Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Race No. 1Tab.com.au (300+rank)3:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKETNESS [M]4FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
2CRAINY’S WISH [M]2376FSHN Baker (Plenty)
3FINE WINE [M]88276NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
4HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]35652NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
5ROSSO [M]5FSHL Moore (Strathdale)
6NORAH BALE (NSW)[M]826NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7DANCING BAROQUE [M]75FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8MONOAK (NSW)[M]63234NBTG Mannion (Balliang)
9MAXIMUM JARVIS [M]Res.64436NBTA Courts (Lara)
10NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]Res.57884NBTR Rutland (West Melton)
Race No. 2Outline Print Design (300+rank)3:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANA ALLEN (NSW)[M]524FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
2ONI BALE (NSW)[M]46636NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
3LEON’S WISH [M]45738FSHN Baker (Plenty)
4STORM SEARCH (NSW)[M]348FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5PIERCE BALE (NSW)[M]7665FSHH Collins (Lara)
6LORIAN VICTORY [M]26587NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7EFFECTUAL [M]33253FSHW Duve (Denison)
8JUST A PEANUT [M]74636NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
9KLEMO [M]Res.88458NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
10RUPCY [M]Res.58667NBTP Aulakh (Mill Park)
Race No. 3Tts Electrics (300+rank)4:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY SENSATION [M]23465NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2BRUCE MAE (TAS)[M]36837NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
3TRIBAL FUSION (QLD)[M]44786NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
4INVENTIVE [M]65643FSHW Duve (Denison)
5BARELLEN GENIE [M]76247FSTDC Dyett (Lara)
6ARION BALE (NSW)[M]43NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7BLACKPOOL ALEXIS (NSW)[M]4NBTL Kenyon (Corio)
8YABBA DABBA DO [M]624NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9KLEMO [M]Res.88458NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
10RUPCY [M]Res.58667NBTP Aulakh (Mill Park)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles (300+rank)4:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGIORA (NSW)[7]48263NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
2CHICHI BALE (NSW)[7]66677NBTJ Wickham (Newcomb)
3EURO SILK [7]8613FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
4TIME BANDIT (QLD)[7]25631FSHK Minne (Moe South)
5CALLAWAY [7]52454NBTD Mcintyre (Exford)
6EXIT STRATEGY [7]17883NBTC Dyett (Lara)
7FAITH NO MORE [7]86526NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8OITY ALLEN (NSW)[7]418F8NBTH Collins (Lara)
9ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.62867NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10JACK SNAPPER [7]Res.6877823.21(2)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 5Jims Mowing – Geelong (300+rank)4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOLEN’S FORTUNE [7]5165FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2EXHIBITION (NSW)[7]5456126.32(2)J Sharp (Lara)
3PAGE BOY [7]75126.15(7)J Sharp (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK SHAK [7]78456NBTA Courts (Lara)
5ELLIE’S BLUE [7]63612FSTDJ Rennie (Beeac)
6PRETTY RIBBONS [7]41775FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
7QOMIE BALE (NSW)[7]36854NBTH Collins (Lara)
8KALIMNA EXPRESS [7]38T58NBTD Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services (300+rank)5:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SAVIOUR [5]8553322.70(3)D Weightman (Dean)
2WHERE’S SAVANNAH [5]1778722.42(7)J Capuano (Pyalong)
3MAXIMUM DOS [5]47516NBTA Courts (Lara)
4ROCK ME BABY [5]77117NBTA Azzopardi (Huntly)
5OH LELE PETER [5]6555722.82(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
6NIGHT HAWK [5]67477NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7BOLONEY CLUB [5]7365FNBTJ Abela (Echuca)
8PINGU (SA)[5]7486722.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
9DON’S LICKER [5]Res.7856822.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10SUPERSTAR JATT [5]Res.58578NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce (300+rank)5:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKITA’S MARLOW [6]1667726.64(4)D Lowe (Woorndoo)
