Saturday 12th April 2008


Race 1 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6367 BLACK ELVIS NBT P Perry
2 KATIE COOL FSH F Hand
3 TRIVIAL MISS NBT R G Ticknell
4 84435 FARMOR APACHE FSH A T Reid
5 34722 DESTINY’S PRIDE NBT B J Iredale
6 BRETT’S BRIGADE FSH L H Kraemer
7 22 RAYMOND KWOK FSH F E Alister
8 254 LARAPPIN KING FSH P L Gavin
9 66 SOUL ON FIRE Res. NBT G Thorneycroft
10 45368 FREDDY MAZE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 2 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Maiden 340 Metres 01:20PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 244 IUKI’S LADY FSH P A Craig
2 GALACTIC ROSE NBT L V Iredale
3 ONE SPLIT WONDER FSH S F Pay
4 SHEA’S PATCHWORK NBT R G Ticknell
5 42462 ALBATUS NBT G Thorneycroft
6 14346 TOO SLABZ FSH A J Perry
7 64283 VAGABON JACK FSH J Clay
8 3 HAYDEN JOHN FSH G Mitchell
9 762 NERO CLASSIC Res. NBT F E Alister
10 52747 FLYING JOANNE Res. FSH R A Ashworth

Race 3 K.R.B LEATHER
Maiden 340 Metres 01:40PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 838 KINDA LOONEY NBT G Mitchell
2 HILGAY BRANDY FSH G A Howarth
3 74353 POETIC ADVICE NBT S M Dempster
4 63 SIR PICKLES FSH P Perry
5 26 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS NBT R J Inger
6 41445 STYLISH DABBER FSH L Delbridge
7 27633 SOUL CHASER NBT F E Alister
8 UNO WHICH OAK FSH G Pattichis
9 81572 AB DIVER Res. NBT S James
10 66744 SPOOK’S MARK Res. NBT B A Davis

Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21318 DR. BRETT NBT E L Lloyd
2 34656 KASKALOUDIES FSH B J Iredale
3 35482 SISCO PACE 18.86 J D Frewin
4 16476 VILLER TIGER 18.82 L H Harris
5 36565 SCRUPULOUS NBT I Sergienko
6 42133 RASCAL MOOSE 19.44 L H Kraemer
7 17243 CHANEL’S JET NBT M Lanyon
8 34848 PERRY MASON NBT G James
9 44786 CATWALK MODEL Res. FSH S James
10 68487 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. 19.31 W P D Read

Race 5 RAPIDVITE PRODUCTS
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76444 MISHKA THE ONE NBT M R Collyer
2 61234 JESSYBARR 18.93 I Sergienko
3 56544 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
4 31534 LUCKY FOR LEIGH 18.98 L H Kraemer
5 22486 MYSTIQUE JEWEL NBT J Formosa
6 34436 JACK’S ME MATE 18.85 M Lanyon
7 67735 SKIP THE RIP 18.69 J E Barlow
8 44842 POWERED UP NBT F E Alister
9 62557 KEKEKE KATIE Res. NBT P A Craig
10 56854 KIMBA JACK Res. NBT D H Dawson

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 02:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25171 NORTHERN LADDY 18.84 F E Alister
2 31 WHIPPED ASSASSIN 19.18 A Kent
3 42 COOLCAM ASSASSIN NBT M W Baldock
4 33 RED DELICIOUS NBT M W Baldock
5 35263 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
6 44832 COOL ILLUSION NBT G Mitchell
7 46364 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
8 3564F STORM BILLY NBT J W Reddoch
9 28735 FOUNDED WISH Res. NBT J Chircop
10 5655 MILINA Res. NBT N J Gates

Race 7 D & B PLUMBING
Free For All 340 Metres 03:00PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26674 COOL HALO 18.69 P J Burley
2 21213 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
3 61565 DARING DECEIT 19.00 M R Patching
4 1755T AWERED ASSASSIN 18.82 S Taylor
5 62271 DARK DERRINGER 18.71 G A Howarth
6 54641 ATT ALUS 19.03 D H Dawson
7 56175 GO GENGHIS 18.76 M K Lloyd
8 43627 HOT MIKADO 18.67 M S Barber
9 27777 RAPID FUN Res. 18.71 R A Anchen
10 56742 SALLY’S TOLL Res. 18.77 M K Lloyd

Race 8 VETERANS TROPHY FINAL
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 03:20PM
$1000-300-150
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42381 BELJAY PHANTOM 18.60 A J Scott
2 42883 TOKEN SAGE 18.74 G R Laidlay
3 F2784 COUNTY BEAM 18.52 R C Shalders
4 44122 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
5 41824 GABLE LA PORSCHE 18.97 M J Pirani
6 45263 BIG TED NBT A Paraskevas
7 61242 DR. DARCY 18.82 A Kent
8 45761 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
9 53625 ANDY PALMER Res. NBT B Briffa
10 42445 KIALLA RIVER Res. 18.94 S W Burke

Race 9 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35687 HIT THE SHORE 18.79 J E Barlow
2 71827 KAY ESS PENNY 18.65 N J Perry
3 52673 CAITLYN PAIGE NBT M S Barber
4 77545 MISHKA BOY 18.61 M R Collyer
5 72426 NORTHERN CAMERON 18.70 A Paraskevas
6 48486 BUNCAH’S CHAMP 19.15 B D Bunworth
7 67757 SOOLORISTO 18.86 J Formosa
8 55678 SYONIC KING 18.75 W Van-Nes
9 85787 FINAL PLEASURE Res. 19.19 G S Paez
10 56747 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 10 AMPOL HEALESVILLE
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12147 APPLY THE BLING NBT B J Iredale
2 68467 SOUL STIRRING NBT C J H Kas
3 87776 MODERN DECEIT NBT M R Patching
4 88757 SILENT JET 18.75 B J Cunningham
5 43345 OPIE LAD NBT G Cini
6 64647 BLACK CARLISLE 18.74 W Van-Nes
7 75246 RED HOT JALAPENO NBT P A Craig
8 25256 YOUTAR REVENGE NBT J Formosa
9 17868 DEE PRINCE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 54848 PENEPLAIN BABE Res. NBT G S Paez

Race 11 REECE PLUMBING
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34552 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
2 33754 SECURITY DALE 18.89 C F Paez
3 83542 WILLOW NBT L V Iredale
4 34716 BROTHER SWAMP FSH B E Finn
5 34736 BLACK SAGITTA NBT M F Wilson
6 45765 BELLA SAGE 18.60 P M Laidlay
7 72677 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
8 48265 ELLA’S PURSUIT NBT G A Smart
9 77776 YOUR’S ALONE Res. 18.95 W P D Read
10 66874 TUB’S TORNADO Res. FSH D L Greig

Race 12 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67663 SAILAWAY BOUY NBT B J Cunningham
2 78187 VIA CONDIOUS NBT J Sultana
3 64844 SERGEANT COOL NBT S G White
4 516 HILGAY BOBBY FSH G A Howarth
5 66515 JULIAN’S FLYER FSH J W McIntyre
6 53626 MEADOW’S LAD 18.84 W P D Read
7 62467 JADED FSH R L French
8 86444 MATRAD’S HOPE NBT M Hooke
9 78F75 KOBYBOYN DOLL Res. FSH W Hooke
10 38755 HANKSHAW HILL Res. NBT M F Wilson

Past Discussion