Friday, 23 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 23 August 2013

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH BODEN [5]42266FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2MODERN SILK [5]4785423.25(7)D Sheridan (Talbot)
3WHICH ARANDT [5]72785NBTM Brealey (Exford)
4ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]32435FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
5GODRIC GRYFINDOR [5]2321322.40(4)M Dopper (Lara)
6POST CODE [5]4555722.73(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7LITTLE DE BRUIN [5]4554622.81(8)J Perkins (Romsey)
8SAPPHIRE FLEX (NSW)[5]1346322.76(2)M Giddings (Kilmore)
9BLUE NOISE [5]Res.5177822.82(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
10ZARALLY [5]Res.82377NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 2Roderick Insurance Brokers7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING BOB [5]76336NBTD Field (Point Cook)
2ROZEHILL SANYA [5]34112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3BELOW FIFTEEN (NSW)[5]2167526.35(6)C Grenfell (Beveridge)
4BABY PIE [5]15222FSTDG Burke (Keysborough)
5PING KING (NSW)[5]16242NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6ROWENA RAVENCLAW [5]15553NBTM Dopper (Lara)
7THAT WAS THEN [5]81213NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]17674NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9MYALLA SWANK (NSW)[5]Res.73834NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10TASHELLE LEA [5]Res.12F7726.20(1)M Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 3Beckley Centre Geelong Oaks Ht17:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBALL FURY [5]42288NBTM Wright (Allansford)
2KAYFISH [5]56455FSTDM Meyer (Deer Park)
3ICE AND FIRE [5]68174FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4KARISE’S VOICE [5]58122FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
5CRACKER JACK LIL [4]33835FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
6LIMBURG LAYNE [5]15438NBTP Reivers (Lara)
7JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]16355NBTG Bate (Lara)
8LUCY COME HOME [5]62475FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 4Beckley Centre Geelong Derby Ht18:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JIM [5]16852NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
2SPREADING RUMORS [4]6721730.06(6)J Maple (Little River)
3BOWSTREET BUSTER [5]87527NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
4TONK (SA)[5]1211FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
5ROGER THE RUNNER [5]62134NBTM Wright (Allansford)
6DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]2251FSHG Bate (Lara)
7MARCUS JOE [3]22114FSHB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8JIMMY ON ROCKS [M]4FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 5Buxton Real Estate Newtown8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]41227NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2MAX ROCKS [5]24731NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
3DEVIL’S OWN (NSW)[5]41852NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
4HORSLEY BALE (NSW)[5]3227FNBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SIR LENNY [5]32143FSTDB Bunworth (Casterton)
6ORARA GEORGE (NSW)[5]45223FSTDC Mclennan (Airport West)
7FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]21F44FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8QUINTELLA [5]5458425.96(3)R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9CLINICAL FINISH [5]Res.5356425.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
10SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]Res.74355FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Eyewear On Pako8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATA GOOD SIZE (QLD)[5]11111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2CORINGEL SPIRIT [4]4815425.89(7)J Higgins (Linton)
3MR. JACHARY [4]3112826.15(7)P Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]64683NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5JIMMY LANE [5]61662FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
6GARRICK BALE (NSW)[4]2444725.79(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ZIPPING DAMO (NSW)[5]26645NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8DAVE CULPRIT [4]2781725.89(1)T Galea (Brookfield)
9TAIT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.65755NBTS Collins (Lara)
10KANSAS TURNPIKE (NSW)[5]Res.66838NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 7Beckley Centre Geelong Oaks Ht29:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK SUCCESSION [5]15524NBTA Clayton (Little River)
2MAMA’S BELLE [5]52322FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3DR. LEEZA [5]58742FSTDN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4PURCELL BALE (NSW)[4]51511NBTG Bate (Lara)
5ORTHIA BALE (NSW)[4]1732329.98(1)G Bate (Lara)
6MYSTIL MANTRA [5]71876NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7FRANK’S GUN [5]74858FSTDH Taylor (Rockbank)
8CHARDONNAY [5]27143NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 8Buxton Winter Cup Final9:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $14,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,857 3rd: $1,428.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORIS FIELDS [3]7556134.33(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SACHIN BALE (NSW)[3]1132434.48(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3TWO TREE HILL (NSW)[4]25353NBTR Britton (Lara)
4CZAR (NSW)[4]33252NBTR Britton (Lara)
5PROVEN IMPALA [2]1124134.45(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
6SIR RUSS (NSW)[5]48834NBTG Hopes (Reservoir)
7TAKE IT ALL (NSW)[4]11112NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8NEW TIBUR [5]11343NBTR Britton (Lara)
9QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]Res.75451NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]Res.57655NBTG Green (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Beckley Centre Geelong Derby Ht29:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELOTON BALE (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
2ZORKO [5]43448NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3HOOVER JACK [4]16862FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
4CANDLE WISH [5]31246NBTJ Maple (Little River)
5SCHRODER BALE (NSW)[4]11426FSHG Bate (Lara)
6TIPPERARY MAN [5]13443NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7BLACK FLEET [5]36652NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
8CANDLE BOY [5]57534NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 10Powells Painting & Decorating10:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LANE [5]35621FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
2EXTENSION [5]1451422.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
3SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]35363NBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4HAMILTON SPEED [5]87766FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
5SO CONFUSED [5]56344NBTH Collins (Lara)
6YOSLENE BALE (NSW)[5]23767NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7TUBESMAN [4]7463722.65(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
8GRAND GRANGE [5]34487NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
9BLUE NOISE [5]Res.5177822.82(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
10REGAL BEAN [5]Res.62688NBTM Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 11Bluecrest Insurance Services10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ABACA (NSW)[5]42672FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SISCO SHUFFLE [5]24862NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3OSTI’S EXPLORER (NSW)[5]27634FSHM Niele (Berringa)
4LAVENDER BROWN [5]56324NBTM Dopper (Lara)
5DUAL EFFORT [5]2615522.82(4)S O’grady (Melton West)
6SPANIARD [5]21886FSHM Nash (Little River)
7BATWOMAN [5]55854NBTK Tabb (Norlane)
8FANTASY RHODE [5]75176FSTDL Sturgess (She Oaks)
9ZARALLY [5]Res.82377NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
10CARN BANDIT [5]Res.6446322.82(1)T Matthyssen (Talbot)