Wednesday, 22 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bendigo – Wednesday, 22 February 2017

Race No. 1Hit 91.9 Bendigo3:14 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEROIC OUTLAW [M]6885NBTC Colaiacovo (Toolleen)
2LONESOME GEORGE [M]86F48NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3VEE POWER [M]55842FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
4BLACK STAR ALERT [M]48423NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
5BOLARE [M]23653NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
6BOOF’S BANJO [M]3F287NBTK Lingard (Kilmore)
7RUNAWAY JACK [M]28875FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
8DEANO’S SMIDGE [M]4777NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
9KHIMKI [M]Res.66626NBTA Peat (Axedale)
10LITTLE BOY JED [M]Res.62624NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 2Tab.com.au3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID MISSION [M]555FSHS Drummond (Heathcote)
2BARBY QUE [M]73878NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3RUBY RADS [M]75841NBTW Donlon (Burnbank)
4TWIST [M]32455FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
5HIGHFIELD BONES [M]73648NBTN Tait (Wangaratta)
6ROMAN’S LEGEND [M]34646FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SUNTORY SNOW [M]65P37NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
8KRAKEN LIL [M]63532NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
9JAMBA LAD [M]Res.24746NBTA Symons (Goornong)
10WINLOCK MACY (NSW)[M]Res.55654FSTDS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Nine Bendigo3:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SYSTEM (NSW)[7]33241FSHA Patten (Plenty)
2LEAF SPRING [7]6251NBTE Fothergill (Numurkah)
3WAIKIKI CREEK [7]86463NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4BUNDY PRINCESS [7]71672NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5MONICA STAR [7]4573624.29(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
6TEAM SON (NSW)[7]18273FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
7WINLOCK BIRD (NSW)[7]25762NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8ERIC JAY [7]4166324.56(7)S Thomas (Sandon)
9TAYLA’S BANJO [7]Res.1533524.42(4)K Lingard (Kilmore)
10OLLIE AGIRA [7]Res.33454NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions4:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT GEORGE [7]38574NBTA Marum (Corop)
2RIVAL SCAR [7]73216FSTDB Klemke (Heathcote)
3PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[7]52752NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4AWESOME FRECKLES [7]6213728.84(6)G Johnston (Bet Bet)
5GAME SPIRIT [7]65773NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6KENO BALE (NSW)[7]27553NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7PHOEBE ALLEN (NSW)[7]2F325NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8WINDSOR REIGN [7]1352429.08(2)R Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
9SWIFT DAMIAN [7]Res.37244FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
10CARLANNA CASEY [7]Res.133F5FSTDP Bull (Maryborough)
Race No. 5Railway Station Hotel (1-4 Wins)4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 660 metres at Bendigo Of $1,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $760 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENARAU [7]24441FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
2FOXY WHIP (NSW)[6]86625FSTDP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3YORGI [5]77463NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
4MORTA BELLA [5]41252NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
5OLD ZEBB [5]4T576NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)
6PRINCESS STRIKE [6]83884NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
7BIG ROMAN [7]78886FSTDJ Mangion (Numurkah)
8BIG BOLD BOOMER [6]6868638.92(2)L Medcraft (Bullengarook)
Race No. 6Chasers Function Centre4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALEN (NSW)[5]4336528.45(5)C Newman (Chiltern)
2LADY ISABELLA [5]74445NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
3LLOYD CHRISTMAS [5]33662NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]45672NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
5BRAHMA’S PRIDE [5]46374FSTDE Hamilton (Invergordon)
6MISS PIE [5]28623FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
7TOPHAT AND TAILS [5]48754NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
8KILTY’S TIGER [5]64526NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9BANJO BARBIE [5]Res.48777FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10TEMPUS FUGIT [5]Res.36655NBTG Williamson (Marong)
Race No. 7Goldfields Catering (1-2 Wins)5:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Restricted Win event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIM RIGGINS [6]67786NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2IRON VEE [6]2116FFSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
