Monday 16th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 16th August 2010

Race No. 1Uncle Alber’s Q.final04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Quali Final event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDY BUBBA131E L Lloyd (Anakie)
2WHERE’S LORRY63181M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BLACK TRACTION581M F Wilson (Narre Warren)
4MISS ELEGANT47841K Midilli (Endeavour Hills)
5HUSH1B L Selleck (Tooradin)
6WET WINDSCREEN1D E Selleck (Tooradin)
7PADDY IRISH1B L Selleck (Tooradin)
8BOUNCER NORRIS1P Grima (Coronet Bay)
9LEICA YAP2N G Wakefield (Cranbourne)
10DARGO LAD2722G S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 2Peninsula Dry Cleaners Ht104:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR MONOGRAM21717C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2STOKED75116E Gemci (Pearcedale)
3ARVO’S PHOENIX32763K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4BATNAP55827A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
5MONEY HAND42774D R Dean (Nyora)
6FLIGHT CONTROL43282D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7HERE COMES WALLY27734M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8PICCOLO BOY52364T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9TONY TORTELLINI78348J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10IAN’S MATE57267I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 3Ram Security Ht205:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUNAWAY SUCCESS61231R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2WHOLE LOTA WOMAN88363J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3ACTIVITY12341D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4BRINDLE PINARI18345D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5KELLY’S PIX63626K Lloyd (Anakie)
6PAPA’S EYE86768T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CHARDONNAY ROAD56317D J Saunders (Somerville)
8DOLLY’S HAND43232D Dean (Nyora)
9COYOTE REBEL51486V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10TONY TORTELLINI78348J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video Ht305:23PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARLY BOND12212I C Brown (Loch)
2ARVO’S MALEENA17867K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3QUEEN EUPHORIA55441S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4ANDALE MONO33154I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
5POLAR GRANGE36544I R Vigor (Anakie)
6FLUSHED48137W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7IMPLOSION GIRL52646P J Galea (Rosedale)
8BLONDE OLLIE113D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9PAPA ARK7F787T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SASH CUTTER26T87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 5Harvey Norman Cranbourne Ht405:40PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWANEE RIVER83528J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2TEAHUPOO45722D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3LADY BELLE63465J Condon (Tooradin)
4BLACK BUST16635R D Conway (Bunyip)
5BLUES JUDD4134FD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6MISS VI54764P C Brown (Loch)
7EFOGI ROAD21142D J Saunders (Somerville)
8LEADING HAND43525D R Dean (Nyora)
9IAN’S MATE57267I R Vigor (Anakie)
10PADSTOW PATTIE48776D A Jones (Frankston South)
Race No. 6Waverley Party Hire (gobis)05:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 699 Metres at Cranbourne Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELEVATE73674P Sieben (Tooradin)
2TRAM LINE PENNY53168G G Allen (Darnum)
3RUN NELSON RUN18665D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4SWEET JAM13117C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ADJUST31285P Sieben (Tooradin)
6INJECT THE VENOM67435J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7PURE CITY34236C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8STANHILL JAMES62725A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Karingal Hub Tab Ht506:13PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR57221C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SUPER ED75186C S Siekman (Denison)
3CRACK IT LILEE76746M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4SUPER CINDER24554R Boehm (Tooradin)
5RAGTIME SMACKA5421D Rose (Cowwarr)
6JO’S HAND44447D Dean (Nyora)
7WHERE’S DIAZ24121P J Galea (Rosedale)
8CONNOR’S FURY12413D J Connor (Cranbourne)
9SASH CUTTER26T87D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10COYOTE REBEL51486V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
Race No. 8Pakenham Earthworks06:36PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER REQUEST45314D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2MEL73745O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3JERSEY BALE26147G J Bate (Lara)
4ARNALDA BALE84716G J Bate (Lara)
5SHALL SHE617F5D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ROUGHEAD35871J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7CARLINFORD STEWY61533R D Conway (Bunyip)
8AZZAN BALE46553G J Bate (Lara)
9FOX HAND68834D R Dean (Nyora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Webster Concreting06:53PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAN FLACK16847D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2KRUEZER AGOGO25371R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3RELLIM ROSIE12111L M Allen (Darnum)
4WHERE’S TILLY14232A Kent (Wantirna)
5SPEED PLAY16651D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6RIVERDALE JIMMY31753I L Green (Little River)
7STONE HILL12887R F J Colpoys (Bass)
8DOMAIN PRINCE48187N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMERS MARKET85432E R Vigor (Anakie)
2RUNS ALRIGHT36346J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3WILL’S LIFE74875C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GAELIC COLLEEN12323E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5REGAL CADET176T7A Spiteri (St Albans)
6ISLAND TREASURE77684P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7RED SOD HARRY81121M C Brown (Loch)
8KREUZER MURPHY25332E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9BELLE BALE82513G J Bate (Lara)
10MR. MERKABAH64311J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments