Thursday 26th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 26th July 2012

Race No. 1Tab Sportsbet03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE’S BOBBY5FSTDB A Gray (Mount Cottrell)
2ROCK LEGEND4FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3PACEY GRACIE86FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
4GOLD MAX88FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5TUNCURRY KIWI5264NBTJ L Scott (Melton West)
6SURF DIVAFSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
7INSIDE EDGEFSHD J Brown (Lara)
8TERRY BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
9JACKED247NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
10LUCY BELLE64455NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING TESS1448NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
2KELTIC MINNIEFSHA Courts (Corio)
3VICTA BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
4ULRICK BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
5MONARCH MISS8NBTA Katiforis (Bundoora)
6REGAL DIAMONDS4FSHA Spiteri (St Albans)
7DYNAMIK TOUHEY4NBTD J Brown (Lara)
8MAC’S TIGER75FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
9GOLD LOMBO645FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
10LOT TWELVE72557FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 3City Of Greater Geelong04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAT BALE433NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2DIAMOND EYES387FSTDE K Palma (Lara)
3OUR GANGSTAR73427FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
4CLASSIC RIFF43FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
5SEAGULL BOY623FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
6LUCKY BEAR2FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7PACY PRINCESS76454NBTD C R Field (Werribee)
8NOT ALL TALK2456NBTJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
9WYONA BALE676FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Town & Country Meats Final04:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF GINGER2NBTJ K Cooper (Lara)
2GOLD LASS5362126.64P L Hunt (Avalon)
3SUE DOUGH322126.44C R Davis (Melton West)
4SHE’S GOT TORQUE42732NBTA Cutugno (Kings Park)
5THAT’S IRONIC323NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
6GOLD CHALICE4473126.42P L Hunt (Avalon)
7BEST INNINGS272NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8LEKTRA CANDY63NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9SAMMY’S DREAM54643NBTG R White (Delacombe)
10SUPER VENUS54454NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Buxton Real Estate Ht105:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUNUK BAIR11318NBTC A Treherne (Seabrook)
2CHASE BALEF5146FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3NURSE ALLYF8375NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
4CONVICTION45621FSTDC Mercieca (St Albans)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE11411FSTDF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6MAJOR MCCHEESE88218FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7SOONER SHAKE YA42528NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8CONNEMARA FLAME82577NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
9MANCINI27486NBTR Parker (Bendigo)
10REVEREND MATCHY17687NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Merv Jennings Signs Ht205:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CASTLE11577FSHD T Oborne (Point Cook)
2KELTIC RIDDLE38625FSTDA Courts (Corio)
3GIN LEE’S GEM18147FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4JARAMAN1126FFSTDR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5MISS CHAPARAL44244NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SHIRAZ REEF8475326.27A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
7ALLEN HUGH3657426.30S J Collins (Lara)
8DENERSUR17374FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9REVEREND MATCHY17687NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MANCINI27486NBTR Parker (Bendigo)
Race No. 7Paul Kelly Design To Print05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE APPLE2227322.66V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2CRAFTY CHEESE4215722.85R Bovell (Ascot Vale)
3OCTAGON5273523.12L Delbridge (Balliang)
4STRATEGY7233422.48R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5ALANA MISS5186622.74T Womann (Lara)
6ELLIE BALE12574FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7SARSAPARILLA6654422.61M J Gibbons (Lara)
8KING’S SPEECH2322222.63N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Coopers Copiers Ht306:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE’S ALIVE8638526.21E K Palma (Lara)
2DIAMOND KATIE22884NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
3MURRAY VIEW15257FSTDA Courts (Corio)
4PRINCE LARK8211FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
5PIER STREET PUNK75488NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
6FOOTBOLT SHIRAZ11226FSTDS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
7NORTHERN GUNNA45546NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8HENRY STOMPER22375NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
9MANCINI27486NBTR Parker (Bendigo)
10REVEREND MATCHY17687NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.hotdogs.com.au Ht406:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE BIZZ563F4FSTDF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2GREYSYND RAIN13224NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
3CONNEMARA FIRE64446NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
4HOWDY GEORGE43266NBTW R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
5SNIPER’S LIST73756FSTDF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
6PICABOON37876NBTD T Oborne (Point Cook)
7BATTINA BALE5687826.11G J Bate (Lara)
8CRAFTY SHIRAZ87337NBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
9REVEREND MATCHY17687NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MANCINI27486NBTR Parker (Bendigo)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KATAMAS66456NBTB J Reid (Lovely Banks)
2BRUCE STEET53337NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3CEDAR ROSE36284NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
4BUSH LAD5332522.96A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5FOLEY BALE57235NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6FRANK BALE77243NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BLUE MALOO11422NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8FITZY8343622.95A D Marum (Cranbourne)
9TOOT HOWL14768FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
10COOBOO45488FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Nardi Fruit & Produce06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA PORSCHE4736FNBTB J Duffy (Ballan)
2CATTY SHACK58653NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3MISS PROMISCUOUS74381NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
4MYSTIC MARCH21658FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5LITTLE TSONGA33462NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6OZZIE RELTUB83822FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7BARNSEY BALE57543NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BRENT BALE51528FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9SPEEDWAY STUEY55753FSTDA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
10MY SISTER ROSE74656NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12The Beckley Centre On Facebook07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERBEAN1822.91D J Brown (Lara)
2MORE OCTANE34456FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3THIRD LETTER ARE14755NBTT Womann (Lara)
4JET STAR LAD32612NBTM Height (Yarragon)
5BURRA BLUE37634FSHP R Lambert (Melton)
6SCREAMIN’ DEMON34344NBTB L Ryan (Werribee)
7BRILLIANT BURCOV3251423.05S N Fisher (Lara)
8STEVE NATURAL1368423.04M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9REGAL GLADIATOR5781NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
10QUEEN XENA28368NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)