3DYNAMITE ZARA [6]5776328.59(5)J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4MANX CZAR [6]2586428.61(3)B Albert (Cranbourne North)
5HEY HEY FOZZ [6]5754229.17(1)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
6REVEREND JOHN [6]2533528.85(5)B Hall (Dingee)
7FULL BLOWN TURBO [7]52665NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
8SHE’S A REBEL [6]3136128.58(5)J Walker (Arcadia South)
9SWIFT DAMIAN [7]Res.37244FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
10CARLANNA CASEY [7]Res.133F5FSTDP Bull (Maryborough)
Race No. 8Bendigo Advertiser5:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 500 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA FLAIR [5]32478NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
2CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[5]37557NBTE Hamilton (Invergordon)
3CONVOY [5]64613NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4GENERAL ROMULUS [5]4576528.51(4)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
5IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]55757NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
6EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]32653NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7WISE HARRY [5]2732528.36(1)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
8CHUBBA CHOPS [5]82323NBTR Rowe (Horsham)
9FOREVER MERRY [5]Res.42286NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
10BASHIR [5]Res.21377NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 9Mcivor Rd Veterinary Clinic5:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC BLAZE [6]64438NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
2BRODIE JOHN [6]6543324.38(8)B Hall (Dingee)
3HECTOR CABANG (NSW)[6]8311724.40(5)G Berry (North Lismore)
4TAXI JACK [6]3112524.28(4)R Henness (Heathcote)
5OSCAR BEAM [6]42834NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
6KAMCHATKA LASS [6]5756524.42(5)C Taylor (Neilborough)
7CALVIN CANDIE (NSW)[6]82568FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8MINCA MAN [6]6862224.59(4)R Hayes (Toolleen)
9ROMAN BLUE JAY [6]Res.51288NBTP Smoor (Durham Ox)
10BILLY LID [6]Res.15467NBTE Keene (Long Gully)
Race No. 10K9 Racers Syndication6:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOREY’S PAL [5]6135424.28(1)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
2KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]F7436NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
3BUNDARRA MAGIC (NSW)[5]76634NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4BEFORE MY TIME [5]6761123.99(5)D Carswell (Elmore)
5STOP SENORING (NSW)[5]5235524.20(2)R Hodgson (Axedale)
6GIA [5]85677NBTJ Curley (Toolleen)
7ALEXANDERIA [5]78715FSHR Rowe (Horsham)
8HEARTBREAK HERMY [5]11374NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
9COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.5354424.04(3)F Meyer (Maryborough)
10REIGNLEE [5]Res.1467624.15(6)J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Triple M Bendigo 93.56:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA FLASH [5]28522NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
2PROVEN MONA [5]28687NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3SECRETARY BIRD [5]77542NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
4HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[5]1661524.20(1)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
5GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]7178624.18(8)D Torr (Myers Flat)
6TALTARNI SHIRAZ [5]3853624.40(8)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
7OUR SPIRIT [5]77377NBTD Shovan (Inglewood)
8DANNY BROOK [5]85788NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9CHIEF BRIT [5]Res.76584NBTA Marum (Corop)
10BE HOPEFUL [5]Res.78286NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
Race No. 12Spudregis.com.au6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 425 metres at Bendigo Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY GOOD [5]4456124.07(1)M Mcguire (Raglan)
2CASH CAR STAR (NSW)[5]8584624.58(1)G Rigg (Girgarre)
3COSMIC WISH [5]87816NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
4KINGSLEY BOY (NSW)[5]3671424.20(2)B Harley (Axedale)
5HOREY’S GIRL [5]5467724.46(8)T Fernandes (Tragowel)
6PYRAMID FLYER [5]2435324.74(2)J Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7DAINTREE ALICE [5]3654224.29(2)R Matthews (Arcadia South)
8AZZA [5]67864NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9GO LAKERS GO [5]Res.7174424.48(1)M Meyer (Bromley)
10ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[5]Res.25358NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)