Monday 8th April 2013

Box Draw For – Monday 8th April 2013

Race No. 1 @ Stud04:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN LASS61116NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2AL FORTY THREEF1776NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
3SNOW SURFER7542718.47QG W Hopes (Reservoir)
4FINE POWER5286518.21A Kent (Wantirna)
5NOT EXPOSED67828FSHD P Davis (Melton West)
6SOLITARY BLOKE21824FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7KID KIDDO8653318.12F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8BLACK BING6478317.98C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT PENNY5765417.87G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10LIL MISS TENBY78556NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud04:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S GIRL24737NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
2RAVISHING RUTH3842517.80J Stephens (Drouin West)
3BLUETTE LASSI2482718.11B J Wells (Romsey)
4WILSON’S VENOM15554FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5MAJAK MAGIC4555517.95T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6TURNOUT23162NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BEE JAY’S PEDRO8448717.81C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8GALLIC THYME2136818.13G L Long (Neilborough)
9TOUCH THE FLAME42577FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10DYLAN’S CRUISER7824818.26QS A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
Race No. 3Mantra Lad @ Stud04:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT KING4753417.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
2BIFFON RACER3127217.89D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3IT’S MANIC13217NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
4ARNIE’S STAR22373NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
5MIZAIRE6876318.18L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6HUN CAN YOU5648217.95P C Brown (Loch)
7MY WISH1632117.94T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8LEKTRA LOU2346317.91M K Lloyd (Anakie)
9SAPPHIRE FLEX68377FSHM Giddings (Epping)
10MATTY’S GIFT43647FSTDI C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 4 @ Stud05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSCIOUS LILY25415NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
2LEDARO DASH75156FSHC Callaway (Somerville)
3LEE LARNI71445NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4DUNDEE TIGER72415NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
5MONDAVI12543NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
6LITES AND SIRENS4241430.78I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7CAINOKA KID23131.27M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8ANTEBELLUM86163NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Talk’s Cheap @ Stud05:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GANJI42332FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2ESCAPADE JESS54652NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3WHERE’S SUZIE45564NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
4KING ENRIGHT44165NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
5BRAN NUE NITE34264NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6JOJO JUNIOR5462730.78C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7GRAND COBBLER6237430.74A Kent (Wantirna)
8HAVE A DIP67575NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Stud Dog Bonanza Final05:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,604,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $3,601,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY POLLARD26562NBTD J Pell (Toolleen)
2PROVEN KATIE66352NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SALEGREYS POWER6242130.35C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TARKS JEWEL3556130.55A Langton (Anakie)
5DEWANA FUSION1565130.84B F Dewan (Edithvale)
641842NBTR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7DEWANA SAVANNA4F77230.73M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8CAROL BEER1262130.73B Pell (Toolleen)
9TELLING YOU6187330.67L Smith (Devon Meadows)
10ANTEBELLUM86163NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Don Chendo @ Stud06:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCBRIDE1436631.95A R Mills (Tooradin)
2FAWN CHOW2545731.08QK J H Mccann (Rosebud West)
3NAMRON’S HOUSE66687FSHG N Hutchison (Seaford)
4DUNDEE SATIN411F730.67G Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
5BLONDY DRAMA87776NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6WHO JACKMAN88412FSHC Mason (Neerim South)
7NIKITA’S STORM76887NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
8JADED SANDY1858430.59R J Moles (Neerim East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Boris Reigns @ Stud06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD STAR63218NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2SAINT NEO2626730.47R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3ROCK DOMINATION55846FSHJ V Briffa (Lara)
4HAILSTORM BILLY15143FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5IRONIC TWIST76153NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
6TRIGGER FINGER3718730.48D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN TEEBONE45117FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8SIR RUSS55178NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lord Ducal @ Stud06:41PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERADIAS8618817.76D P Davis (Melton West)
2TALON MISS2462817.83J D Frewin (Newtown)
3SAMDOC1762517.79J Mallon (Pearcedale)
4STAR SEARCHER2867418.13M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5HATARI STAR1526417.82S L Mckay (Denison)
6BAGO STEEL2451117.56D R Dean (Nyora)
7HARTMAN5165517.74M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8MONOLITA2231117.84R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club07:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOGGULATER6414318.37QS Richer (Foster)
2LORD SALTIRE1174418.17QC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT BEAU42822NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
4FUN TIME ALLY632F7FSHD A Chapman (Greensborough)
5CHEAP CHAINS78833NBTS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
6RUBY ROCKET7326518.02P C Brown (Loch)
7TAKABEES FANTASY48751NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8GOTTEM22112NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
9BURNSY’S GYPSY56168NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BRAN NUE DAE2617718.32T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments