Sunday, 27 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 27 November 2016

Race No. 1Mark “general”lee12:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY’S ANGEL [M]28252NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
2JUST ANGEL [M]FSHB Knight (Shepparton)
3SKY LARK [M]21FSHM Wintle (Reservoir)
4SEABROOK DILL [M]83654FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
5HOLLER AT ME [M]27FSHJ Stephens (Drouin West)
6MONICA STAR [M]744FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7KHIMKI [M]53466NBTA Peat (Axedale)
8SHOOT THE MOON [M]78456FSHR Stephens (Drouin West)
9MOODY RUBY [M]Res.6554NBTG Cinnamond (Junction Village)
10HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]Res.87878FSTDA Peak (Flowerdale)
Race No. 2All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort12:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OKAY CUSTARD [M]5234NBTD Finnegan (Hastings)
2DON’T TRUST [M]37FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
3VIOLETS FOR SUZY [M]6F244FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
4RIGHT SAID FRANK [M]5FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5DOUSED IN MUD [M]FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
6NINETYMILE LUCKY [M]3NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
7DEADLY MARY [M]5635FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8ALADDIN PRINCE [M]8FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
9WINNIE (NSW)[M]Res.74664NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
10MAJOR BLAST [M]Res.58481FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 3Dale “flea” Weightman12:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWN TURBO [6]75861FSTDB Hare (Greendale)
2LANIAKEA [6]16652NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
3SHAKEY BENZ (QLD)[6]55775NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4DUKE OF DALLAS [6]6141816.98(2)D Schwarz (Dallas)
5DON’T ARGUE [7]231NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
6AUBURN GAL [6]6261217.12(2)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
7CAILAH ROSE [7]1275FSHB Brady (Paradise Beach)
8JAX MIKADO [6]33838NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9DAMI GAL [7]Res.32434NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10MAGIC RUSTY [6]Res.51142FSTDS Blakely-drohan (Boronia)
Race No. 4Dustin Martin “don’t Argue Ht112:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[5]2717616.74(7)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2LEKTRA BLICAVS [5]11156NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3JOHNNIE RED [5]16325FSTDR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4SAM WHELAN [5]1635116.80(8)M Whelan (Lakes Entrance)
5HOWIES FLYER [5]36343FSTDP Carmichael (Elliminyt)
6ADVICE APLENTY [5]18617NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7AVA’S ANGEL [5]8212216.78(4)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
8ONE MORE TOM [5]42725FSTDK Prout (Stratford)
9SMOOTH SILVER (NSW)[5]Res.83857FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10TREDGAR [5]Res.41456FSHD Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 5“thank You Neville Crowe, You Legend1:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL JASPER [7]1FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
2VISTA BANDIT [6]2256119.53(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3COSMIC MOMENTS [6]55382FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4GLEN MIKA [7]65783NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
5OH LELE SIMON [7]68647FSHC Morris (Kilsyth)
6IT’S ALL BOLONY [7]67532NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
7MAYFAIR MISS [6]3177519.88(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
8IMA TERROR [7]26587NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
9CAILAH SHAKEY [7]Res.185FSHB Brady (Paradise Beach)
10PRODIGAL SON (TAS)[6]Res.45355NBTP Matthews (Navarre)
Race No. 6Straights Functions & Events1:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN PRINCE [5]8232219.18(8)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
2AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]43586NBTP Triaca (Whroo)
3SEABROOK GEM [5]25564NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4BEAR MAGIC [5]1823119.42(7)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
5LUNAR CHIEF [5]8886119.61(5)G Hall (Yarragon)
6DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[5]87424NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
7MY WAVERLY QUEEN [5]5553119.28(5)D Schwarz (Dallas)
8MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]57577FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9ROSIE’S GIFT [5]Res.28155NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10RIBACOLA [5]Res.44278NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
Race No. 7Smith & Calder Sign Co. Ht21:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUBBY LANE [5]41234NBTJ Carr (Glenrowan)
2DANCE CRAZE [5]34426NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3HEY THERE BARBIE [5]47283FSHE Deglaitis (Moolap)
4GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]42527NBTD Torr (Myers Flat)
5JUST BE PATIENT [5]22643NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6VON COSTA KAHN (NSW)[5]4431417.10(7)G Paez (Athlone)
7LUCK’S RUN OUT (NSW)[5]15124FSTDR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
8MISS JAY MAC [5]8538116.92(8)J Mcfarlane (Hillside)
9TRICKY TREY (NSW)[5]Res.62387NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.24754FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Jack Riewoldt “join Jack’s Pack2:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PAWS [5]26732NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
2ABLAZIN MIKADO [5]32854NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3ANNUNAKI [5]3267419.53(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
4JOHNNY’S RETURN [4]1235419.13(2)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
5HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]7515319.74(4)G Edwards (Broadford)
6BELLA RICO [5]23256FSHL Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
7SEABROOK EB [5]56323NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8HELLO SUNSHINE [5]2353419.25(8)C O’brien (Broadford)
9LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]Res.38643NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.8688719.50(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 9“the Cotch Crew Cup2:46 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP TALKING [3]2142119.06(2)M Galea (Sunshine North)
2LEGEND (NSW)[3]2434319.10(8)P Triaca (Whroo)
3IT’S ALL TALK [1]1231418.93(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4BLING DYNASTY [4]1261219.23(4)J Westerlo (Clyde)
5BIDE TIME [4]3253218.97(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[3]7331619.33(1)G Paez (Athlone)
7HAIYAN [1]1128319.06(7)T Salih (Springvale)
8MASTER PHELPS [2]1612519.11(8)T Salih (Springvale)
9HARSH MILES (SA)[5]Res.41645NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
10SCHOONER (QLD)[5]Res.84436NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht33:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF BLUE [5]81155FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2DEADSET JET [5]33477FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3ZAHRA BELLA [5]1516817.26(6)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4BILLY BART [5]68252NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5GUNMETAL DIVA [5]32327NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6GOLDEN BLAZE [5]53F24FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7JACK’S RAINBOW [5]62475FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
8I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[5]26331FSTDJ Taylor (Kyabram)
9SPRING SAVIOUR [5]Res.55637FSTDD Weightman (Dean)
10MISSY MISS (NSW)[5]Res.56178NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 11Greyhounds On Board (veterans 250+)3:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SESS [5]65475FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
2STAR LORD [5]85288FSTDR Stephens (Drouin West)
3GO GO DANNI [5]8447817.18(3)D Dawson (Crossover)
4DAWN CRUISE [5]77772NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5FILIUS FLITWICK [5]71176FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
6READY JET GO [5]7457517.14(6)P Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7PARISIAN MAGIC (NSW)[5]65254NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8HOT GENETICS (QLD)[5]266F3NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
9LIL’ FEISTY [7]Res.66358NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
10PERRY WHITE [7]Res.86865NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 12Become A Tiger Member 1300richmond Ht43:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUN CHOICE [5]5462216.82(3)C Mcmillan (Drouin)
2DYNAMITE DOZER [5]3217316.77(6)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3MY SUPERSTAR [5]8121F16.87(6)G Whitford (Yarram)
4TEXAS BLAZE [5]55445FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
5WELDUN SON [5]117116.90(7)S Humphries (Locksley)
6FINAL BID [5]75373NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
7HE’S PANICKEN [5]16266FSTDM Tocknell (Rosebud)
8PATCHIE BEAR [5]45438FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9SHOWGIRL MISS [5]Res.36236NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
10HUGH MADE WHO [5]Res.6688516.67(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)