Monday 9th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Monday 9th April 2012

Race No. 1Mogambo @ Stud03:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT JACKET3FSHA J Britton (Lara)
2ASTRONOMER8266FSHG Jose (Catani)
3ANESTHETIST43324NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4QUE L’AMOUR45NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FUSSY FELLA334FSHB N Morse (Cranbourne)
6OH LEARY4NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
7GRAND COBBLER33323NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
8BURRA GEM5NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9SARAH’S BABY37667NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
10CRUISING COOPER72856FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
Race No. 2Aston Trivett @ Stud04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY AGOGO1451217.93R F J Colpoys (Bass)
2WHY NOT KING3321218.17G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3SONIC CHICK2813417.93M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4JESSINAF647618.04M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5INVICTUS VENESSA4133717.83I C Brown (Loch)
6SOOTY SMITH8388418.26J Reddoch (Healesville)
7MAJAK MAGIC2167318.06T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8CREATIVE EVE2541217.85K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 3Mister Twink @ Stud04:36PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGENDARY STATUS2125117.67B A Scott (Pearcedale)
2BEE JAY’S PEDRO4173317.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TALON MISS1351117.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
4SAMDOC2674117.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
5LOVEABLE LYN3467117.92L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6WHY NOT FRAN8748117.92G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7EL LOBO8411517.98D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
8ANNIE ANTEATER8237117.82S Corrigan (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Aston Galilee @ Stud04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BURST1764431.12W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2QUO VADIS34271FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3PARDON ME ROY17FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4HAIR RASER1FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5BORN TO STAR1436230.95M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6SECRET RICKY5365731.14F Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7ULTIMATE CRUISER4333531.07F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
8HEAVENLY PATH64464NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9SPECIAL SYRAH47376NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
10PATTIE PHEVOS71836FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 5Hurricane Luke @ Stud05:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CASTLE68816NBTD T Oborne (Point Cook)
2KAYO MARCIARNO21537FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3MAD STAR62558NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4SERBO DJOKER3872F30.67A Kopanja (Cranbourne)
5DESTINATION ZERO42123FSHG W Vening (Yarram)
6THUNDER PATH62864NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7LOSER MAKES GOOD13618FSHA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
8LORIAN MOTH312FSHA J Britton (Lara)
9BELLE MEADE5728631.03S L Mckay (Denison)
10DAREGO8664631.08S B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 6Stud Dog Bonanza Final (gobis)05:36PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $3,003,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $3,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODIE ROSE1366130.37S Chignell (Rosedale)
2TREACHERY82342NBTK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
3DIAMONDS AT DUSK62332NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4LEELICIOUS5663129.96E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5TEARDROP LAKE6787130.82K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
6GO GO PEDRO1115330.59F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
7STENWICK48426NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8PADDY’S MISS8164330.74F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
9NOAKI PACE1543330.83M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
10MYSTERY DIAMOND44514NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
Race No. 7Lord Ducal @ Stud05:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELDON COOPER65524FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2DAWN PRINCESS6358831.14J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3I’M FOOLING8662130.66F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4CROKE PARK35117FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
5SISCO HERO87681FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6ROQETTE17F45FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7BIG BOY JIMMY77373FSTDL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
8MOVE THE EARTH87142NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9PURE RULER74767NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10MAVIS WINIFRED64687NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Paddy’s Flame @ Stud06:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ATE MATE1476630.66E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2GREEK IRISH3788830.72K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3PHIL LE CHEF4133TNBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4TRIGGER FINGER1225430.48D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5EXCELLENT CHOICE18882NBTC M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6MISTER SCULL55137FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7LAURIE VALENTINE4F46430.88R J Britton (Lara)
8HANDSOME SHIRAZ66473NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9CIVIC OCTANE44485FSHR E Eaton (Mitcham)
10SELECT OCTANE6858530.92R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Cash Express @ Stud06:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRRA MEG3534718.07K Lloyd (Anakie)
2JOHN CONNOR8772317.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
3BABY BETTY8712117.87B B Crawford (Cranbourne)
4AXEMAN5656517.80N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5ARNHEM ACCIDENT2742818.24B J Philippe (Kilmore)
6DOMINIQUE43578NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
7ARVO’S TWINK71114NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ADEN JAYA43522NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9MOHAWK MAGPIE12741FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BLACK MIRANDA32376NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Trios Tabaret06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM36233NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2REGAL PINARI65352NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3ARVO’S ELA55347FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SARAH KATE26655NBTB Ender (St Albans)
5DENARO31332FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
6SWANKY PATH87417NBTG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
7SOONER SHAKE YA31515FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8SPOTTED CRUISER4756418.23F A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
9EL BLACK GALO72553FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10SICEM ERIN21615NBTJ Abela (Clyde)