Wednesday, 4 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Cranbourne – Wednesday, 4 September 2013

Race No. 1Be Your Best Physiotherapy6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER BEST [M]72773NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2ROYAL PATH [M]64363NBTI Clarke (Frankston South)
3DAINTREE MUSTANG [M]24272NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
4SHEZA BIT RICH [M]84785NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
5NICKY MARONIE [M]41223FSTDD Selleck (Tooradin)
6CHICA PERRO [M]22573NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7ALL SKY GIRL [M]35635NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8BLACK EYED PAPA [M]62338NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
9WISHING TOKEN [M]Res.43724NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10COUNTY LINE (NSW)[M]Res.83248FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 2Casey Medical Centre Final (gobis)7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENDLES [M]53252NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
2PREMIER MALT [5]24130.81(7)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3AREJAY SMOKEY [M]42NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
4REX BEST [5]6126130.78(7)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA CHEQUE [5]3326130.95(5)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6ROUW [M]25262NBTB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
7DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]5264130.99(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BRIDIE’S LASS [M]54872NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9DAINTREE MUSTANG [M]Res.24272NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
10CHICA PERRO [M]Res.22573NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Cranbourne Homemaker Centre7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE KAY [5]6125630.68(4)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2DR. HENRY [5]28345FSTDJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
3MISS SO GOOD [5]414631.17(2)S Wilson (Carrum Downs)
4BLACK KADEN [5]5482631.04(3)P Kelly (Longwarry)
5ALVIN STREET [5]47837NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6MADDIE GARI [5]47436FSHP Hartley (Boronia)
7BAR NO BLUE [5]316431.09(4)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8WORD ARE WEAPONS [5]4316731.10(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WYNBURN TOKEN [5]Res.43486FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
10BURNSY’S BRUISER [5]Res.55487FSTDP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Finning First National7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI YVETTIA [5]73145NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2POLKADOT FLYER [5]3411630.54(8)S Coburn (Woodstock)
3LONG ISLAND LAD [5]25585NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)
4KRUZIN’ BRUTE [5]43354NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
5TRUDAL BELLA [5]63275FSTDJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
6HAVE A DIP [5]76356NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
7DEWANA SAVANNA [5]4F77230.74(3)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8BLISTERING MAGIC (NSW)[5]27324NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9WYNBURN TOKEN [5]Res.43486FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
10HOT TIP JUDE [5]Res.7618FSHD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 5Dandenong Valley Job Support8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TALULA [5]57256NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2ZIPPING DAMO (NSW)[5]64565NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3OPTIMISTIC STAR [5]64576NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
4TRIGGER FINGER [5]6216530.48(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5MAD STAR [5]71363NBTN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6LITTLE ODESSA [5]8748330.80(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
7BANDITO [5]52314NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
8ORLANDO JAY [5]7124330.62(5)S Toner (Garfield)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.83785NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MY BELLA ME [5]Res.4668630.91(7)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Cgrc 39th Birthday Cup (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $5,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $720 3rd: $360 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BOY [4]1222129.98(7)K Virtue (Tooradin)
2MYSTIC FANCY (NSW)[4]4116130.80(2)D Dean (Nyora)
3TATTY FIELDS [5]48752NBTM Puleio (Mulgrave)
4PRINCE DE GALLES [4]4615130.52(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BLISTERING SANDS [5]2765230.43(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
6ELUSIVE SAGE [5]16112NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7NANDO BALE (NSW)[4]1753130.53(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8DAINTREE CHENGDU [5]87682NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
9PIPPA SHIRAZ [5]Res.12153NBTR Britton (Lara)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.8748330.80(8)D Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Mclardy Mcshane Westernport8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD EFFORT YEAH [5]17852NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DR. ZSA ZSA [5]51786NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TALK’S CHEEKY [5]37345NBTS Toner (Garfield)
4WHERE’S THE DANE [5]56656NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
5TAKE THEM ON [5]34428NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6DEWANA MIDORI [5]5231530.64(6)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7DR. RUBY [5]42421FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8EL DIVA [5]5346130.85(7)A Taranto (Langwarrin)
9BREEZING SHIRAZ [5]Res.74664NBTF Toth (Rosebud)
10LEAF CUTTER (NSW)[5]Res.7786731.27(2)J Absalom (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Cranbourne Chamber Of Commerce9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CARI (NSW)[4]42553NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2WHATTA JOKE [5]24373NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3BLUE MACOBES [4]7668730.87(5)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
4EASTON BALE (NSW)[4]23353NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5EL RIO [5]44536NBTD Geall (Lara)
6YODA BALE (NSW)[4]17584NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[4]4445631.14(3)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8TEKKI TYRANT [4]6314430.75(6)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.83785NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MY BELLA ME [5]Res.4668630.91(7)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Sbi Cranbourne Quarries9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAWF’S BREAD [4]3143317.93(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BIFFON RACER (NSW)[4]6718217.90(1)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
3MIZAIRE [4]1216417.77(6)L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
4ZEPHYR ZAP [2]4231617.72(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
6DR. EZECHIEL [4]3332117.75(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
7FANCY CRUISER (NSW)[4]5411117.86(8)D Dean (Nyora)
8BULLBAR JEANNE [4]3254718.01(1)M Collyer (Coburg East)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEN RAHL [5]34746NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MY WISH [5]4523817.91(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]35258NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
4TALON MISS [5]1666417.84(8)J Frewin (Anakie)
5BENNY BOWEN [5]3774217.96(2)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[5]3215117.94(8)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7DR. WILLOW [5]84262FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ELITE STREAK (NSW)[5]3328618.10(Q)(6)S Thomas (Junction Village)
9DR. SUNOVA [5]Res.75658FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MY SENORITA [5]Res.45447FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 11Ram Security10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 311 metres at Cranbourne Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTION PROMISE [5]55342NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
2RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]51473FSHP Brown (Loch)
3DARSMASTER [5]37742NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4BLUE MY MIND [5]3463718.25(6)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]28418FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6EL HENLEY [5]34862NBTB Ender (St Albans)
7DR. SANSCHA [5]66553NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MAKIN’ WAVES [5]4268617.93(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.45157NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MAJAK MAGIC [5]Res.4836817.95(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments