Friday 30th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 30th September 2011

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE’S FAYE7325NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
2QUEEN OF KINGS18541NBTL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
3BROTHER GABLE3724NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4BOHEMIAN QUEEN1FSHM A Nash (Little River)
5SNIPER’S LIST4FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
6BLACK QUILL1FSHM A Nash (Little River)
7REVVED UP RHONDA1FSHM A Nash (Little River)
8TIGER CHARLIE3FSHG M Campbell (Peechelba)
9SEVERUS SNAPE6FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
10COOL COLORADO2734FSHR G A Darby (Drysdale)
Race No. 2Dining Packages @ Geelong07:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLATERAL DAMAGE66334FSHB A Hare (Greendale)
2LEKTRA STRIKE33243NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3REDMOND STREET638NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
4ANY DANGER67458NBTJ D Frewin (Newtown)
5RONALD WEASLEY53NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6MISS GEDDES2557FSHC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
7ALOHOMORA4747NBTM J Dopper (Lara)
8WHAT A TROOPER34346NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
9CARL’S CURSEFSHC D Schlensog (Corio)
10BE JEALOUS6FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY BELLE2412FFSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
2EL BULLI2445522.72R J Britton (Lara)
3HORACE SLUGHORN2182223.25M J Dopper (Lara)
4LORETTA WEST57134FSHJ K Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
5WHERE’S HE GONE43473NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
6EMMA BALE123.02S J Collins (Lara)
7VROOM VROOM VEE3518522.87G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8SHIFTY MIFTY2158222.96S Liuzzi (Lara)
9SANCTIFIED826F8FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
10NEW EDITION64774NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 4Functions @ The Beckley Centre08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETTOC RULZ47317NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
2SUBTRACTION77364NBTL Sheppard (Portarlington)
3WHERE’S TORRES82274NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4BLACK ARANDT22451NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5HOLY RIOLI2672622.75B A Hare (Greendale)
6ALWAYS PUZZLED271FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
7EXPRESS TICKET55276NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
8DIRTY PRINCESS74737NBTP J Grills (Lara)
9NEW EDITION64774NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
10SANCTIFIED826F8FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENSKE NAN1181426.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
2TAT EXPRESS63527FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
3ZLATAN76445FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
4VELVET SKY41734NBTP C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5ZIEBELL5546626.04Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6PAT’S DUNROAMING61648FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
7WHERE’S JACKO33842NBTB Ender (St Albans)
8WHERE’S LUKE13658FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
9LIMBURG ROGUE7677326.29C Reivers (Darley)
10MOVE THE EARTH168FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)08:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $10,710,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $10,701,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVIL LONGBOTTOM22NBTM J Dopper (Lara)
2SELECT GAV2126.05K Bailey (Stratford)
3PROVEN MADDY1126.00W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4EL RIO32NBTD Geall (Lara)
5RIPABUY3126.53B D Jones (Lara)
6AUSTIN WANA23422NBTS G Dalton (Coldstream)
7PRANCING JOE422NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8OUR PALE ALE4126.09G M Campbell (Peechelba)
9AMERICAN RED1326.19H L Collins (Lara)
10BY STARLIGHT2271326.14M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 7Cooper’s Copiers09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMPIN’ NIC NAT3162625.90K Bailey (Stratford)
2LEKTRA BILLY14177NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3BEE FIFTY ONE27423NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
4AUTOAMERICAN13281FSHS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
5GRANT BALE1362126.31G J Bate (Lara)
6SO MANIC17286FSTDS V Humphries (Locksley)
7DYNA BERT5336T25.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SISCO TURBO36115NBTJ Galea (Lara)
9SMOKO MICK67775NBTC Gauci (Sunshine North)
10KING FOX47457NBTC D Schlensog (Corio)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video Final (gobis)09:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $2,553,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $510 3rd: $2,551,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA STEAL35F22NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2TWIST AND SHOUT1414125.73P E Lee (Lara)
3SISCO HERO68572NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
4KID CONDOR42743NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5ENTICE ME JULIET6133125.98J M Karamatic (Lara)
6SPARTAN2234226.33T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7SHIRAZ GLORY42353NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8TANDAR LASS8176125.97R K Stack (Lara)
9GOTTA HOPE37133NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
10TERRY TIBBS31174NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
Race No. 9Www.beckleycentre.com.au09:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMEL6287122.85G Watts (Lara)
2POISA75543NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3ELLA ALLEN3355822.77G J Bate (Lara)
4FLYING JAZZ7213622.94P R Lambert (Melton)
5MINNIE POWER41112NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6FITZY1163422.95G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
7ELITE APPLE2635F22.66V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8PAPER CHASER1622322.73M K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Geelong Australia10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY STARLIGHT2271326.14M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2ELLEN BALE28681NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3FYNA BALE31NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4HALLE BALE87321NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5AMERICAN RED1326.19H L Collins (Lara)
6JASON BALE27212NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7TERRY TIBBS31174NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
8LOVELY LUCY81255FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9WOLLOMBI ARANDT41887FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10THANKS BAZ51876FSTDT Monaghan (Darley)
Race No. 11Tab Sportsbet10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A JET23673NBTP G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
2OCTAGON32537NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3SARAH KATE34265NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4ATOMIC SPITFIRE11741NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
5CRUISY SUPREME25336NBTM J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6CRUISY’S QUEEN44674NBTJ Cauchi (St Leonards)
7TAT OSCAR14478FSHI Hopper (Werribee)
8SUPER JORDAN48461FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9NEW EDITION64774NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
10SANCTIFIED826F8FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 12Beckley Park Market10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE MILNE4721622.98G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2DINGO64554NBTB Ender (St Albans)
3MISS DEDERANG6246FNBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
4OKAY ASHLEE53166NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5ROUGH DRAW75841FSHN C Rilen (Nilma North)
6RUGER78341NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
7BEER STREET28265NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
8GOLDEN MIRACLE75212FSTDJ V Briffa (Lara)
9SANCTIFIED826F8FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
10NEW EDITION64774NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments