Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 12 January 2016

Race No. 1The Weekly Advertiser10:00 AM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COAST [7]4317323.68(2)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
2ABALONEY [6]3115623.75(7)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
3MORE IRISH [7]142FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
4SHELBY THUNDER (NSW)[6]64176FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
5JUDY’S WISH [7]1851223.67(8)T Salter (Crowlands)
6BLUE BOY [6]4313223.45(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
7OVER THE RADAR [7]T13723.96(7)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8WISE ARCHER (WA)[6]6351423.44(4)H Baxter (Murtoa)
9LITTLE BIT MORE [6]Res.4724523.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
10TIME’S UP TOM [6]Res.48238NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2White Hart Hotel (1-4 Wins) Final10:16 AM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD KITCHENER [6]6667227.49(8)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
2TREWMANN (QLD)[7]56542NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MYSTIC MARLOW [6]5446127.49(8)R Clark (Toolleen)
4ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[6]61532NBTT Womann (Lara)
5MACALONEY [4]1312127.13(5)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
6GREYSYND HAWK [7]51452NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BROTHER MOSES [4]3754127.46(8)H Hartigan (Horsham)
8CONVOY [4]2113127.50(4)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9COSMIC SPUR [5]Res.45233NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
10DUNDEE HARRIER [7]Res.43463NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
Race No. 3Grv To The City Sprint Ht110:32 AM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEESE YA LATER [M]612FSHG Euvrard (Laen)
2GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]47167FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3LIMITED VISION [6]1322PFSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4STARBRIGHT TARA [5]4362527.29(5)V Millington (Great Western)
5BEKIM ECHO [7]18224NBTC Dyett (Lara)
6DUNDEE COBRA [4]6484127.52(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7GO GO TREETMENT [4]7721627.02(7)G Glass (Kyabram)
8CATCH FIRE [5]11811FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
9GOLD CUP [7]Res.2867FNBTB Shillington (Lara)
10DEADLY SAMUAL [7]Res.88377FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 4Grv To The City Sprint Ht210:48 AM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE TIME [6]3P341NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2JODIE’S KNEE [5]44156FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
3STARVIN’ SEAGULL [3]6743327.14(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
4GASSY’S PRIDE [5]26216NBTR Drew (Dennington)
5FLEET RETURN [5]34135NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
6TIMMY’S ENTITY [6]2274127.16(3)D Fisher (Lara)
7BOO SHEY [5]25613NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
8MISSY’S RETURN [4]1161427.53(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
9GOLD CUP [7]Res.2867FNBTB Shillington (Lara)
10SUPER EASY [7]Res.4487TFSTDR Cenko (South Mildura)
Race No. 5Grv To The City Sprint Ht311:04 AM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CHAPO [6]43327FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2SELECT DANIEL [5]11716FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
3SMOKESTER [5]22835NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4VERDICT [5]12438FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5WOLFPACK [5]223F3FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
6JAYCEE PLUMB [7]12326FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7SOUTHWOOD JACK [7]42225NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
8TEAR AWAY MOON [5]24215NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
9SUPER EASY [7]Res.4487TFSTDR Cenko (South Mildura)
10DEADLY SAMUAL [7]Res.88377FSHS Divers (Tamleugh)
Race No. 6Grv To The City Distance Ht111:24 AM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE OSPREY [6]54167NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2LOUISIANA LIL [5]32F43FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
3EL CHANA [5]54235NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4SAINT OAKS [5]11863FSTDJ Cameron (Penshurst)
5FINE COCOON [5]12111FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
6FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]53151NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
7GO GO SPAGHETTIO [4]3165532.44(8)F Meyer (Maryborough)
8PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]44386FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
9TAT MOLLY [6]Res.64537FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
10SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]Res.55335NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Grv To The City Distance Ht211:44 AM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASHIN’ IN [5]23735FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2KEEP WARM [5]31326FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]61336FSTDR Coleman (Lara)
4CALLA BOOM (NSW)[5]12445NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
5JAYCEE [3]2185132.68(4)M Auld (Tatura)
6JASMINE LILLY [5]76144NBTJ Cameron (Penshurst)
7ABLE CHIEF [5]42523NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SHAKE ‘EM [5]1211FFSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9LEKTRA KELLY [5]Res.35261FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
10SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]Res.52344NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Winning Post Supplies12:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL LADY [5]14122NBTR Millington (Red Cliffs)
2CHEAP CURRENCY [4]7473327.04(6)K Mugavin (Killarney)
3QUEEN KABOOM [5]35511FSHJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
4SENOR LAURIE (NSW)[5]44861FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
5MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]12434FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6DRAPER BALE (NSW)[5]34365FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
7ZIPPING CHUBBZ (NSW)[5]81134FSHJ Ennis (Lara)
8MENDES [5]13414FSTDR Glass (Kyabram)
9BUNGALOO SUNSET [5]Res.57823FSTDJ Little (Pelican Point)
Race No. 9Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers12:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINTLY MISS [5]41314NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
2MANDER LARK [5]2424327.26(4)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
3OLIVE’S GIFT [5]85142NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4ZELEMAR LEAP [5]52754NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5VELVET HAMMER (NSW)[5]7117527.50(1)S Fisher (Lara)
6PROVEN SCARY [5]621F4NBTP Carter (Horsham)
7COSMIC SPUR [5]45233NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
8TEAR AWAY BABE [5]14125FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
9BUNGALOO SUNSET [5]Res.57823FSTDJ Little (Pelican Point)
Race No. 10Barangaroo Boutique Wines12:44 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[1]3163123.00(4)T Womann (Lara)
2IMMORTAL DREAM [4]2146123.25(3)T Auld (Tatura)
3MATT’S ENTITY [1]6435123.05(1)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
4RED HOT MILLIE [4]1388723.54(3)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5SHEZA BLACK ROSE [4]1114523.49(5)C Jaensch (Mildura)
6MISS TRON [4]3236623.32(5)B Shillington (Lara)
7RENNICANE [4]2443323.30(1)R Glass (Kyabram)
8DESPEDIDA (NSW)[4]8556123.28(1)V Cotton (Elaine)
Race No. 11Oscar Furniture1:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD URNED BURST [5]67483NBTA Hyde (Lara)
2YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]2F15123.75(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
3JUST A TASTE [5]23264NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
4COSMIC LILY [5]7185223.87(3)D Fisher (Lara)
5COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]2257F23.68(5)F Meyer (Maryborough)
6BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]61621FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
7MASTER SONNY (NSW)[5]11118FSTDJ Ennis (Lara)
8DIRTY BOOTS (NSW)[5]67533NBTP Smoor (Parmelia)
9SPRING MISSILE (NSW)[5]Res.61216NBTJ Ennis (Lara)
10MECHATRONIC [5]Res.3567523.45(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 12Wimmera Trophies & Gifts1:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TWIST [5]55243NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
2GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]8876823.56(3)A Harding (Hamilton)
3BOVELO [5]4855223.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4CARLANNA LOIS [5]74671NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
5PACIFIC ANGEL [5]33226NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
6TANJIRA [5]61411NBTR Millington (Red Cliffs)
7WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]16531FSHA Hyde (Lara)
8TERRA VERDE [5]5467423.58(3)K Farr (Horsham)
9JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]Res.46434NBTT Womann (Lara)
10NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]Res.42616NBTR Camilleri (Lara)