Saturday 23rd February 2008

Healesville, Saturday 23rd February, 2008

Race 1 K.R.B LEATHER HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34524 SUNRAES NBT R F J Colpoys
2 45344 PACIFIC SPICE FSH P A Bourke
3 55 NITRO KELLY NBT G W Selkrig
4 43267 SAMMY’S LASS FSH J Vassallo
5 75 UNO NINO NBT G Pattichis
6 15 APPLE JACKS FSH M W Baldock
7 48372 FREE RIDER NBT T Cortese
8 32384 OUTLAW ASSASSIN FSH P Sieben
9 JUST LET FLY Res. FSH N King
10 SCAFF TAG Res. FSH L Repici

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:20PM
$355-105-50
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43224 LOCO BALE FSH G J Bate
2 35722 JAY LOPEZ FSH J R Donaldson
3 81535 MR. SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker
4 2 WIDD’S MUSTARD NBT K R Chivell
5 8 MIAMI JET NBT B A Jacobs
6 3246 HELLO HAYLEE NBT M G Tocknell
7 45 HI BRO NBT R W Marriner
8 87 COOL LIGHTNING NBT T Cortese
9 COOLCAM ASSASSIN Res. FSH M W Baldock
10 UNO BLACK TIGER Res. FSH R D McRae

Race 3 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 SYNCHRONIZING FSH M Rudd
2 65314 JACK’S ME MATE 18.85 M Lanyon
3 3176 VESTED INTEREST 19.11 H Gilders
4 44138 CAWBOURNE MELODY NBT L M Bannan
5 26644 ANAKIN SKYWALKER 19.06 N King
6 32142 SHELLINA FSH N R Campbell
7 76123 JESSYBARR 18.93 I Sergienko
8 4142F VANILLA WAIFER FSH P A Bourke
9 17666 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. 19.31 W P D Read
10 7188 RED ALICE Res. FSH A M Shovan

Race 4 RAPIDVITE PRODUCTS FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 02:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15672 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
2 32873 CHEAP AND CHIC NBT A Scott
3 72624 SAVANNAH DIONNE NBT S G Lucas
4 33664 TILPA LAD NBT W Van-Nes
5 62741 VILLER TIGER 18.82 L H Harris
6 41363 JESSIE MCCOOL NBT C J Dalton
7 42 APPLE CART NBT H Gilders
8 33231 LUCKY FOR LEIGH 18.98 L H Kraemer
9 55 NITRO KELLY Res. NBT G W Selkrig
10 85 DARK DELLA Res. NBT G A Howarth

Race 5 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18753 IN THE HOLE 18.92 C F Paez
2 28368 BELLA REIGN FSH P A Bourke
3 44536 SHOSHONE FSH R L Massina
4 34333 EBONY’S FANTASY NBT T Cortese
5 57168 MOUNTAIN CHOICE NBT E M Anderson
6 33333 BLACKCASTLE EARL FSH G J Bate
7 25332 REMO MAKO 18.93 R F J Colpoys
8 53227 SYONIC KING 18.75 W Van-Nes
9 75375 BUNNER’S LASS Res. NBT B D Bunworth
10 65382 HIGHLAND MOLLY Res. NBT E McCormack

Race 6 CHUBB BUCKS DAY
Free For All 340 Metres 02:40PM
$590-170-85
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63155 FAROS 18.46 S Clarke
2 11136 CROWDZA CHEERIN 18.36 N King
3 71523 BLACK MANE 18.69 L H Kraemer
4 17564 NATHAN JAY 18.74 L M Bannan
5 34451 RESETTLED 18.73 M R Patching
6 11461 REDGUM ASSASSIN NBT G J Bate
7 82314 CRAZY FROG 18.61 S R Dervish
8 56413 GIFTED IMPACT 18.49 G A Howarth
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 REECE PLUMBING
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14514 WALKING GIRL FSH D A Shovan
2 37484 CAPTAIN BUCK FSH C F Paez
3 24582 HOT MIKADO NBT M S Barber
4 68425 HALF PRICE NBT S R Dervish
5 17854 YASUS NBT M K Lloyd
6 31123 HEY TEMPA FSH R L Massina
7 14474 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 S G Dalton
8 58785 BUNCAH’S CHAMP 19.15 B D Bunworth
9 54T87 KINGS COURT Res. 18.83 W P D Read
10 67777 I’M NOT SUZIE Res. NBT L Repici

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO PUPPY FINAL (GOBIS)
S/E Final 340 Metres 03:20PM
$2400-700-350 GOBIS $800
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25271 BELLA EBONY 18.50 T Cortese
2 47141 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
3 16271 ELUSIVE QUEST 18.52 J L Connor
4 11132 BEST FOR NOW 18.46 N King
5 81872 DARK DERRINGER 18.92 G A Howarth
6 66521 SMELL THE ROSES 18.73 P E Lee
7 38742 AYE DAVEY NBT R P Cunneen
8 23211 BEST STEP UP 18.63 N King
9 12512 ROWDY Res. 18.78 S B Lees
10 14722 HOTLINE HALO Res. NBT T Vass

Race 9 AMPOL HEALESVILLE
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 03:40PM
$500-145-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54641 PHANTOM CHEER 18.93 L H Kraemer
2 21423 HONKY TONK DADDY FSH G J Bate
3 16584 YOUR’S ALONE 18.95 W P D Read
4 61853 SECURITY DALE 18.89 C F Paez
5 77857 PICCOLA UNO 18.73 S J Spiteri
6 62882 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
7 37716 BELJAY PHANTOM 18.60 A J Scott
8 21685 TIP OF SHIRAZ 19.02 N B Punshon
9 53878 YANA’S ACE Res. FSH D A Shovan
10 57478 SHANNON’S FIRST Res. 18.86 N J Gates

Race 10 PETSTOCK LILYDALE
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14656 PHAETON FURY 19.04 S F Pay
2 13212 HOT TEMPA FSH R L Massina
3 51144 WHITE ADMIRAL FSH N King
4 16276 SHIRLY’S PRIDE FSH D L Bartolo
5 26464 BLACK CARLISLE 18.74 B D Bunworth
6 48234 WHITE SAILS NBT B M Beesley
7 44252 FAWN SONG NBT E L Lloyd
8 17688 DADDY’S REVENGE 18.73 R C Dunne
9 74564 WRONG WAY JACK Res. NBT B G Jones
10 44646 SUN LA MER Res. 18.98 W P D Read

Race 11 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:20PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76224 CAMOGIE 19.04 R D McRae
2 21313 BROOKLYN SUE FSH G W Selkrig
3 13827 SUPER SPRINT FSH G Hall
4 11676 BOBBY BOUSHAY FSH D L Bartolo
5 37543 DARING DECEIT NBT M R Patching
6 62475 GO GENGHIS NBT M K Lloyd
7 63457 LIMPINWOOD REX FSH G J Bate
8 38643 BLACK SAGITTA NBT M F Wilson
9 85654 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT L Repici
10 57783 BALLANTYNE ROSE Res. 19.03 E McCormack

Race 12 D & B PLUMBING
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:40PM
$470-135-70
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34188 BLUE ARROW FSH B M Beesley
2 552F1 ACED NBT G S Paez
3 73154 EXQUISITE DROP NBT W J Rudd
4 17243 CHANEL’S JET FSH M Lanyon
5 78785 HANKSHAW HILL NBT M F Wilson
6 54837 STRAIGHT ON 18.79 J Worsfold
7 76283 CHIQUITITA NBT L M Bannan
8 23554 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
9 24586 ONE FOR BART Res. 18.79 R W Marriner
10 F5578 BONNIE JONES Res. NBT E M Anderson