Sunday 23rd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 23rd October 2011

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Ht112:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH BOXER42274FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2STOMP YOUR FEET72186FSHC J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
3REDWOOD LADY51622FSHL Bridges (Brown Hill)
4PHOENIX FURYFSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
5LANEY KEATS64FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
6BANGER FLYER66365FSTDJ A Capuano (Pyalong)
7VELCRO CRANEFSHK A Marriner (Lalor)
8NANHURST72FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9ARVO’S BOSTON844T3FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
10PEPIN858PTFSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht201:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMANDA BLACKFSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BROMESTI FLYER32343FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
3SIR SONIC516FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
4WHITE PRUNEFSHS B Lees (Narre Warren)
5DAZEE AGOGO65142FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
6ELITE COMPANY2FSHR N Eades (Seaford)
7MALIBUFSHD Murray (Napoleons)
8PURE MIDNIGHT3547FFSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
9RAZOR SHADOW55557FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
10NASHA PRINCE76688FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht301:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA OCKYF2655FSHB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
2LADY PRIZE4FSHB R Donovan (Somerville)
3LA RUBI37443FSHN G Burns (Rushworth)
4KING KAOKLAIFSHS B Lees (Narre Warren)
5BARBARA’S CHOICEFSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6AROLOK DIVA82744FSTDJ D Perkins (Romsey)
7RUBY’S CUBE47377FSHA L Clayton (Werribee)
8TWILIGHT CHAMP68FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9TRUE DECEPTION44785FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
10VAPOUR LOCK37776FSTDG J Bromley (Epsom)
Race No. 4Gte Ht401:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVO’S PAYDAY65357FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2STYLISH RIKKI55FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SPIRITUAL LEADER354FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
4PROVEN BREEZE2FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SQUISH O’REGAN63FSHD H Burge (Kinglake West)
6TRICKY JOSIE4FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
7HOUSE MATEFSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
8BELLA FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9MISS MADCAP55478FSTDS Mannion (Melton South)
10LA GUCCI58658FSTDB A Davis (Lalor)
Race No. 5Waverley Party Hire02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 KAHN1743NBTA Tougher (Warragul)
2EV’S BOY88442FSTDM Mihailovic (Jacana)
3LIMBURG HOPET6233FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
4SPRING ACCLAIM3531219.67W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5HELLO FLIP34524FSTDC F Paez (Athlone)
6SUNRAYSIA LAD17FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
7IS IT GUNNAMATTA32534NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
8RUBY ARCADE34473FSHA Kent (Wantirna)
9UNO STAR25355FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10LIKA TORNADO34345FSHY Andrews ( )
Race No. 6 @ Stud02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARA’S BOY17175FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
2CHICAGO15287FSTDM R Collyer (Coburg East)
3JOEY GEZ58143FSTDE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4JAZASH14717FSTDG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5ZOHAN74521FSTDM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6ABSINTH SHOT42111FSHC J (Moe)
7ROXY’S FLAME36231FSTDG Robinson (Violet Town)
8BALOTELLI27236FSTDR Manzocchi (Vermont)
9ZIEBELL66846FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10HILL TOP SAM72188FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
Race No. 7Milko’s Last Dash02:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA CHANCE28544FSTDK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2QUARTER HITCH133F7FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SEISMIC TEXAN42345FSTDT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4LONGLEY68143NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
5QUEEN’S PRIZE15742NBTB J Seymour (Woodvale)
6LUCKY CHOICE15181FSHD Bramich (Langley)
7RED SCAR BOY66873FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8NIPPER’S LAD87445FSHP J Keane (Koroit)
9YO GABBA57368FSTDG Lemin (Axedale)
10SO MANIC28688FSTDS V Humphries (Locksley)
Race No. 8Meticulous At Stud Final ()03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,001,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $1,001,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGLE BAY6152116.79B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
2NIVEK LAD62422NBTD A Johnson (Parkdale)
3SHOWTIME1835116.91W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4SIDE BY SIDE22632NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
5SWEET IMPACT1622116.71B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
6KIAN PRINCE3253116.89J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7VOCAL EXIT3155116.90K M Repia (Long Gully)
8LEGENDARY STATUS2222116.83B A Scott (Pearcedale)
9QUEEN’S PRIZE15742NBTB J Seymour (Woodvale)
10EV’S BOY88442NBTM Mihailovic (Jacana)
Race No. 9Smith & Calder Sign Co Ht503:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIED RICE5FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SOLID BOOF837FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3GENERAL FSHG Lemin (Axedale)
4XENA RAM54356FSHS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
5BETTY READYFSHR W Marriner (Lalor)
6SISCO PUNCH3FSHR N Eades (Seaford)
7SIR DON33878FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8QUEEN OF KINGS54162FSHL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
9PALE SHADOW26555FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
10FORWARD PRESSURE87387FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 10Blue Stream Pictures Ht604:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS CRANEFSHR W Marriner (Lalor)
2BOBBY BE GOODFSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
3STORMY AGOGO5124FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
4ARVO’S TWISTER43673FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
5MR. FLIRTY465FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
6MOCHA MOO JUICE38735FSTDG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
7MALIBU TED7FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8SPA IZZY3FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9GO WILD DIVA67664FSHS C Collison (Wangaratta)
10TRINITY BLAZE47678FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 11Backman’s Greyhound Supplies Ht704:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALABRESE GINAFSHD Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2CALIBRE87233FSTDM Schlegel (Woodend)
3PROVEN HAVANA4FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4SPECIAL OPS82156FSTDJ D Perkins (Romsey)
5ELLAY INKFSHS B Lees (Narre Warren)
6DIAMOND FURY176FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
7MAJOR AGOGO16237FSHR F J Colpoys (Bass)
8TEE FOR TROUBLE7FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
9ARVO’S BOSTON844T3FSHG J Bromley (Epsom)
10RAZOR SHADOW55557FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
Race No. 12Www.meticulouslodge.com Ht804:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLISA’S DIVA37FSHD B Franklin (Lang Lang)
2EL BRUISERFSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
3PATCH IN TIME2827FSHB A Scott (Pearcedale)
4FEATHERS FIRST31376FSHP Cullie (Coolaroo)
5CHILE RUMFSHV M Humphries (Locksley)
6VIDIA7FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
7TI AMO ROSA4FSHD A Schwarz (Dallas)
8SURON BLACK ROSE37348FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9TRUE DECEPTION44785FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
10MISS MADCAP55478FSTDS Mannion (Melton South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments