Saturday 17th January 2009


Race 1 GTE TRANSPORT HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 ROZEHILL HANNA NBT J E Simmonds
2 8 ULTIMATE CANNON FSH K Bentley
3 5 DANCING TRIXIE NBT L H Kraemer
4 27761 FLYING KANGA FSH M Justice
5 F8 LOUIE’S BOND NBT L Bicchieri
6 6 FAYE DINGAWAY NBT P C Orwin
7 273 WICKED JACK FSH J A Hicks
8 45 CROW’S CRUISER NBT G A Walker
9 535 ONE WAY CURRENT Res. FSH B Kinder
10 24 CAPTAIN SIMO Res. FSH B Briffa

Race 2 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68327 FLAG RAISER NBT J Grindley
2 26 PHANTOM WIZARD NBT Y Andrews
3 8 ANOTHER MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
4 46 SANBRI STORM NBT G Robinson
5 422 NORTHERN THUNDER NBT F E Alister
6 7 JEZZA’S LEGACY NBT L Bicchieri
7 38 ULUWATU NBT P C Orwin
8 8 MILLY MOLLY NBT K Letts
9 635 LABROS Res. FSH J A Hicks
10 52 UNO MAYBE Res. FSH G S Paez

Race 3 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41 BUCK GARISON 19.07 G Robinson
2 4513 VELVET GOLDMINE NBT A Scott
3 38221 MIA TIGER 18.93 G W Selkrig
4 46142 ROYAL GHANDI NBT G P Rigg
5 53151 ASHLEE BLACK 18.82 G J Armstrong
6 58523 BLACK RUFFIAN NBT S J Hancock
7 572 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
8 42372 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
9 23 BERNMAR MILO Res. NBT P J Borradale
10 57264 ZERO CHOICE Res. NBT L Repici

Race 4 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18272 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
2 56168 HUSTLING JONNO NBT W Van-Nes
3 75774 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
4 48747 HELMSMAN NBT M S Schmidt
5 21476 PERFECT FUTURE NBT G Rossin
6 34158 STRAIGHT ON 18.75 J Worsfold
7 22847 OCTARE NBT S Kipirtidis
8 54735 CHAINSAW FSH R Henness
9 8T418 SIP FOR SIX Res. FSH G A Burton
10 78546 HIT THE SHORE Res. 18.73 J E Barlow

Race 5 AUSTRALIA DAY CHALLENGE HT1
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88443 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
2 78151 PROFESSOR TOM 18.44 R D McRae
3 5312F BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
4 61822 DEDES DILEMA 18.87 N G Burns
5 52717 OLD ZAMBEZI FSH A C Cooper
6 54123 DADDY LASSOO 18.68 G L Howell
7 71137 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
8 21112 FAZE ME NOT 18.58 P C Anderton
9 13768 GO MAY GO Res. NBT A J Ferguson
10 25668 PRINCESS REGINA Res. FSH S Kipirtidis

Race 6 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 02:30PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67546 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
2 68261 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 18.65 M G Tocknell
3 34423 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
4 813P6 SPEEDY McNEEDY NBT J Chircop
5 2414P ARCHER’S ELEVEN 18.72 R Henness
6 78675 DEAD LEE POWER NBT C J Hayes
7 21216 CROSSWORDS 18.80 M Justice
8 78762 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
9 82868 VIBRANT SHOW Res. 18.76 R C Ferris
10 46555 REVVED UP Res. 18.62 M B Clark

Race 7 AUSTRALIA DAY CHALLENGE HT2
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77524 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
2 34287 COMPLEXIFIED FSH R C Dunne
3 56581 SAMMY COOL 18.55 F Hand
4 58674 BUSTER MAN 19.15 B J Iredale
5 84565 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 S G Dalton
6 315 BENNY THE BULL 18.85 P Galea
7 14215 ROZEHILL HOMBRE 18.70 J E Simmonds
8 21165 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
9 18887 GUNBAR ROSE Res. FSH T D Harvey
10 62158 ATIU WARRIOR Res. 19.44 T Cortese

Race 8 AUSTRALIA DAY CHALLENGE HT3
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11812 STAGGER INN 18.42 G W Selkrig
2 43814 UNO NINO 18.74 K A Collyer
3 51824 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
4 71845 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
5 34311 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
6 34881 PRINCESS ANNIE 18.80 M S Schmidt
7 77255 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
8 62614 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
9 47768 ARCANE LASS Res. FSH S Kipirtidis
10 45686 SAILAWAY MISSY Res. NBT B D Bunworth

Race 9 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34438 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
2 67652 RED SHOES FSH J Whybrow
3 42746 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
4 66252 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
5 35386 AMERICAN MODEL FSH B Kinder
6 86776 LEGAL TOKEN NBT A Norris
7 24565 BONNIE LINE FSH B Briffa
8 65572 COMMISERATIONS NBT J Chircop
9 74277 KEKEKE KATIE Res. NBT L H Kraemer
10 57276 OROFINO Res. FSH D H Burge

Race 10 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33187 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
2 52754 PATSY JAY 18.69 D L Jarvis
3 43687 SYONIC KING 18.75 W Van-Nes
4 14753 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 T J Moore
5 6235F ENN GULBIS FSH G A Burton
6 27171 FASTIDIOUS FSH S Kipirtidis
7 67622 HAPPY HERMIT NBT B Kinder
8 52757 CHEAP AND CHIC 18.91 K Scott
9 13767 EXTRA SMOOTH Res. NBT J Chircop
10 24465 SOUL CHASER Res. 18.92 F E Alister

Race 11 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15443 REPUBLICAN NBT R D McRae
2 132 HOLY MOLEY FSH F E Alister
3 22754 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
4 41 GEE PEE ESS NBT J Formosa
5 11733 EL CAPITANO NBT S Chignell
6 28434 HELLO BIG BOY 19.23 M G Tocknell
7 23545 SEEDY FRED FSH D J Langley
8 43755 ROO BEAUTY 19.27 D H Dawson
9 33487 SUSPICIOUS TINA Res. NBT J Chircop
10 88834 BUBLE Res. NBT B Kinder

Race 12 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66375 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
2 33173 WILD SHAZZA NBT G S Paez
3 18766 SISCO BRADO 19.24 J Jarkis
4 52777 BEAUTIFUL DAWN NBT A J Ferguson
5 27474 EARLY MORNINGS 18.82 C J Xerri
6 31584 SNOW DANGER 18.87 M Grindley
7 33868 BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
8 82672 JEZZELLE BABE 19.03 B N Morse
9 74547 LINA MAREE Res. 19.14 J Chircop
10 75356 MULLET MAN Res. FSH W Hooke