Tuesday 6th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Tuesday 6th November 2012

Race No. 1Top Cat Video Ht104:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SAVANNA5413631.49QM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2SWANS TWELVE43NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BELRON BINGLE75265NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
4ALWAYS YOURS452FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
5JUST CALL MEFSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
6MCBRIDEFSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
7KAAMANA5NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
8NO MORE LAUGHTERFSHJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
9TEENA’S SOCKET8465FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Karingal Hub Tab Ht204:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMAHFSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
2SCOOTER’S GIRL5FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
3NO WHEELS TOUCHFSHJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
4JAM UP4526FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
5POWER RACER45836FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6BIT CHIPPYFSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NUTTY8346FSHR J Moles (Neerim East)
8CUZZEN BOULDY56524NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
9TEENA’S SOCKET8465FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Virbac Animal Health Ht304:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEIL’S WISH52355NBTN E Baker (Lalor)
2WAY TOO CRUDEFSHJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
3COSMIC PIRATEFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4SCAMANDA7FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5YABBA DABBA DEE4636FFSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SIENNA ROSE22633NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
7BRINDLE POGOFSHS M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8LOVE OF LAURYN332FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9TEENA’S SOCKET8465FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Peninsula Dry Cleaners05:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZEE AGOGO1121317.80H M Colpoys (Bass)
2EXTRAORDINARY8122717.94Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3MANX MISSILE2124317.97R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4ADEN JAYA2286517.89R Cooper (Morwell)
5TALON MISS1364517.94J D Frewin (Newtown)
6BAGO STEEL1725417.65D R Dean (Nyora)
7DYNA HACKETT45335FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8WHY NOT KING6165617.82G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9SAMDOC2516717.86J Mallon (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Uncle Alber’s05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MAC77617NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
2ALL FOUR ONE2114631.25J A Illman (Pearcedale)
3HARD TO EARN3224330.88T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4GLENAVON ROBIN6484631.05R S Cameron (Cranbourne)
5MY LUCKY FORTUNE3532131.25L Repici (Hampton Park)
6FIST PUMP7158431.04T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7PURE RULER75265NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
8HOODED ALBY44746NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
9BELLA CHANELLE87767NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10PICCOLINA5778830.98T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Rapidvite (1-4 Win) Final (gobis)05:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASEY JONES7143130.80C Mercieca (St Albans)
2ARIZONA PEARL4212130.45G J Bate (Lara)
3FROSTY FANG25582NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4ABSOLUTE STUNNA3112131.00D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5VAPOUR FLASH34342NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6WILLOLA81762NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
7TOTALLY TANGO1466130.53N King (Pearcedale)
8EDDY BETZ KEATS31112NBTS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
9HOODED NAOMI34313NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
10AWESOME SURFER54363NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Relay For Life Cranbourne 17/11/1206:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY ROCKET617FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
2JUST FOR FLOYD11FSHJ S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
3SNOW CHARISMA52454FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4KERCEM7522231.06J Abela (Clyde)
5OLIVARES8413631.44QG J Hope (Croydon)
6SICEM KATE84747NBTJ Abela (Clyde)
7GO WILD STRESS56767FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8PATCH IN TIME76537FSTDB A Scott (Pearcedale)
9PICCOLINA5778830.98T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10BELLA CHANELLE87767NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Ram Security06:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOROTAI4854330.51F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2NOBLE BALE11511FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3JILLA BEE74757FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
4HOODED NAOMI34313NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
5ZONTEA6314430.59N King (Pearcedale)
6GIN LEE’S GEM31187FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7ELDIS BALE45543FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8REGAL GATE13546FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Waverley Event & Party Hire06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE JAY’S PEDRO3826F17.87C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2NORTHERN GUNNA41517FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
3LEKTRA LOU3652517.95M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4EL LOBO5532217.74D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5RED NORM6187417.91D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6KIRABILLI SKYE31435NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
7DYNA JEZABEL11217FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8SCHWARTZ GIRL2127517.90D B Curtain (Drouin)
9MONOLITA28427NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
10JOHN CONNOR2888617.95S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 10Trios Sports Club07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 311 Metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP RUSH2151NBTD J Connor (Cranbourne)
2BLACK BING3138717.98C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SHEZA LANKAN4648218.15S Clarke (Tooradin)
4KAYGEE’S GIRL34451FSHP Terry (Warragul)
5LITTLE BIG RIG21566NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
6OUR WILFRED11248NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
7SCORCHER14273NBTW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
8COOPER’S PADDY5316618.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9WHERE’S TRIXIE51F32FSHJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10INSIDE EDGE42217FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)