Saturday, 25 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Saturday, 25 October 2014

Race No. 1Trios Sports Club5:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MANNIE (QLD)[M]75353NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
2WAVE ACTION [M]7128231.11(Q)(1)G Graham (Woodleigh)
3ZATMINE [M]187431.54(Q)(2)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
4MISS LILAH (SA)[M]FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5HANK SCHRADER [M]FSHW Rudd (Cranbourne)
6MOON AND BACK [M]2FSHN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
7MAHJONG KING (QLD)[M]26233NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
8BUSTA VOE [M]3365FSHK Chalker (Pearcedale)
9BLACK BRODY (QLD)[M]Res.23746FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
10MAKE THAT CALL [M]Res.42555NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video6:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SENOR [5]4312FSHG Scott (Tooradan)
2SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[5]33335NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
3OUR BLUE EARNER [5]2526418.36(Q)(4)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
4DANYO’S FRANK [5]215FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5SMASHING SUCCESS [5]32854NBTW Dawes (Moe South)
6PLATINI [5]51285FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]5567818.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
8SELECT SANZ [5]42138NBTN King (Pearcedale)
9DR. HAMISH [5]Res.38621FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]Res.61428FSHA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 3Rapidvite6:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MAXINE [5]34846NBTW Majoor (Moe)
2ZOLTAR [5]31168FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
3SCUNITZA SPEED [5]5143FNBTB Panetta (Melton West)
4NOAKI LYNX [5]43335NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5PHOTO BOMBER (QLD)[5]12314NBTC Kas (Lynbrook)
6SANDY MONELLI [5]24247NBTD Prout (Stratford)
7KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]54331FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
8JENMORE [5]2372217.91(2)K Gieschen (Maffra)
9SOUTHERN TIP [5]Res.63186FSHC Schembri (St Albans)
10ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]Res.71868FSHB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 4Winning Post Supplies6:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR LEE [5]35636NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
2BONJOUR BONSOIR (NSW)[5]7471630.91(4)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3DR. TAYLOR [5]35568NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
4ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]7P177NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5BELA SAFIRA [5]3414630.61(7)J Warton (Colac)
6INCENDIARY [5]1885530.60(1)J Grima (Grantville)
7KIRIA LASON [5]4214730.62(3)L Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
8DR. CINNAMON [5]24184FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RAMPAGE RHONDA [5]Res.76537FSHJ Lindrea (Stratford)
10WHIRLY DRILL [5]Res.17744FSHS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM HARPER [5]2778830.48(7)P Terry (Pakenham)
2REX BEST [5]685T530.78(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
3FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]66242NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4DR. DES [5]14436NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DARBAIN DASHER [5]57318NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6ZIPPING SPICE (NSW)[5]25622FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
7AMBER BLAZE [5]75376FSTDN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8LEDARO DASH [5]6163630.74(4)C Callaway (Somerville)
9BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]Res.7826530.73(2)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10JUST RELAX AY [5]Res.46564NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 6Ram Security7:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELLOWAY [4]2425530.65(8)J Hunt (Lara)
2DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[4]4464430.53(5)J Hunt (Lara)
3PARKFIELD PIRATE [4]5145530.47(8)S Trim (Devon Meadows)
4NEWFIRE RILEY [5]65245NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
5ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[4]37787NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6MISS SOCIETY [5]7338230.01(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7SWANS TWELVE [5]3756330.03(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SIMPLY ELITE [4]1665730.50(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
9BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]Res.7826530.73(2)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
10JUST RELAX AY [5]Res.46564NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images8:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]62377NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
2MAGIC SALMON [5]16634FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
3CLASSIFIED MISS [5]6376730.34(6)A Warton (Colac)
4DR. WAUGH [5]88741FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ROCKABILLY KING [5]63884NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
6ADDICTIVE ALPHA [5]61864NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
7IMA RIVER BOY [5]7232230.90(Q)(1)D Saunders (Somerville)
8CANINO [5]16766NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9QUEEN HERA [5]Res.41588NBTN Karakasidis (Clayton)
10GALLOPING BETSY [5]Res.14532NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab8:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY EL [5]46165NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
2MADDIE GARI [5]4676530.44(7)O Fraser (Devon Meadows)
3RONNIE’S ROCKET [5]1673330.34(8)R Wood (Warragul)
4MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]27446NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5NOISEMAKER [5]21475NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
6KINGSTON REGAL [5]5787230.61(Q)(2)W Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
7STARZAR DIAMONDS [5]53226NBTK King (Langwarrin)
8COULTA MAYHAM [5]88432NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9DAVID BEST [5]Res.78757NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10TOWBAR TEDDY [5]Res.73745NBTJ Lindrea (Stratford)
Race No. 9Virbac Animal Health8:37 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEX [3]2831317.58(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
2AUDREANA (NSW)[4]1826217.85(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3TEQUILA SUN [4]1477718.07(5)J Frewin (Anakie)
4TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[2]1121817.80(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5MR. HEIST GUY [4]1877418.02(1)D Dawson (Crossover)
6CONCLAVE (NSW)[4]1175717.80(4)W Duve (Denison)
7CROWDZA CHANTING [4]1114417.67(3)K King (Langwarrin)
8SENOR GOLD [4]1381717.97(8)M Power (Frankston)
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTETTE (NSW)[5]7762618.48(6)M Mcguire (Raglan)
2ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[5]56228NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
3LORETTA [5]3257617.76(4)K Mccann (Rosebud West)
4MY WISH [5]4884217.91(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5OBEY (NSW)[5]12841FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6SPOTTED CRUISER [5]8148518.23(6)F Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7MONEY TO BURN [5]25628NBTS Long (Pakenham)
8DR. SANSCHA [5]5534518.22(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]Res.24537FSHS Long (Pakenham)
10TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]Res.88568NBTD Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 11Waverley Event & Party Hire9:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO ZEPPA [5]5764817.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
2DR. THANOS [5]13485NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DAISY DOP (NSW)[5]6286317.82(6)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
4FULL OF GRACE [5]38325NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
5ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[5]1314117.84(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
6KOKO KOLA [5]4282317.83(7)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
7TARN STAR (NSW)[5]T1288NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
8DR. EZECHIEL [5]6284417.75(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ZAFONIC BEACH (QLD)[5]Res.1617417.70(1)D Curtain (Longwarry)
10BASSYAPPA [5]Res.73356NBTH Colpoys (Bass)