Sunday, 30 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 30 October 2016

Race No. 1Tab Rewards Final12:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUKE OF DALLAS [7]8426119.87(8)D Schwarz (Dallas)
2SPLASH OF BLUE [7]3264119.69(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK HUA [7]4120.06(1)G Gledhill (Coomboona)
4BLAZIN’ ROMEO [M]2NBTG Walker (Traralgon)
5MAHARANI (NSW)[M]34442NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6WYNBURN LUCRE (TAS)[7]376T120.27(8)D Good (Skipton)
7SHADES OF EARL [7]119.77(2)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8SUPERIOR JETHRO [7]6137119.72(1)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
9PROVEN LES (NSW)[M]Res.34862NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
10GOLD RUSH DOZER [M]Res.64852NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht112:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO SEASONS [4]7361619.34(7)C Paez (Athlone)
2APOLLO GREED [7]5888319.49(3)L Dalton (Coldstream)
3AZZA [6]43561NBTH Gates (St Albans)
4STEINBECK KNEW [6]31871NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
5STURRIDGE [5]74566NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6BIGBOY BROWNLESS [5]26786FSTDS Chircop (Smythesdale)
7AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [5]4142219.42(5)J Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8DIAMOND VEE [5]4F355FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.78748NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
10SAGE JAY [6]Res.83768NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht212:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XAVIER KELTON [5]2411419.55(2)S Toner (Bunyip)
2LETTUCE HOLD ON [6]13635NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
3FAIRY VIXEN [6]33512NBTJ Sammut (Traralgon)
4SPRING SAVIOUR [5]63855NBTD Weightman (Dean)
5JUNO AWAY [6]3648519.31(5)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
6MARLOW’S EXPRESS [7]45586FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7OH WATTA TEXAN [5]3123119.39(2)B Divirgilio (Nambrok)
8UNBACKABLE [5]1721419.05(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9TRI CODE SAINT [7]Res.25678FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
10SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]Res.78748NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht31:06 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTUS GLORY [6]22421NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2SPRING JESTER [7]12536FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
3KEEP UP [6]33155FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LEAVE ME OUT [4]2111319.31(1)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
5MY ARIZONA ROOM [6]1321NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
6ROSIE’S GIFT [5]85514NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7DONTRON [5]61565FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
8SUPERIOR SWAGGER [6]2644319.66(4)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
9ROMAN BLUE JAY [7]Res.87478NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10JACK MOUNTY [5]Res.62765NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
Race No. 5Top Cat Video Productions1:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]22186FSHB Reid (Lovely Banks)
2KEEP TALKING [5]6242219.24(5)M Galea (Sunshine North)
3TOPHAT AND TAILS [5]16286FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
4SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]7286719.33(1)D Weightman (Dean)
5ACQUAINTED [5]1261319.50(2)F Vassallo (Doveton)
6RIBACOLA [5]71336NBTP Ellul (Noble Park North)
7VANE BLUE [5]1322420.09(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
8GOTTA PERMIT [5]67743FSTDM Clark (Mt Eliza)
9ROSIE BRONX (NSW)[5]Res.27877NBTT Jacques (Strathfieldsaye)
10RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[5]Res.33564NBTC Glen (Tennyson)
Race No. 6Silver Eagle Outfitters1:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE FROFF DAT [5]5885119.58(7)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
2BOBBY’S BABY [5]14318FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]16152FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4ROZEHILL LISA [5]61775NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
5IT’S A BLAST [5]72625FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6OUR REAL DEAL (NSW)[4]2864119.39(4)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
7NAPALM (NSW)[5]63266FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8VON COSTA KAHN (NSW)[5]6443119.26(6)G Paez (Athlone)
9GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]Res.36878NBTT Clarke (Grovedale)
10NOAKI PHOENIX [5]Res.67584NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht41:59 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY JAY [5]7767420.26(Q)(6)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
2DOZER GOLD [7]8734619.77(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3ASTON MONDO [5]1356819.72(7)P Abela (Parwan)
4BORDEAUX MISS [5]4365719.25(7)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5GALLOPING FANTOM [7]76245NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6STEADY WALKER [6]22363NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7ALOUETTE JACK [7]71326FSTDK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8BLACKJACK’S BACK [5]3715519.33(6)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9RAVEL [5]Res.8587719.87(6)V Watson (Sunbury)
10PERRY WHITE [7]Res.78788NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Race No. 8Straights Functions & Events2:16 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LIGHT RUNNER [3]4612719.27(7)D Weightman (Dean)
2BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[4]5217319.38(4)G Paez (Athlone)
3MASTER PHELPS [1]3571119.11(8)T Salih (Springvale)
4PRETTY MACHINE [4]1431619.38(8)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
5SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[3]2213219.20(1)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
6EXTRADITION (QLD)[4]1287319.36(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7HAIYAN [2]1117119.20(1)T Salih (Springvale)
8SPRITELY PIZAZZ [3]111F619.22(3)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht52:34 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE JIM [5]31757FSHM Clark (Mt Eliza)
2DYNAMITE DOZER [6]3127619.73(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
3IMA WILDFIRE [5]74141FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
4PATCHIE BEAR [5]12374FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5DE GOEY [4]5233819.54(7)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
6ACEY BOY [5]5565619.45(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
7ASTON GRACE [5]13643NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8COZZI [7]57777NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
9ALBERT’S PATCH [5]Res.78676NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
10YEAH MINT [7]Res.54718FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Ht62:51 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINTAGE QUEEN [6]85251FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
2KING MISCHIEF [5]11162FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3REGIONAL CHIEF [5]51857FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4SMASHING WILD [5]14465FSHS Chircop (Smythesdale)
5JACQUI BLAX [5]12115FSTDK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6MAYFAIR MISS [6]6173119.88(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
7DAINTREE KING [5]66634NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
8MASSIVE ATTACK [5]5111619.70(6)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
9MANDELA SUN [6]Res.48625NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
10LISBURN STAR [7]Res.57684NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au3:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TRON [5]58876NBTR Gilliland (Darraweit Guim)
2LADY TRON [5]5556716.98(4)H Taylor (Rockbank)
3IRISH CONNECTION [4]2323216.76(8)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4SOXY [5]32242FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
5ELI’S JET [5]53256NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
6MY BABY PORSCHA [5]68T8516.55(5)T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7WILD LAST STRESS [5]5355716.68(7)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
8GOTTA RUSH [5]22167NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
9MR. COOPS [5]Res.3745416.69(8)B Ender (St Albans)
10SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]Res.4724416.93(5)K Lingard (Kilmore)
Race No. 12All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort3:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]47837NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2OUR SPINNER [5]83547FSTDD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3LIKE A FANCY [5]8753416.62(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4HUGH MADE WHO [5]7668816.67(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
5FIERY NELL [5]6186817.01(5)G Brett (Werribee)
6ADVOCATE [5]45783FSTDP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7AVA’S ANGEL [5]3374816.92(2)P Vogelzang (Mansfield)
8SCHOONER (QLD)[5]87584FSTDJ Scott (Whittlesea)
9ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]Res.66758FSTDJ Moody (Kurunjang)
10DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[5]Res.83758NBTC Glen (Tennyson)