2HASHTAG JOHNNY [7]17326NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3CALABASAS [7]43276FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4LIMBURG AVA [6]5776526.13(6)P Reivers (Lara)
5FABREGAS LARA [7]46354NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
6NIRVANA ARMO (NSW)[7]73128NBTC Armstrong (Hoppers Crossing)
7VIRGIL [6]38546FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
8BLITZEN BELL [6]44654NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Merv Jennings Signs (300+rank)5:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NYX [5]58435NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
2CAPTAIN PETE [5]15655NBTR Fisher (Lara)
3LADY LURCHER [5]5476326.03(8)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [5]64786NBTM Lowe (Woorndoo)
5JELLYBEAN JESS [5]6485626.13(7)R Fisher (Lara)
6WATCH THIS SPACE (NSW)[5]68482FSTDM Craig (Lilydale)
7MR. LATE [5]7168726.40(2)D Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
8MAXIMUM MELVA [5]4718626.52(2)A Courts (Lara)
9DESTINI BABY [5]Res.67735FSTDI Robinson (Avoca)
10TIME TAKER [5]Res.1866526.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology (300+rank)6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOCKEY BALE (NSW)[7]5786422.67(1)J Campbell (Anakie)
2CAMPARI LAD [7]4158523.03(5)J Higgins (Napoleons)
3OUTTA AMMO [7]68418NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4OUTA MANILA (NSW)[7]38877NBTJ Wickham (Newcomb)
5DASHING DREAM [7]47767NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6GOOD GONE BAD [7]6861422.92(8)J Sharp (Lara)
7HUNCHBACK (NSW)[7]63668NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
8EAGLEEYE NORRIS [7]75644FSHH Gates (St Albans)
9ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.62867NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10BURST OF MAGIC [7]Res.86878FSHJ Azzopardi (Huntly)
Race No. 10Lynette’s Florist (300+rank)6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY’S CHOICE [7]12748FSHK Kelly (Wallan)
2GOOD BOLONEY [7]4363523.00(4)G Campbell (Anakie)
3COSMIC GEORGE [7]76275FSHI Robinson (Avoca)
4BLACK LEGEND [7]47767NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5SHAKIN’ LEO [7]45677FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]87785NBTC Reivers (Lara)
7JACK’S LASS [7]56874NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8WE WISH [7]1878NBTA Kenyon (Corio)
9BURST OF MAGIC [7]Res.86878FSHJ Azzopardi (Huntly)
10JACK SNAPPER [7]Res.6877823.21(2)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Pet Panels.com.au (300+rank)6:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUDSLINGER [6]6752322.94(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
2JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]7567522.97(4)D Trewin (Lara)
3BELLACHINO [7]28441NBTP Furci (Maribyrnong)
4GOMER BALE (NSW)[7]48446FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BEDLUM [6]72572NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6DANI BALE (NSW)[6]6754622.80(5)C Grenfell (Avalon)
7MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[6]67764NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
8HEINEKEN GIRL (SA)[6]83147NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
9ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.62867NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10BURST OF MAGIC [7]Res.86878FSHJ Azzopardi (Huntly)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Productions (300+rank)6:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB ON [5]7337522.85(2)C Farrugia (Melton)
2MISTEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]4776722.98(3)F Matthyssen (Red Lion)
3ROCKET RILEY [5]5486723.41(8)W Gent (Braybrook)
4CRUISEN BILLY [5]7654522.79(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
5COSMIC KILBY [5]1847622.83(8)E Barsby (Werribee)
6SHOW BAG CARTER [5]3768622.67(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
7KRANK PANDA (WA)[5]87887FSTDA Peak (Flowerdale)
8DON’S SHY GIRL [5]76444NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9DON’S LICKER [5]Res.7856822.72(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
10ELITE STRESS [5]Res.5658TNBTN Carthew (Newcomb)