Friday 15th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 15th April 2011

Race No. 1Villani Builders07:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE APPLE11153V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2CRASH CART KEV21113J R Maple (Little River)
3ALLEN LENNOX11382G J Bate (Lara)
4LEGENDARY STATUS11431B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5PEPSI POWER16347R Harrowfield (Colac)
6COONEY’S MEDAL72126R J Britton (Lara)
7TRUE HOUSE11171K Lloyd (Anakie)
8BUZZ21711B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9MAXIMUM RIDE64578L Cockerell (Buckley)
10RUFUS REX46636M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 2Mckay’s Electrical07:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAMIGO31664L Delbridge (Balliang)
2BOWL ALONG34231G J Bate (Lara)
3RESILIENT41233A Panetta (Melton West)
4CHLOE’S GEM43421A Cole (Lara)
5MAGIC DASHER23563T Womann (Lara)
6ELITE CITY62222J P Psaila (Little River)
7WHITE NOISE43437D Todd (Dereel)
8LET HIM GO13582J R Maple (Little River)
9BACON BALE55448A L Dailly (Anakie)
10MELALUKA LAD42676L R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong ()07:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $429,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATE’S HOUSE42541K Lloyd (Anakie)
2SPITFIRE JACK11522D J Williams (Bannockburn)
3ROCKADORE17316A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4BARRY BLOWOUT51122S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5UNO DAZZA37347M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6TALI LAYLA22227R J Britton (Lara)
7WIMOWEH43336A Langton (Anakie)
8BLACK BOLT26243K F Dyer (Sebastopol)
9HONEST ROZZIE57658P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
10WYNDHAM GRACE67688E J Barsby (Werribee)
Race No. 4Frontline Protective Services (gobis)08:10PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $429,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SAQUAN32635G Mannion (Anakie)
2SONADOR MISS33213A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3RAWILLER53176J A Sharp (Lara)
4FANTASIA28753J R Britton (Anakie)
5CERTIFY21341P Sieben (Tooradin)
6SELECT GODDESS52771K (Stratford)
7 PEARL72412R B Gilmore ()
8SUPER TRAIN22335J R Maple (Little River)
9WYNDHAM GRACE67688E J Barsby (Werribee)
10HONEST ROZZIE57658P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $707,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMAKLER GIRL24175R K Stack (Lara)
2WARNING LABEL21114A Langton (Anakie)
3COSMIC DIVA61361D J Brown (Lara)
4FLASH DRIVE21511G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5FLINT BALE44341G J Bate (Lara)
6APACHE MAN11147D L Hills (Taradale)
7CONNEMARA SUZY11122J Maye (Drysdale)
8MYSTIC APPLE81161V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
9CRASH CART KEV21113J R Maple (Little River)
10COONEY’S MEDAL72126R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Tab Sportsbet (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $429,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLDEN MIRACLE1443A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MAMBO MAGIC13185G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3TEXEM2211D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4ALLEN KEYS83226G J Bate (Lara)
5BUSH LAD83132D J Fleming (Alvie)
6FROMELLES66615G Watts (Lara)
7KING KATAMAS66424J R Britton (Anakie)
8GREYWINDS DAN33161T Womann (Lara)
9WYNDHAM GRACE67688E J Barsby (Werribee)
10HONEST ROZZIE57658P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
Race No. 7K-rock (gobis)09:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 596 Metres at Geelong Of $707,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROBERT ANDREW32651R J Britton (Lara)
262286A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SHINTARO SAMURAI25311R Clark (Toolleen)
442476G J Bate (Lara)
5MAMIE BALE15333A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN ZANDER16522A L Dailly (Anakie)
7GOLD TIGER14747R J Britton (Lara)
8AMANDA BALE34716A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN SHAUL35454A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8 Greyhound Form (gobis)09:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $707,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAME HUNTER31368S O Mills (Tooradin)
2STAR DIAMOND31534J R Britton (Anakie)
3GAELIC BALE42326A L Dailly (Anakie)
4COMPACTO11311J Risk (Sale)
5ALLEN ELROY21157G J Bate (Lara)
675117G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7FINBAR MCCOOL21156C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8GRETA BALE13143G J Bate (Lara)
9RESILIENT41233A Panetta (Melton West)
10LET HIM GO13582J R Maple (Little River)
Race No. 9Grant Aitken09:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA BOB45283A L Dailly (Anakie)
2GONZALO BALE24151M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3HOUDINI31333M K Lloyd (Anakie)
4DYNA GALA11163A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SHEOAK RALPH71654D H Lockwood (Woodend)
6ARAZI51F73A Langton (Anakie)
7RAPID FORCE21224M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8NAITANUI WHIZ41437N P Ryan (Werribee)
9LEKTRA SWIFT64878A L Dailly (Anakie)
10BOOMA BRODIE67777M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 1010:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATSIDIS61534G J Bate (Lara)
2TIGER FLY13115C Billington (Portland)
3RED LIGHT ROONEY15644J D Frewin (Newtown)
4STEP DANCE72112S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5MINU BALE51436G J Bate (Lara)
6SANDY BUBBA6F561E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7BIG DESIRE55636M Robinson (Clifton Springs)
8CHAZ33452J P Psaila (Little River)
9GRASMORE86842E L Lloyd (Anakie)
10TEACHER LESS25444M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 11Hoare Bros Earthmovers10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARTY PASTRIE61123G H Euvrard (Calivil)
2BROS AUSSIE78126P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3LEKTRA GOLD18262A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA GRANDE4321A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA CONK26413A L Dailly (Anakie)
6JEANIE’S WISH86311P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
7MY LITTLE LIBBY44312A Cole (Lara)
8ATLANTIC SKY68822J A Sharp (Lara)
9BLACK BULLION54471G Rossin (Regent)
10SHEOAK ALFT3815D H Lockwood (Woodend)
Race No. 12Digicast10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIP RAT68534C Millan (Lara)
2BRAY’S BOOMER2713S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DARKEN RAHL17362A Langton (Anakie)
4PICKLED MEXICAN45134L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5SELECT STAR2122K Bailey (Stratford)
6DRIVING AMBITION62783B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
7HOT NIC32326M J Gibbons (Lara)
8JAY’S BIG DADDY42781J L Scott (Gisborne South)
9BELTIS BALE3315M A Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHERE’S KEON3516G J Bate (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments