Friday, 14 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 14 October 2016

Race No. 1P & R Food Services7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING IMPULSE [M]44NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]55333NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3NUKSTAR (NSW)[M]51373FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4URANA WOOFA [M]52F35FSTDL Mallia (Hoppers Crossing)
5JUST A PEANUT [M]38FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
6OSHKOSH JAY [M]7NBTA Dailly (Corio)
7GOOD THUNDER (NSW)[M]1463FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
8COSMIC RISE [M]86FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9SUREFIRE [M]Res.46NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
10WINLOCK STANLEY (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 2Nardi Produce Ht17:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRWAY DRIVE (NSW)[7]1354FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2COROROOKE CHOOK (NSW)[7]1242FSTDD Burnett (Little River)
3PAN YOKO [7]17452FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
4PHILO BALE (NSW)[7]65154FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
5ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]41144NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6DR. PEREGRINE [7]441FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DODGE BALL [7]6572FFSTDD Batten (Dixons Creek)
8CRACKERJACK SURF [7]8743422.86(1)A Courts (Lara)
9RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM [7]Res.54366FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10RANGIORA (NSW)[7]Res.44314NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
Race No. 3Three’s A Crowd Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO NIMBLE [7]313FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
2UNCLE PANDORA [7]2218FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
3ATOMISER [7]55321NBTA Courts (Lara)
4COSMIC WISH [7]7413FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
5MR. VANE [7]322122.64(2)R Henness (Heathcote)
6DARK SMIFFY (NSW)[7]1622.78(8)R Britton (Lara)
7BENNY’S LEGEND (QLD)[7]1374FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
8WELDUN SON [7]1FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
9FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]Res.54654NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
10YAALA [7]Res.31588NBTA Welsh (Breamlea)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre Geelong8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS EMMY ROSE [7]6125626.49(2)D Geall (Lara)
2PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[7]75645NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
3SHIMA GOLD [7]126.63(8)A Dailly (Corio)
4DON’S DISASTER [7]17234NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5MOLLY’S ENTITY [7]33524FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
6DREAM OF GIGI [6]5387226.18(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
7PRECIPITATE [7]1FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
8MISS MORRISSET [6]17126NBTD Geall (Lara)
9KALARA [6]Res.31734NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
10ELITE SHIRAZ [6]Res.84245FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Geelong Gold Cup Hts 21/108:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[5]11112NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MIX OFF HARMONY [5]31231FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]55355NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4DREAM TICKET [5]6566426.26(3)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
5COSMEA [5]53753NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6SELYNYA PRINCE [5]3642326.12(8)S Coates (St Albans Park)
7ERNIE OLD [5]33183NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
8ANOTHER BLUE [5]51185FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
9DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[5]Res.6154725.79(5)H Collins (Lara)
10ANGEL OF GLORY [5]Res.46475NBTR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6Geelong Gold Cup Hts 21/108:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR’S GOLD [5]15142NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]53161FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3KILTY EXPRESS [5]15772NBTR Drew (Dennington)
4MATT MACHINE [5]13111FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
5SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]42225NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
6PENELOPES CRUZN [5]6768525.96(5)H Collins (Lara)
7DYNA XANADU (NSW)[4]4657525.85(1)H Collins (Lara)
8ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]11152NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7472626.27(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
10SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.1657425.90(4)M Cimarosti (Lara)
Race No. 7Geelong Gold Cup Hts 21/109:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]2384426.42(8)T Womann (Lara)
2RUNNING YARDS [5]3665726.12(8)G Dailly (Elaine)
3FOREVER MERRY [5]11622FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
4VISTA KING [5]22121FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]7322125.87(1)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
6SUPERVISOR [5]11717NBTP Stefanos (Longwood)
7LIMBURG DAN [5]3154426.26(6)C Reivers (Lara)
8FENCER (NSW)[5]41653FSHD Drew (Dennington)
9ARCHI WILLOW [5]Res.2457626.03(1)R Fisher (Lara)
10LEROY TRON [5]Res.34346NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 8Geelong Cup Final 28/109:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE GALO’S [3]3672125.63(8)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
2FOLIO BALE (NSW)[4]16568NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[4]4823625.75(6)H Collins (Lara)
4BRUCE TYCOON [4]52125NBTR Britton (Lara)
5SHIMA SONG [4]61315FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6MARLEY BALE (NSW)[4]41581FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7BOUNTY (QLD)[4]2535626.06(3)T Womann (Lara)
8FELTON BALE (NSW)[4]3511625.72(3)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 9Tts Electrics Ht39:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELROSE DRIVE (NSW)[7]18527NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2LEKTRA FLAME [7]14632FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3DR. SIMON [7]1785FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4JUST LIKE FIRE [7]21266NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
5LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]88363NBTC Reivers (Lara)
6MIRROR REALITY (NSW)[7]215FSHR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7FABREGAS LARA [7]33587NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
8FETTY WAP [7]15644FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9DYNA ARCHIE (NSW)[7]Res.28377NBTH Collins (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK KEN [7]Res.58578FSTDA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[4]1152122.30(6)F Rachele (Shepparton)
2ICONIC ROCK [5]4215422.74(8)D Carr (Mininera)
3LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[5]82667FSTDA Kenyon (Corio)
4OUR LILLY [4]1166722.89(2)N Gost (Little River)
5MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]18263NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
6SISCO GILLIE [5]78815NBTJ Galea (Lara)
7RUN OLLIE RUN [4]3213122.77(1)T Liuzzi (Lara)
8JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]8774822.41(2)T Womann (Lara)
9BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[5]Res.6325822.84(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
10JUST SMILE [5]Res.6241822.66(8)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Outline Print Design10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRADITION (QLD)[5]51287FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2MISS VANE [5]11281NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
3SHE’S NO MANIC [5]28777FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
4MISS MOTO (WA)[5]27746FSHD Carr (Mininera)
5DYNAMIC SPIN [5]1213222.38(3)J Sharp (Lara)
6SCHMOO [5]2821422.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)
7LET’S RUN [5]71465NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8MORSON SENOR [5]34585NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
9KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]Res.4643FNBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
10LORD REGNAR [5]Res.3243722.68(2)L Courts (Lara)
Race No. 12Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESTERDAY [5]3732422.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2HELERAY STEELE [5]4411622.68(8)H Sellars (Pranjip)
3EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]45212NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]26854FSHP Romagnino (Moe)
5SUSPICIOUS JOE [5]6228522.61(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6SOXY [5]3224222.78(5)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
7ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[5]46636NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
8ADMIRAL BAY [5]87283NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
9DIAMOND APPLE [5]Res.7614822.72(1)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10MAKE US MAGIC (NSW)[5]Res.6558823.06(7)D Batten (Dixons Creek)