RONCHI18642A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
10CRUISY’S LORIAN25812M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse & Hound06:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZEALOUS27633J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2OKAY LANKAN46637S Clarke (Tooradin)
3 BALE14763G J Bate (Lara)
4TIS THE ONE72635L Delbridge (Balliang)
5COOL CARD31467G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6SASSI JAY58424D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7RONCHI18642A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
8DODGEE TOM84186P J Frost (Heathcote)
9MARCHELL38788C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10RAILWAY SHOTZ72867J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 8Railway Station Hotel06:15PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOLD FAST27178A B Grimmond (Benalla)
2PLATINUM’S IMAGE12561S Waycott (Springhurst)
3UNO JIMMY17725A G Inglis (Sailors Gully)
4PENNINGTON31743B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
5SKYE TREY81153S R Drummond (Toolleen)
6VOCAL EXIT15861K M Repia (Long Gully)
7RAILWAY FOX12327J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
8KORA BALE53225G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1READ THE LABEL32763B Kinder (Girgarre)
2VOCAL MEMORY82575G R Edwards (Broadford)
3NOAH’S ANGEL7627FG Mitchell (Keysborough)
4WHERE’S LORRY41F11M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GUMBOOT ANNIE43123R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
6ANNMALA MAGIC21364M J Gibbons (Lara)
7TOO BUSY33155C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
8MOO712F7M K Groom ()
9MARCHELL38788C J Capuano (Heathcote)
10RAILWAY SHOTZ72867J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 10Mtd06:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVE THE MOMENT16456C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
2THYME FOR SPIN64126G L Long (Neilborough)
3DIMAGGIO43476P J Frost (Heathcote)
4POSS’ POOCH36265J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
5CRUISY’S COURAGE81134M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6JULES16268G R Edwards (Broadford)
7BECKY JAY24345D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8WYNDHAM SHIRAZ38264N P Ryan (Werribee)
9RIVERSTONE65583G R Edwards (Broadford)
10SIX CLUBS67555B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 11Santons Of Bendigo07:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 430 Metres at Bendigo Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMI FLEW44135S R Drummond (Toolleen)
2NIKITA SUNRISE61452T B Smart (Mooroopna)
3BLACK HIGHLANDER114A B Grimmond (Benalla)
4CONCORDANCE14573R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
5DECEMBER PRINCE11688C J Elliot (Lancefield)
6KARJANO47372R Bibic (Bendigo )
7ELLA MARY73353P J Frost (Heathcote)
8WOLF RYDER22666M J Gibbons (Lara)
9SIX CLUBS67555B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10RIVERSTONE65583G R Edwards (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments