Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Race No. 1Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas3:16 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY KIP (NSW)[M]784NBTN Gost (Little River)
2CAMELOT LODGE [M]38636NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3ALLEGRO DESTINI [M]667FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SNOW BOMBER [M]65325NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
5MISS GIBLET [M]66847NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
6LOTS OF TROUBLE [M]67567NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
7TWO TIME [M]55227FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8QUEEN ELSA [M]68885NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9ABBEWIGE GOLD [M]Res.74628NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
10EMILIA CASH [M]Res.87274NBTM Forte (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 2Country Link Rural Supplies Lara3:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA BANDIT [M]82718NBTM Roberts (Lara)
2WHIPSTICK SID [M]56736NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
3BARON CHARLIE [M]34452NBTA King (Sulky)
4WITTY BALE (NSW)[M]63743NBTH Collins (Lara)
5JACK’S MISS [M]52342FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
6SENORITA CRISIS [M]36226NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
7SPOOKY SPOOK (NSW)[M]275FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
8PRETTY CRAZY [M]68776NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9LIKE A FANCY [M]Res.285FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
10CRACKERJACK SAM [M]Res.53637FSTDA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 3Pet Panels3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANRAY ANOLAJEAN [M]56863FSTDJ Walker (Arcadia South)
2AZZA [M]36557NBTN Gates (St Albans)
3SUPLEX CITY [M]52432NBTC Dyett (Lara)
4I’LL BE BLACK [M]73864NBTP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
5MISSION’S PRIDE [M]F2343NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6LIGHT OF LIAM (WA)[M]446FSHP Santoro (Melton West)
7DEMONISHEM [M]64233NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
8LANA LASS [M]5757FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9CRIMSON PEAK [M]Res.1565FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
10KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]Res.46787NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 4Outline Print Design4:11 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS JASMINE [7]1328322.98(8)J Collins (Lara)
2BOB ON [7]5227622.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
3POWERFUL STRESS [7]54467NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
4DULCET SOUND (NSW)[7]22558NBTA Marum (Corop)
5DAINTREE ALICE [7]66517NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
6BLOWN TURBO [7]18T8522.77(2)B Hare (Greendale)
7VICKI MORRIS [7]77745NBTK Kubik (Epping)
8ROAD DRILLER [7]P8674NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
9LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [7]Res.6551723.16(4)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
10BLITZEN BELL [7]Res.3614823.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 5Tts Electrics4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE NELLIE [7]5875TFSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
2BLUE IVY [7]155FSTDB Mcintyre (Exford)
3LADY LURCHER [7]73F43NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4MARIS GOLD [7]24776NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5SISCO WANDER [7]42364NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
6AXEL BOY [7]45348FSTDT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7GUNBARREL TWIST [7]5263226.06(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8MUM SAID NO [7]32755NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
9BARTEMIUS CROUCH [7]Res.17534NBTM Dopper (Lara)
10RUNNING HOME [7]Res.4177826.52(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud4:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY BROOK [5]65344NBTM Jones (Sebastopol)
2ANNABOW [5]86427FSTDN Baker (Woollert)
3RIPPED (NSW)[5]72627FSTDW Kirk (Melton West)
4DYNAMITE DIXIE [5]56524FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5BARONESS TIFFIE [5]77743NBTA King (Sulky)
6SPEED CHILL [5]17884NBTA King (Sulky)
7CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]48646NBTS Collins (Lara)
8SISCO SWIFT [5]16765FSTDD Galea (Lara)
9MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]Res.83786FSTDA Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 7Jims Mowing – Geelong5:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIJ MERRY [6]35457FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
2SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]73255NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3TAMAR BEAUTY (TAS)[6]57334FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4MILWALCAR [6]7661426.17(5)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
5NEEDS WINGS [6]66538FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6KARAOKE KEN [6]45527NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7LEROY TRON [6]55338NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8MY DOLLY MOLLY [6]51132NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]Res.7255726.13(8)J Collins (Lara)
10GARMON BALE (NSW)[6]Res.1445426.43(8)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Nardi Produce5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]3237526.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]6787625.85(4)S Collins (Lara)
3LADY SILVER [5]4726725.94(1)J Psaila (Little River)
4SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[5]2646126.22(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5SOUL AFFAIR [5]72465FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6GINGER SPEED [5]6286125.92(3)J Collins (Lara)
7POWERFUL MOLLY (NSW)[5]81857FSHA Marum (Corop)
8CRUISY’S LUCK [5]8185525.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75354NBTT Womann (Lara)
10TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]Res.3153726.12(4)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles5:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY MISS [7]55755NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2ALL NOISE [7]2216422.93(3)B Hare (Greendale)
3LISBURN STAR [7]76858FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
4HOWTH [7]82518NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5ELLE’S DIVA [7]1867823.20(4)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6WEST SIDE JET (NSW)[7]37416FSHD Taylor (Durham Lead)
7MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[7]55716NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
8BARON BOB [7]44166NBTA King (Sulky)
9LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [7]Res.6551723.16(4)L Bicchieri (Fawkner)
10BLITZEN BELL [7]Res.3614823.15(4)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SAVANNAH [6]25574NBTJ Capuano (Pyalong)
2STRESS STAR [6]64854NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3SHIFTY LILLY [6]17286NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4OUR LILLY [6]6117622.89(2)N Gost (Little River)
5SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[6]1422523.10(1)L Courts (Lara)
6ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [6]6642523.02(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7OLD ZEBB [6]4688TFSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
8RED BOMBER [6]6668523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
9ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[6]Res.83686NBTA Courts (Corio)
10ABSOLUTE ROARER [6]Res.72557FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs6:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRIPKE [5]6645523.15(5)M Nash (Little River)
2JACK’S PRINCE [5]56454NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]7213622.78(3)M Reid (Kurunjang)
4ELITE STRESS [5]68757NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
5BARONESS MOLLY [5]15752NBTA King (Sulky)
6RANGATANG (QLD)[5]8676722.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
7GUNMETAL LAD [5]67177FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8ICE COLD BUNDY [5]1646522.75(6)P Tanti (Kings Park)
9DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]Res.75387NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
10BIG JAKE [5]Res.61518NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 12P & R Food Services6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S SHY GIRL [5]78486NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
2DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]53476NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
3ARCHI WILLOW [5]3464723.06(4)R Fisher (Lara)
4DON’S LICKER [5]1757622.96(6)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
5DOMESTIC GIRL [5]64866NBTK Kubik (Epping)
6SILVER’S SISTER [5]52528FSTDK Quinn (Cundare)
7PAUL STEALER [5]74466FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8FOUR ELEMENTS [5]5226722.91(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9EL TORO LOCO [5]Res.5755822.91(5)B Ender (St Albans)
10WINDY REG [5]Res.86888NBTJ Mangion (Numurkah)