Saturday, 26 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Saturday, 26 July 2014

Race No. 1Trios Sports Club5:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TINKER [M]4FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BERNMAR PAULINE [M]73755FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
3ARCADIA KNOCK [M]2NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
4TEKKI TWIST [M]32NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
5FAUNA ALLEN (NSW)[M]6645FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6FULL DAY (NSW)[M]43457NBTJ Absalom (Lang Lang)
7SUPREME BELLA [M]83235NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
8UNCLE ANT [M]46243NBTP Rowley (Denison)
9BLINGLE [M]Res.43NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
10TEKKI WILL POWER [M]Res.43NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video6:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRIA LASON [M]336NBTL Karabitsakos (Oakleigh)
2TIME DIMENSION [M]3182531.14(Q)(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3AKINA AKEIRA [M]42FSTDJ Rowley (Denison)
4REALITY GHOST [M]FSHM Tharle (Cranbourne)
5TEKKI MINX [M]14FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6HIGH END DOUGH [M]5332631.01(Q)(1)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
7PROVINCIAL BEAR [M]3251630.88(Q)(4)J Barbara (Exford)
8QUEEN HERA [M]8NBTN Karakasidis (Clayton)
9TEKKI WILL POWER [M]Res.43NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
10ALLEN KONG (NSW)[M]Res.865FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 3Rapidvite6:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEALER [5]12444FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]18221NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3TWISTEX [4]4682417.66(5)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
4SEANNA CELESTE (NSW)[4]2624F18.03(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
5LEDARO DASH [4]5368817.71(2)C Callaway (Somerville)
6SPIN THE TOP [4]F221717.89(5)R Ferris (Tyabb)
7DAISY DOP (NSW)[5]2352417.82(6)D Furey (Devon Meadows)
8ELITE WATCH [5]52546FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
9RIVERSIDE MARY [5]Res.8575517.97(5)P Brown (Loch)
10WHERE’S HEATHER [5]Res.5751817.82(1)T Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 4Winning Post Supplies6:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE LOVE [5]657P1FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
2ARVO’S TAYZER [5]63377FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3SUSIE GOES BANG [5]76657NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4SIMPLY ELITE [5]21830.50(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5NELIEL BALE (NSW)[5]5363330.72(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
6CHEEZLE LIPS [5]68763NBTM Clark (Yarra Glen)
7VINCITORE [5]3241531.41(Q)(8)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
8BLACK TILLY [5]26265NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.64778NBTP Brown (Loch)
10FRED BEST [5]Res.74885NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars7:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LLEWY’S LAD [5]15372NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
2GOOD MORNING [5]14173FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
3CHAD’S NITRO [5]63252NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4PEACEFUL DOVE [5]42468NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
5NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]43552NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
6ROZEHILL LISA [5]25536NBTJ Forrest (Rosedale)
7ATLAS GENIUS (SA)[5]8187530.17(4)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8CHARDONNAY [5]F1348FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.74885NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK FLEET [5]Res.7T868FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 6Ram Security7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT ROY [5]83748NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
2SIR HUGO [5]63262FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SAMUS ALLEN (NSW)[5]15614FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4TALK’S CHEEKY [5]24334NBTS Toner (Garfield)
5KIRKY COURTZ [5]43734FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]83555NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
7MAKE DO [5]75718NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
8COURTESY [5]61416NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.64778NBTP Brown (Loch)
10BLACK FLEET [5]Res.7T868FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 7Action Packed Images7:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGAR [5]25314NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
2PERA DIYOS [5]7788430.53(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3YAZZ [5]45625NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4PRINCESS PASS [5]64166FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5HOT CHILI LANKAN [5]658T330.39(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]73554NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
7DAVID BEST [5]82546NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
8ARVO’S EURO [5]17755NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.64778NBTP Brown (Loch)
10FRED BEST [5]Res.74885NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Karingal Hub Tab8:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE RILEY [4]53437NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2HOT WHIRL [5]11524NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]5674630.13(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4RONALD [4]3726530.65(6)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5REPRIEVED [5]26266NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6YAMBLA MICK [4]2685430.45(7)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7MAD STAR [4]3823230.44(2)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8KOSI CAN [4]3286331.11(6)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9EXPLOSIVE ANGEL [5]Res.64778NBTP Brown (Loch)
10BLACK FLEET [5]Res.7T868FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 9Virbac Animal Health8:29 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISER’S SOL [4]5271318.02(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2ZEPHYR ZAP [1]1522417.54(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3MAKEDONIA (NSW)[1]1111317.59(4)D Dean (Nyora)
4MICK MOW [1]5412217.69(4)G Debono (Lang Lang)
5JUST GO BANG (NSW)[2]6433117.69(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6MR. HEIST GUY [4]6135218.22(8)T Vass (Poowong North)
7TORNADO ANGEL (NSW)[4]1651317.82(7)K Lloyd (Anakie)
8BULLBAR JEANNE [4]4723117.87(1)S Collyer (East Coburg)
Race No. 10Peninsula Dry Cleaners8:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICK MONEY [5]3177318.02(Q)(6)T Vass (Poowong North)
2TAKE A PEEK (NSW)[5]47252FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3OUR BLUE EARNER [5]2886618.36(Q)(4)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
4CLASSY CAITLYN (QLD)[5]63236NBTM Height (Yarragon)
5ABIT LATE (QLD)[5]5887818.31(Q)(6)G Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
6COLLIPORT [5]7857417.91(8)S Elmes (Dollar)
7TABBY’S TIGER [5]5674618.23(Q)(1)T Cunningham (Lance Creek)
8REMEMBRANCE DAY [5]5442218.09(7)S Thomas (Junction Village)
9BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.83344NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
10SASHA ZIVA [5]Res.5826418.20(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Waverley Event & Party Hire9:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TYRANT [5]3234418.36(Q)(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
2MAUDIE MAGIC [5]14281FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
3WHERE’S CROCKY [5]162F7NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
4GO ZEPPA [5]8456617.89(2)S Corrigan (Clyde)
5DUBLIN DANDY [5]47452NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
6CLASSY CAPRI [5]8314418.21(8)R Boehm (Dollar)
7CAPTAIN BLING [5]63123FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
8COOL MAXINE [5]83744NBTW Majoor (Moe)
9NAPALM RED [5]Res.11876NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
10MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]Res.26517NBTD Callaway (Somerville)