Friday, 2 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 2 August 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Australia Ht17:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COALMINER (NSW)[M]2FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
2WHERE’S HEATHER [M]262NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3PRUE BALE (NSW)[M]25FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4LIZOOKA [M]46323FSTDM Vaughan (Newcomb)
5MASTER BEN [M]2FSHH Taylor (Rockbank)
6CHASE MILLIONS [M]56637NBTT Womann (Lara)
7CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [M]1234FSHG Debono (Lang Lang)
8LEWIS ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9SMOKING ROSIE [M]Res.FSHJ Reid (Notting Hill)
10SQUALL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Buxton Real Estate Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD ROY [M]323FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2WATTS UP HERBIE [M]235FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3HILLDENE HERO [M]3FSHW Elson (Seymour)
4ALLEN KENNY (NSW)[M]62552FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5TEK SCREW [M]2FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
6YARD DUTY [M]28FSHW Duve (Denison)
7BALLY CORVETTE [M]64224NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8BUBBLE WHICH [M]65FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9QUELL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Collins (Lara)
10KESHA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Sita Australia Ht37:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BRO [M]35612FSTDW Duve (Denison)
2BOLT ME DOWN [M]14737FSTDG Debono (Lang Lang)
3COSMIC ROYALE [M]F3132FSHD Brown (Lara)
4BLACK GYPSY [M]4FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
5DYNA HULA (NSW)[M]32FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6EXPLOSIVE KNOCKA [M]2FSHJ Palma (Lara)
7EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[M]24FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8CRUISE ON BY [M]438FSHJ Rowley (Denison)
9RIVERSIDE LOUIE (SA)[M]Res.FSHG Campbell (Peechelba)
10PETA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht48:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE BALE (NSW)[M]28FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2LEESA BENZ (QLD)[M]3F751FSHD Geall (Lara)
3CELTIC KATIE [M]123FSHD Brown (Lara)
4CAPTAIN HILLDENE [M]5FSHW Elson (Seymour)
5KEEP CALM [M]3FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6VIKTOR KRUM [M]32FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
7DYNA GRAY (NSW)[M]452FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[M]2F13FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9SCHOOL FEES (NSW)[M]Res.2FSHR Stack (Lara)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 5The Beckley Centre (1-5 Wins) Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]72855FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
2COSMIC JIM [5]83516NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3RAPIDO GRIS [5]83375FSHG Bate (Lara)
4OUR DANNY BOY [5]22322FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
5ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]66134FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6YABBA DABBA DEE [5]65773FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
7GALAHAD [5]73383NBTT Womann (Lara)
8ROUGH HOUSE [5]23546NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9ZORKO [5]Res.47443NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10MY LUCKY FORTUNE [5]Res.76884FSTDL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Krock (1-5 Wins) Ht28:47 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH JAMA [5]41765FSTDM Collyer (Coburg East)
2BANGKOK STAR (TAS)[5]31526FSHS Mills (Tooradin)
3ALLEN MONKEY (NSW)[5]34452FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4COSMIC BLACK [5]61543NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]11647FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
6RONALD WEASLEY [5]31724NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7LUSHA BOOSHA [5]65235NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
8GAZZELLIOT [5]533F2NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
9REGAL SOUND [5]Res.44644NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
10MAR MILLION’S [5]Res.87576NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Advertising Associates Ht19:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIUS FUDGE [5]11227NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
2LIVELY LADDIE [5]531NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
3CRACKERJACK LAD [5]61244NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
4CHUFFED [5]2546826.20(7)J Sharp (Lara)
5BIG INTENTION [5]32164NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
6PAINTED MISS [5]5724426.39(7)T Womann (Lara)
7MICKY MAMBO [5]13312FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8TWISTED OCTANE [5]65723NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
9JUST LIKE MOLLY [5]Res.25665FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10JIMI KRAKCORN [5]Res.8728725.72(1)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 8Austin’s Wines (1-5 Wins) Ht39:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC THOR [5]75683NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
2BEES LEE [5]15435FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
3FAST THREE (QLD)[5]12313NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4DEIMOS [5]64454FSTDB Loft (Melton Sth)
5PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]5488830.34(5)J Psaila (Little River)
6CLASSY BOY [5]61327FSTDJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7ALLEN GANJI (NSW)[4]3336630.39(3)G Bate (Lara)
8INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]73735NBTT Womann (Lara)
9REGAL SOUND [5]Res.44644NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
10TWIN TERRA [5]Res.57368NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs Ht29:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE FROG [5]2156826.44(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2BELFORT [5]11612FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3LINKIN GRANGE [5]3558326.34(3)D Vigor (Lara)
4MYSTIL MANTRA [5]4157126.06(3)J Sharp (Lara)
5SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]25754FSTDJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
6LEMON LIQUORICE [5]61728NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7FREMONT STREET [5]81617NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8CLINICAL FINISH [5]4117525.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
9LIL GRENADE [5]Res.84273NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10JIMI KRAKCORN [5]Res.8728725.72(1)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce Ht310:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH IT [5]16175NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
2NEAR HISTORY [5]54F22NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3GREYSYND JET [5]72541FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4DUAL EFFORT [5]43261NBTS O’grady (Melton West)
5TRUE TO GOD [5]5217526.09(5)T Womann (Lara)
6TASHELLE LEA [5]5461226.20(1)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7CEE RONALDO [5]28264NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
8FLAMING BOB [5]32476NBTD Field (Point Cook)
9CLAIRE FORLANI [5]Res.42346NBTW Elson (Seymour)
10STAGGERED [5]Res.42678FSTDT Moore (Noble Park)
Race No. 11Tab.com.au Ht410:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA WALLY [5]26516NBTJ Rowley (Denison)
2SHIFTY STICKA [5]31111FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3REVEREND MATCHY [5]75416NBTT Womann (Lara)
4HERE COMES ALEX [5]22567FSHP Repici (Hampton Park)
5WALLY PORTELLI [5]34165NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
6OSTI MOSS [5]2228325.87(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7TAM’S WISH [5]42421NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8FRANK’S GUN [5]2774826.10(5)H Taylor (Rockbank)
9MITCHY NEV [5]Res.47614FSHP Rowley (Denison)
10STAGGERED [5]Res.42678FSTDT Moore (Noble Park)