Sunday 23rd September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 23rd September 2012

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Ht101:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTICE FORREST5NBTR K Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
2BIT OF SPARK52FSHG James (Crib Point)
3MILLIONAIRE32636NBTK R Chivell (Sunbury)
4FIERY ANN35FSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
5MISS MISSILE83257FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
6HOT THYME7FSTDJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
7SIENNA ROSE22422NBTS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
8DEVIL’S ART24FSTDA Ware (Doveton)
9EDGE OF COURAGE45FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10NOWITZKI6FFSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht201:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUSCAN STORM6F625FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
2COOL DORIS MARIA77224FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
3ANNA RAY GIRL45FSHA E Ashworth (Seaton)
4TAIPA TIGER2FSTDA Smit (Newry)
5NEWFIRE TAYA5FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
6NEIL’S WISH72782FSHN E Baker (Lalor)
7VEGAS RAIN27563FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
8MYSTERY BABE8FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
9DANNY BE GOOD8FSTDS V Humphries (Locksley)
10XENAFSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
Race No. 3El Galo @ Stud Ht301:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BAD GIRL637FSHS Long (Pakenham)
2NIKITA’S STORM7FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
3REGAL PHANTOM63336NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
4JIMMY VAPOUR48726NBTR A Anchen (Nagambie)
5MAJOR AGOGO63343NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
6CELIA’S PUZZLE42FSTDR J Moles (Neerim East)
7DARK HOODOO373FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8PAGANI BLUE12338FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
9BIG RITZARFSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
10TRUE WISHES8FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
Race No. 4Top Cat Video Ht402:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKEY YUNICK47638NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
2STYLISH GLORY8FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3NOTORIOUS BOY4736FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
4MIGHTY DEBREE433FSTDS J Elmes (Dollar)
5JAY’S SPIRIT66543FSHL N Mitchell (Anakie)
6HILLBILLY WISHES3FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7HALL’S GIFT48843FSTDA Ware (Doveton)
8WHERE’S DAISY6FSTDJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
9BEHIND THE SCENE3FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
10MODERN ROMANCE78FSTDR T Hennessy (Jacana)
Race No. 5Www.meticulouslodge.com02:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHER73821NBTM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
2CINQUE BELLA87885NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
3RED NORM36546FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4ALL COOL KATE86127NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
5PURE SHIRAZ77585NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
6TURNOUT42235NBTI A Hastie (Bass)
7MAD MONS16818NBTA F Hare (Greendale)
8MEGA GIANT62572NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9WITHYWINDS33448NBTL N Mitchell (Anakie)
10PRINCESS KIMORA84285NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
Race No. 6Backman’s Greyhound Supplies02:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BLUFF ALOT8214619.72P C Ellul (Noble Park North)
2PHANTOM KAHN6541819.59N S Kelly (Warragul)
3DAZEE AGOGO65734NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
4SPOT ON ROB5233219.02M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5WEETBIX KID7123119.60J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6SO MANIC8646619.59S V Humphries (Locksley)
7ARROW STRAIGHT2343119.11W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8RUNAWAY RALFY2134419.09R L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
9BIG FAST FAIRY14355NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
10BEAR ENFORCER38764NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
Race No. 7Raw Pet Meat Supplies03:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PROMISCUOUS1577417.11P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2BRECKENRIDGE12222NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
3SUMMER ICE7145316.79J Reddoch (Healesville)
4KING BENNY1132116.60J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5GO DEONNIE6335317.12J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6PURE CHIEF4313616.96M Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
7DARK KAHN6511316.93A Tougher (Warragul)
8FUEL PUMP46416NBTA Norris (Wangaratta)
9SPEED PLAY84276NBTL J White (Jeetho)
10KACEY ENLIM55286NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Gte Transport03:29PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW’S GIFT2231119.33N M Carthew (Newcomb)
2NEWFIRE CHARGED3332219.46P Goold (Monbulk)
3MAJOR FIRE7333619.43B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4EXPLOSIVE DEVICE6741619.53B J Philippe (Kilmore)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE4411319.15F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6BOB ENLIM4158119.55J Formosa (Heathcote)
7CREDIT CRUNCHER3332F19.28K G Height (Toora)
8NORTHERN GUNNA3465519.40J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Waverley Party Hire03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE TSONGA48653NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
2CHILE RUM6567619.39G J D Brett (Werribee)
3MR. CHOW22338NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4MISS JENNY5858F19.68W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5JOSH’S CONQUEST67887NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
6TUDOR PARK22224NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
7NEWFIRE TORQUE1766219.83P Goold (Monbulk)
8LIGHTNING TESS1677719.89A Galea (Sunshine North)
9SLICK MIX23314NBTJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
10WHERE’S TRIXIE26315FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 10Smith & Calder Sign Co04:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL LOBO11647FSTDD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2DIAMOND KATIE74431NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
3KRAKOUER MAGIC4166616.64P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4GALLIC THYME42158NBTG L Long (Neilborough)
5METRIC WAVES84368FSHI A Hastie (Bass)
6PLAYMATE BUNNY22513NBTJ S Richens (Seymour)
7STUDLY DAN5173317.09A Galea (Sunshine North)
8TOP SELECTION41827FSTDT A Miles (Tatura)
9MAKIN’ WAVES54776FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10DRAGON LORD45642NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 11Delta Park Kennels04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERICA BLACK7344716.91S M Combridge (Junction Village)
2WHITE GOLD61853NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
3CHAD’S CHUCKY86566NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
4PRINCE LARK2861816.75J Condon (Tooradin)
5PARCHED65343NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
6COOPER’S PADDY42527NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7BLUEY’S LUCK61534NBTM Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
8PREMIER MAGIC64462NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
9HELLO FLIP42484NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
10LIVELY MAJOR8825416.84B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 12Blue Stream Pictures04:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S NO WALLY72213NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
2OUR DEBREE33241NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
3HABERDASHERY1T562FSTDT A Proctor (Alberton West)
4WHO’S HOOK52523NBTD M Traynor (Balliang East)
5BURNSY’S JEWEL2188NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6NOT SO CHEAP26278FSTDL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
7FALLS ROAD MAN21652NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8TALLOW WOOD56376NBTY R Arnaud (Diamond Creek)
9SIMON’S EXPRESS84643NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
10VAL’S HARVEY63567FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)