Saturday 8th November 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 361 KEEN CONTENDER 18.89 H A Wetzels
2 274 TACIT STEVE NBT G P Rigg
3 54244 SERBO JUNIOR NBT K J Lunson
4 45533 WHERE’S CHARLIE NBT H F Borschmann
5 471 DIDS 18.76 J Martinovic
6 26342 SUPER CINDER NBT J E Barlow
7 54343 WHY NOT TOMMY NBT G Carter
8 62552 REXERAY NBT J Martinovic
9 73265 GABLE’S GOLD Res. NBT R Abas
10 45356 KATIE’S OLIVIA Res. NBT D Stevenson

Race 2 ANAKIE TRIAL TRACK
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81866 SPOOKY BEAR NBT J Formosa
2 23465 BUSTER MAN NBT B J Iredale
3 42544 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
4 74617 SILVER SAMURAI NBT P E Westbrook
5 41746 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
6 73218 SADDLES ABLAZE 18.62 W P D Read
7 61745 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
8 74743 SOCK IT TUMI 18.76 R L Jessup
9 55774 NAT’S PICK Res. NBT D J Brown
10 17875 HAPPY HERMIT Res. FSH B Kinder

Race 3 BUBS HEALESVILLE
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 01:36PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43614 ARTICULATE NBT C J Bahen
2 41451 TRACY’S DELIGHT FSH P J Clark
3 68148 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
4 18618 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
5 18F57 PAZ VEGA 18.67 B N Morse
6 23568 WEE ELITE 18.82 A T Reid
7 64816 PANDANUS 18.60 J A Thorpe
8 16877 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
9 45487 BIG ROSCO WILSON Res. NBT J Formosa
10 86777 DEAD LEE POWER Res. NBT C J Hayes

Race 4 TERMINUS HOTEL GREAT CHASE HT1
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$1245-355-180
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74251 MISS CANTON 18.74 D H Burge
2 427F6 PIRIE PARK NBT J V Briffa
3 16431 CYCLONE BABE NBT C J Dalton
4 63856 PLUNGER 18.70 C J Bahen
5 61284 MISS MELFI 18.89 G Rossin
6 33683 METRO STAR FSH C Mercieca
7 77775 BUSY BEING BOSSY 18.93 P J Gallagher
8 62316 TOKEN BREEZE FSH J Grindley
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:12PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56484 PHAETON FURY 18.86 S F Pay
2 77128 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
3 56375 RASCAL MOOSE 18.70 L H Kraemer
4 51337 HIT THE SHORE 18.73 J E Barlow
5 56585 AZURABLEE 18.69 B N Morse
6 38778 HIGH FLYING BOY 18.79 D J Saunders
7 26713 NICK’S BOY 18.64 G W Selkrig
8 23283 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 CAMERON & STACEY EXTRAVAGANZA
Free For All 340 Metres 02:30PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31133 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
2 85574 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
3 21112 BOMBER LUCAS 18.22 L H Kraemer
4 63346 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 18.65 M G Tocknell
5 35355 RESETTLED 18.73 M R Patching
6 83671 BELLA EBONY 18.50 T Cortese
7 72546 RUPTURE 18.43 A Shovan
8 63577 DADDY’S REVENGE 18.73 J Formosa
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 GRAND HOTEL GREAT CHASE HT2
Special Event Heat 340 Metres 02:48PM
$1245-355-180
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31856 LEICA MAGPIE 18.93 S G Dalton
2 22737 MISS HILTON NBT F Courts
3 62236 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
4 73865 GO ME 18.48 D H Burge
5 51215 NISBA 18.83 A T Reid
6 17851 KERRY’S PEARL 18.82 P J Burley
7 75888 WALLY’S COOL NBT J S David
8 32167 CHOICE AFFAIR NBT W J McNeil
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MAIL NEWSPAPER FINAL
Grade 5 Final 340 Metres 03:06PM
$1250-360-180
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 121 BURRA BYE 18.62 L J Dickson
2 56731 HUNTED DOWN 18.67 S O Mills
3 33432 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
4 65112 EMSTAR 19.07 Y Byron
5 12651 REYNARD PRINCESS 18.86 P A Bourke
6 47231 EN QUE ARE 18.72 M W Baldock
7 42121 CROSSWORDS 18.80 M Justice
8 15241 SHEYLEA 18.71 G A Howarth
9 22362 CAMOGIE Res. 18.51 M R Collyer
10 54282 JOURNEY IN STYLE Res. 18.51 T P Howat

Race 9 SOMMERSET WALKERS
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74754 MODERN DECEIT NBT M R Patching
2 68576 STRAIGHT ON 18.79 J Worsfold
3 35367 WOODSPOON BOMBER 18.76 J W Pay Snr
4 65154 BLACK ASH BOY NBT D F Trickey
5 16476 CRUISE STAR FSH P J Clark
6 76636 BRILLIANT SIN 18.92 J Gauci
7 43167 COOL TEDDY FSH P L Gavin
8 77658 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
9 85768 TODAY’S SPECIAL Res. NBT B A Davis
10 47677 HEAVEN’S LASS Res. NBT H A Wetzels

Race 10 BLUE RIBBON PET FOODS
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38138 KING PRINTER FSH P J Clark
2 74581 VELVET VISTA FSH B Kinder
3 77414 HART ATTACK PETE 18.75 B J Philippe
4 54532 BRINDLE MACHINE 18.86 L Lacy
5 12468 BREAK CONTACT 18.79 C J Hayes
6 82845 VIBRANT SHOW 18.76 R C Ferris
7 14766 CHLOE JANE NBT R J Adderley
8 33588 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
9 68836 NAT’S RISING Res. NBT N L Brown
10 44575 DARK DERRINGER Res. 18.71 G A Howarth

Race 11 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22362 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
2 65361 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
3 73258 NAT’S BRAYDON NBT D J Brown
4 66174 CASUALLY RUINED 18.93 D A Schwarz
5 68157 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
6 31662 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
7 11352 BURRA CHIEF 18.71 L J Dickson
8 85332 GEIGER NBT W B Punshon
9 82564 NAT’S BLONDE Res. NBT N L Brown
10 83674 TIP OF SHIRAZ Res. 18.78 N B Punshon

Race 12 VIC. WHIPPET ASSOCIATION
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56383 LYN’S HOLLY NBT L Lacy
2 87226 PAUL’S PRIDE 19.31 W P D Read
3 76338 TRAIL OF DUST NBT A Scott
4 21243 BIANCA’S ANGEL 19.02 S F Edgar
5 31754 RIGHT REAR NBT G R Thomson
6 42431 SNOW DANGER 18.87 J Grindley
7 1243 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
8 12245 BLACK MOON FSH B Kinder
9 13875 COOLCAM ASSASSIN Res. 18.94 M W Baldock
10 65644 TAYMEL NIBS Res. NBT L V Iredale

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments