Sunday 8th February 2009


Race 1 JIM’S TEST & TAG FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57253 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
2 42 DIAMOND DUCK NBT M B Clark
3 82 ELITE CAPTIVATOR NBT G W Selkrig
4 81 UNFORGOTTEN 18.79 M Filomeno
5 3 ROUGH NIGHT NBT G A Howarth
6 14272 ROYAL GHANDI NBT G P Rigg
7 27231 FLAG RAISER 18.93 J Grindley
8 31 AMAZE XIA 19.19 P Dickman
9 56243 HOT HALLE Res. NBT R C Dunne
10 4 RYANSTON NANCY Res. NBT K Letts

Race 2 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
S/E Veteran 340 Metres 01:18PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42738 BAR TENDER NBT J Formosa
2 14617 ARTICULATE 18.89 C J Bahen
3 42363 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
4 56163 BRESCIANO 18.93 B Bonaccurso
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 62352 AZURABLEE 18.69 B N Morse
7 47568 HELMSMAN NBT M S Schmidt
8 54163 BLACK ASH BOY 18.98 D F Trickey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18566 WEE SELINA NBT J Formosa
2 16425 RUNS ALRIGHT FSH J C Rohan
3 31737 WIKIWIKI FSH C Johnson
4 15122 FIREBALL BABY 19.03 R D McRae
5 7F127 PICCOLA UNO 18.73 S J Spiteri
6 52465 WEE BIT IRISH NBT R L Rogers
7 35734 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
8 27228 SONNY’S PRIDE FSH P B Davis
9 27285 GOOD ON YA Res. NBT S M Combridge
10 51674 IT’S JUBILEE Res. 18.99 P C Ellul

Race 4 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51141 SHOCKMOUNT NBT C Spiteri
2 46161 WHERE’S FERGY FSH A T Reid
3 84265 TORNADO MAN FSH A B McNamara
4 65536 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
5 56552 TICKLE ME TILLY 18.50 S G Dalton
6 24623 CASUALLY RUINED 18.93 D A Schwarz
7 23164 BLACK PALADIN NBT L H Kraemer
8 15127 ASHLEE BLACK 18.82 G J Armstrong
9 76183 REAL LADY Res. NBT D R Vigor
10 77267 HELLO HAYLEE Res. NBT J C Rohan

Race 5 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75333 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
2 3416 KID OTMAR NBT D L Jarvis
3 27512 WOODY BE GOOD FSH M B Clark
4 63554 ON HOLIDAYS 18.66 J A Mackellin
5 67463 BUSTER MAN 19.15 J Formosa
6 44328 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
7 26722 JEZZELLE BABE 19.03 B N Morse
8 5213 UNO MAYBE NBT G S Paez
9 78664 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. 19.19 W P D Read
10 54644 BOOMA FROST Res. NBT W Hooke

Race 6 GTE TRANSPORT
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:30PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13755 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
2 41232 PATSY JAY 18.69 D L Jarvis
3 55635 NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
4 11526 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
5 2F356 BABOLAT 18.65 G W Selkrig
6 67221 BEST STEP UP 18.63 N King
7 47351 CHAINSAW 18.75 R Henness
8 82441 MEXICO 18.63 J E Barlow
9 88178 PRINCESS ANNIE Res. 18.80 M S Schmidt
10 83178 NO SLEEVES Res. 18.82 T R Shovan

Race 7 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:48PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14P51 ARCHER’S ELEVEN 18.72 R Henness
2 11313 MIA TIGER 18.77 G W Selkrig
3 41688 TAN TUI STAR 18.59 G R Taylor
4 22518 GOVERNATOR 18.89 N King
5 72566 PLUNGER 18.70 C J Bahen
6 81236 STAGGER INN 18.42 G W Selkrig
7 61423 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
8 13213 HOLY MOLEY 18.64 F E Alister
9 83178 NO SLEEVES Res. 18.82 T R Shovan
10 56876 WEE ELITE Res. 18.82 A T Reid

Race 8 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54621 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
2 15114 PROFESSOR TOM 18.44 R D McRae
3 61667 JUST LET FLY 18.60 N King
4 42576 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
5 76523 VOLCANO BUDDY 18.45 C M Davis
6 55165 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
7 22715 SNOBBERY 18.81 G J Guy
8 11265 DAY OUT 18.77 C J Bahen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15387 ROSES FOR RUBY FSH J Formosa
2 36257 JENMAR CYCLONE FSH D A Beasley
3 78251 REGAL BABOO FSH A Spiteri
4 24421 STRESSFREE LADY 18.63 F E Alister
5 55562 REVVED UP 18.62 M B Clark
6 28472 IMPACTOR FSH G J Guy
7 16 GOLDEN GREEK FSH D R Vigor
8 52244 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
9 47476 EL BULL Res. FSH J C Rohan
10 21684 CROSSWORDS Res. 18.80 M Justice

Race 10 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12384 BLACK VANADIUM 18.89 H A Wetzels
2 42231 NORTHERN THUNDER 18.67 F E Alister
3 54541 HEAT EXCHANGER NBT J Formosa
4 16 WEOWNA JESS FSH G J Guy
5 51454 REALLY SWEET FSH D R Vigor
6 14634 ROHAN FSH J C Rohan
7 34772 DANCE THE TANGO NBT C J Bahen
8 53453 HART ATTACK PETE 18.75 B J Philippe
9 18365 GEE PEE ESS Res. NBT J Formosa
10 36478 TODAY’S SPECIAL Res. NBT B A Davis

Race 11 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT6
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31176 ELITE PRIDE NBT S Trim
2 45682 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
3 55226 UNDER THE SHADE FSH J D Perkins
4 78763 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen
5 34662 KEEN CONTENDER 18.89 H A Wetzels
6 51283 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
7 52713 YOUTAR TIGER NBT T G J Currie
8 38477 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
9 17566 SMOKING FURY Res. 19.29 G R Taylor
10 F6168 TWILIGHT APACHE Res. 18.67 J Formosa

Race 12 ROD THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT7
Grade 5 Heat 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32823 DIESEL GRANGE NBT D R Vigor
2 83553 SPARKS BY NATURE 19.07 T G J Currie
3 36251 ALL IN STYLE FSH S Trim
4 2153 KID COWBOY NBT D L Jarvis
5 15331 TIZZATANGO FSH K King
6 64718 BRIAN BORU 18.49 R L Rogers
7 315 BENNY THE BULL 18.85 P Galea
8 63587 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT J Formosa
9 44317 GO WILD HOPE Res. NBT M Cahill
10 55178 UNO HAVOC Res. NBT J Formosa

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments